USTA/Midwest L3 Memorial Day
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Lauren Goodman d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lexi Baylis d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Alexxis Kiven   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Lexi Baylis d. Lauren Thai   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Mary Hanna   6-0; 7-6(3)
  QF    Alexxis Kiven d. Julia Schroeder   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Lauren Goodman d. Sydney Liggins   6-2; 6-4
  16    Lexi Baylis d. Meika Ashby   6-4; 6-1
  16    Lauren Thai d. Sara Kohtz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Solovyev d. Lauren Bellinger   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mary Hanna d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-4; 7-5
  16    Julia Schroeder d. Aundrea Busse   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexxis Kiven d. Katie Brozovich   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Lauren Goodman d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  16    Sydney Liggins d. Alexis Casati   6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Lexi Baylis d. Tori Turner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Meika Ashby d. Madeline Ecker   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sara Kohtz d. Caroline Ryba   6-3; 6-3
  32    Lauren Thai d. Elaine Cloern   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Andreea Mitrache   6-4; 6-1
  32    Lauren Bellinger d. Megan Morris   6-0; 6-3
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Alexia Petrovic   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Mary Hanna d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Aundrea Busse d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-2; 7-5
  32    Julia Schroeder d. Anna Zelechonok   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexxis Kiven d. Tiffany Chen   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Katie Brozovich d. Madison Silver   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Lauren Goodman d. Gabriela Rosales   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Elizabeth Zordani d. Kennedy Shaffer   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sydney Liggins d. Ariel Dechter   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexis Casati d. Katie Shepherd   6-1; 6-3
  64    Lexi Baylis d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tori Turner d. Jorie Fox   6-3; 6-1
  64    Meika Ashby d. Bethany Lynch   6-4; 6-0
  64    Madeline Ecker d. Emmie Chan   7-6(1); 6-3
  64    Sara Kohtz d. Hailey Barrett   6-3; 6-2
  64    Caroline Ryba d. Leah Tzakis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lauren Thai d. Gabrielle Demchenko   6-2; 6-2
  64    Elaine Cloern d. Taya Zoubareva   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Solovyev d. Rachael Morales   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Andreea Mitrache d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-1; 6-4
  64    Lauren Bellinger d. Maria Avgerinos   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Megan Morris d. Rebecca Phyle   6-3; 7-5
  64    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Allison Hansen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexia Petrovic d. Brittany Plaszewski   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Jacqueline Baum   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mary Hanna d. Dana Shannon   6-4; 6-0
  64    Aerielle Pendleton d. Khalia Powell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Aundrea Busse d. Abigail Plecki   6-4; 6-2
  64    Anna Zelechonok d. Claire Cooper   6-1; 6-0
  64    Julia Schroeder d. Cristina Dilorenzo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tiffany Chen d. Adorabol Huckleby   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexxis Kiven d. My Linh Li   6-2; 6-3
  64    Madison Silver d. Alexandra Bergman   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katie Brozovich d. Alysa Straub   6-2; 6-3
  64    Lauren Goodman d. Carol Finke   6-1; 0-6; 7-5
  64    Gabriela Rosales d. Ashley Thai   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kennedy Shaffer d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Elizabeth Zordani d. Abby Wang   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Ariel Dechter d. Nicole Soutar   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sydney Liggins d. Catherine Orfanos   6-0; 6-1
  64    Katie Shepherd d. Emmy Virkus   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexis Casati d. Harley Hutchison   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Rachael Morales d. Cristina Dilorenzo   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Rachael Morales d. Leah Tzakis   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Harley Hutchison   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Leah Tzakis d. Lauren Schectman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rachael Morales d. Jacqueline Baum   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cristina Dilorenzo d. My Linh Li   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Harley Hutchison d. Carol Finke   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Lauren Schectman d. Bethany Lynch   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Leah Tzakis d. Taya Zoubareva   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Rachael Morales d. Maria Avgerinos   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jacqueline Baum d. Brittany Plaszewski   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Khalia Powell   6-3; 6-2
  R2    My Linh Li d. Alysa Straub   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Carol Finke d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Harley Hutchison d. Catherine Orfanos   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Lauren Schectman d. Jorie Fox   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Bethany Lynch d. Emmie Chan   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Leah Tzakis d. Hailey Barrett   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Taya Zoubareva d. Gabrielle Demchenko   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-5
  R1    Rachael Morales d. Ekaterina Ushakova   7-6(2); 6-4
  R1    Maria Avgerinos d. Rebecca Phyle   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brittany Plaszewski d. Allison Hansen   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jacqueline Baum d. Dana Shannon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Khalia Powell d. Abigail Plecki   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Claire Cooper   6-1; 6-0
  R1    My Linh Li d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Alysa Straub d. Alexandra Bergman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Carol Finke d. Ashley Thai   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Abby Wang   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Catherine Orfanos d. Nicole Soutar   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Harley Hutchison d. Emmy Virkus   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Kennedy Shaffer d. Caroline Ryba   Wo (inj)
  SF    Caroline Ryba d. Alexia Petrovic   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Madison Silver   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Ryba d. Tori Turner   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alexia Petrovic d. Andreea Mitrache   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Madison Silver d. Anna Zelechonok   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Ariel Dechter   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tori Turner d. Madeline Ecker   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Caroline Ryba d. Elaine Cloern   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andreea Mitrache d. Megan Morris   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexia Petrovic d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Anna Zelechonok d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Madison Silver d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kennedy Shaffer d. Gabriela Rosales   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ariel Dechter d. Katie Shepherd   6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Abby Wang d. Hailey Barrett   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Hailey Barrett d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Abby Wang d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hailey Barrett d. Emmie Chan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Allison Hansen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adorabol Huckleby d. Claire Cooper   7-6(9); 7-6(0)
  QF    Abby Wang d. Nicole Soutar   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Emmie Chan d. Jorie Fox   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Hailey Barrett d. Gabrielle Demchenko   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Rebecca Phyle   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Allison Hansen d. Dana Shannon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Claire Cooper d. Abigail Plecki   7-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Alexandra Bergman   6-3Wd (ill)
  R1    Abby Wang d. Ashley Thai   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicole Soutar d. Emmy Virkus   6-7; 6-3; 11-9

Northwest Draw:
  F    Gabriela Rosales d. Megan Morris   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Megan Morris d. Madeline Ecker   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gabriela Rosales d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Madeline Ecker d. Elaine Cloern   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Megan Morris d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tiffany Chen d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-2; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Gabriela Rosales d. Katie Shepherd   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Meika Ashby d. Aundrea Busse   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Meika Ashby d. Lauren Bellinger   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Aundrea Busse d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Meika Ashby d. Sara Kohtz   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Lauren Bellinger d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Aundrea Busse d. Katie Brozovich   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Zordani d. Alexis Casati   Wd (ill)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Maria Avgerinos d. Alysa Straub   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Maria Avgerinos d. Bethany Lynch   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alysa Straub d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Bethany Lynch d. Taya Zoubareva   1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Maria Avgerinos d. Brittany Plaszewski   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alysa Straub d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Catherine Orfanos   7-5; 6-7; 10-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ashley Thai d. Rebecca Phyle   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Phyle d. Jorie Fox   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ashley Thai d. Abigail Plecki   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jorie Fox d. Gabrielle Demchenko   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Rebecca Phyle d. Dana Shannon   Wo (ill)
  QF    Abigail Plecki d. Alexandra Bergman   Wo (ill)
  QF    Ashley Thai d. Emmy Virkus   6-0; 7-6(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2012 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative