USTA/Midwest L3 Memorial Day
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Rafe Mosetick d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Conrad Harron d. Eric Marbach   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rafe Mosetick d. Lucas Andersen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Conrad Harron d. Davis Crocker   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Eric Marbach d. Jacob Perkins   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lucas Andersen d. Garrett Mandrell   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Rafe Mosetick d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-2; 6-4
  16    Conrad Harron d. Kristoff Saari   6-3; 6-4
  16    Davis Crocker d. Joshua Lieberman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Eric Marbach d. James Trevino   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacob Perkins d. Branden Metzler   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(9)
  16    Garrett Mandrell d. Mark Ihrig   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Lucas Andersen d. Zack Gharst   6-2; 6-7; 6-0
  16    Maximilian Fliegner d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-1; 6-0
  16    Rafe Mosetick d. Samuel Geier   6-2; 6-4
  32    Conrad Harron d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kristoff Saari d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   6-1; 6-2
  32    Davis Crocker d. Zachary Phillips   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Lieberman d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6-0
  32    Eric Marbach d. Billy Heckman   6-4; 6-2
  32    James Trevino d. Fisher Sutherland   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Jacob Perkins d. John Zordani   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Branden Metzler d. Stephen Baxter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Garrett Mandrell d. Tyler Richmond   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mark Ihrig d. Peter Dakich   6-1; 6-4
  32    Zack Gharst d. Sven Kranz   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Lucas Andersen d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Stephen Payne   6-2; 6-1
  32    Trevor Stoimenoff d. David Scher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Samuel Geier d. Austin Russell   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Rafe Mosetick d. Parker Thieneman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Conrad Harron d. Justin Ancona   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Rodefeld d. Graham Lehman   Wd (inj)
  64    Kristoff Saari d. Nick Kremkow   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Grant Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  64    Davis Crocker d. Patrick Downs   7-5; 6-0
  64    Zachary Phillips d. Max Wittenberg   6-3; 7-6
  64    Adam Collins d. Christopher Essick   Wd (inj)
  64    Joshua Lieberman d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eric Marbach d. Eddie Grabill   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Billy Heckman d. Anthony Arocho   Wd (inj)
  64    Fisher Sutherland d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-2
  64    James Trevino d. Cody Herbruck   6-0; 6-2
  64    John Zordani d. Jeremy Depree   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jacob Perkins d. Bo Hudson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Branden Metzler d. Graham Reinbold   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stephen Baxter d. Shawn Hong   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tyler Richmond d. Harold Martin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Garrett Mandrell d. Jacob Scott   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peter Dakich d. Max Shanbrom   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mark Ihrig d. Alexander Amos   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sven Kranz d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zack Gharst d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Matthew Hamilton d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-1
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Tucker Massie   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Payne d. Chas Mayer   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Maximilian Fliegner d. Matthew McCoy   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    David Scher d. Brandon Benedict   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Christian Woods   7-5; 6-3
  64    Austin Russell d. Matthew Helm   6-1; 7-5
  64    Samuel Geier d. Gunnar Peery   6-2; 6-4
  64    Parker Thieneman d. Garrett Goldman   6-4; 6-0
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Brandon Benedict d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeffrey Chen d. Justin Ancona   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Brandon Benedict d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Justin Ancona d. Patrick Downs   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Jeffrey Chen d. Shawn Hong   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tucker Massie d. Jacob Scott   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Benedict d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Justin Ancona d. Grant Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Patrick Downs d. Jalen Evans   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Eddie Grabill   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Shawn Hong d. Jeremy Depree   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Scott d. Max Shanbrom   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Tucker Massie d. Chance Conley   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Brandon Benedict d. Chas Mayer   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Gunnar Peery   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Grant Thompson d. Nick Kremkow   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    Patrick Downs d. Max Wittenberg   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. Cody Herbruck   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jeremy Depree d. Bo Hudson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shawn Hong d. Graham Reinbold   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Jacob Scott d. Harold Martin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Max Shanbrom d. Alexander Amos   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Chance Conley d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tucker Massie d. Matthew Steiner   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Chas Mayer d. Matthew McCoy   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brandon Benedict d. Christian Woods   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gunnar Peery d. Matthew Helm   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Woldmoe d. Garrett Goldman   7-5; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Parker Thieneman d. John Zordani   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    John Zordani d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Parker Thieneman d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Zachary Phillips   6-3; 6-3
  QF    John Zordani d. Billy Heckman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Hamilton d. Peter Dakich   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Parker Thieneman d. Stephen Payne   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Phillips d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Billy Heckman d. Fisher Sutherland   Wd (inj)
  R1    John Zordani d. Stephen Baxter   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Peter Dakich d. Tyler Richmond   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
  R1    Matthew Hamilton d. Sven Kranz   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Stephen Payne d. David Scher   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Parker Thieneman d. Austin Russell   6-0; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Max Wittenberg d. Matthew Steiner   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Max Wittenberg d. Graham Reinbold   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Steiner d. Christian Woods   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Max Wittenberg d. Nick Kremkow   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Graham Reinbold d. Cody Herbruck   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Steiner d. Harold Martin   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Christian Woods d. Garrett Goldman   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Nick Kremkow d. Graham Lehman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Max Wittenberg d. Christopher Essick   Wd (inj)
  R1    Cody Herbruck d. Anthony Arocho   Wd (inj)
  R1    Graham Reinbold d. Bo Hudson   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Harold Martin d. Alexander Amos   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Steiner d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christian Woods d. Matthew McCoy   Wo (inj)
  R1    Garrett Goldman d. Matthew Helm   6-7; 7-6(5); 10-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sven Kranz d. Stephen Baxter   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Stephen Baxter d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6)3
  SF    Sven Kranz d. David Scher   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Adam Collins d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Baxter d. Fisher Sutherland   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sven Kranz d. Tyler Richmond   Wo (inj)
  QF    David Scher d. Austin Russell   6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kristoff Saari d. Zack Gharst   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Kristoff Saari d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Zack Gharst d. Samuel Geier   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(0)
  QF    Kristoff Saari d. Joshua Lieberman   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Branden Metzler d. James Trevino   6-7; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    Zack Gharst d. Mark Ihrig   6-0; 7-6(3)
  QF    Samuel Geier d. Trevor Stoimenoff   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Chas Mayer d. Grant Thompson   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Grant Thompson d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Chas Mayer d. Chance Conley   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Grant Thompson d. Jalen Evans   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Jeremy Depree   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chance Conley d. Max Shanbrom   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Chas Mayer d. Gunnar Peery   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Matthew Helm d. Bo Hudson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Helm d. Alexander Amos   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Bo Hudson d. Anthony Arocho   Wd (inj)
  QF    Alexander Amos d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Helm d. Matthew McCoy   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2012 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative