USTA/Midwest L3 Memorial Day
   Girls' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Alexis Casati   Deerfield, IL 
 Harley Hutchison   Joliet, IL 
 Emmy Virkus   East Lansing, MI 
 Katie Shepherd   Dublin, OH 
 Sydney Liggins   Caledonia, MI 
 Catherine Orfanos   Lake Forest, IL 
 Ariel Dechter   Mundelein, IL 
 Nicole Soutar   West Chester, OH 
 Elizabeth Zordani   Lake Forest, IL 
10   Abby Wang   Novi, MI 
11   Anna Ruth Kaplan   Winnetka, IL 
12   Kennedy Shaffer   Rossford, OH 
13   Gabriela Rosales   Munster, IN 
14   Ashley Thai   Galloway, OH 
15   Carol Finke   Glencoe, IL 
16   Lauren Goodman   Fort Wayne, IN 
17   Katie Brozovich   Clarkston, MI 
18   Alysa Straub   Burr Ridge, IL 
19   Alexandra Bergman   Winnetka, IL 
20   Madison Silver   Grand Rapids, MI 
21   Alexxis Kiven   Buffalo Grove, IL 
22   My Linh Li   Galloway, OH 
23   Adorabol Huckleby   Detroit, MI 
24   Tiffany Chen   Hinsdale, IL 
25   Julia Schroeder   Winnetka, IL 
26   Cristina Dilorenzo   New Albany, OH 
27   Anna Zelechonok   Northbrook, IL 
28   Claire Cooper   Okemos, MI 
29   Aundrea Busse   Springboro, OH 
30   Abigail Plecki   Homer Glen, IL 
31   Khalia Powell   Chicago, IL 
32   Aerielle Pendleton   Orchard Lake, MI 
Round of 32
 A. Casati  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Shepherd  
 6-3; 6-4 
 S. Liggins  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Dechter  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Zordani  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-4 
 K. Shaffer  
 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Rosales  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Goodman  
 6-1; 0-6; 7-5 
 K. Brozovich  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Silver  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Kiven  
 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Chen  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Schroeder  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Zelechonok  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Busse  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Pendleton  
 6-3; 6-1 
Round of 16
 A. Casati  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Liggins  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Zordani  
 7-5; 6-2 
 L. Goodman  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-2 
 K. Brozovich  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-3 
 A. Kiven  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-4 
 J. Schroeder  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Busse  
 6-2; 7-5 
Quarterfinals
 S. Liggins  
 6-1; 2-1Ret (inj) 
 L. Goodman  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-0 
 A. Kiven  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-1 
 J. Schroeder  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 L. Goodman  
 6-2; 6-4 
 L. Goodman 
 6-1; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 A. Kiven  
 6-1; 7-5 

North


South

Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative