Gulfstream Designated BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Alexandru Gozun   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  PL    Alfredo Perez d. Alexander Gitin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alexandru Gozun d. Alfredo Perez   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Alexander Gitin   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Baker Newman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexandru Gozun d. Chase Colton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Gitin d. Tate Allwardt   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Reilly Opelka   6-4; 7-5
  16    Baker Newman d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexandru Gozun d. Raul Cruz   6-4; 6-2
  16    Chase Colton d. Trevor Foshey   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexander Gitin d. Alexander Knight   6-4; 6-3
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Ryan Khan   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Jake Devine   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Jake Gabay   6-0; 6-0
  32    Baker Newman d. Justin Hall   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Mirko Radosevic   1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Christian Langmo d. William Buurma   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   7-5; 6-3
  32    Alexandru Gozun d. Alec Josepher   6-3; 6-4
  32    Raul Cruz d. Andrey Majkic   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chase Colton d. Christian Haushammer   7-5; 6-4
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Shaun Berman   6-2; 7-6
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexander Knight d. Stephen Goldman   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  32    Ryan Khan d. Noah Makarome   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Zachary Bessette   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jake Devine d. Joseph Fisher   6-3; 6-0
  32    Reilly Opelka d. Jonathan Deautriell   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  32    Jake Gabay d. Justin Herrera   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Baker Newman d. Chase Colton   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Reilly Opelka d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Chase Colton d. William Buurma   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Baker Newman d. Alexander Knight   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Reilly Opelka d. Trevor Foshey   6-7; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Tate Allwardt   Wd (ill)
  QQ    William Buurma d. Justin Hall   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  QQ    Alexander Knight d. Alec Josepher   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Trevor Foshey d. Raul Cruz   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Justin Hall d. Jake Gabay   6-4; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    William Buurma d. Jake Devine   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alec Josepher d. Ryan Khan   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Alexander Knight d. Christian Haushammer   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Trevor Foshey d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Raul Cruz d. Zachary Bessette   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Joseph Fisher   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Justin Herrera   4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Justin Hall d. Mirko Radosevic   Wd (inj)
  R1    William Buurma d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alec Josepher d. Andrey Majkic   Wd (ill)
  R1    Christian Haushammer d. Shaun Berman   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Logan Walker d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Zachary Bessette d. Noah Makarome   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Joseph Fisher d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Justin Herrera d. Stephen Madonia   7-6; 1-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2012 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative