USTA/Midwest L3 Memorial Day
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Francesca Dilorenzo   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Mollie Fox   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Bianca Moldovan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Dolehide d. Halle Hyman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Mollie Fox d. Kendall Kirsch   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bianca Moldovan d. Sara Daavettila   6-1; 6-1
  16    Halle Hyman d. Colleen O'Brien   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    Caroline Dolehide d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mollie Fox d. Darnesha Moore   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kendall Kirsch d. Kristen Thoms   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Marina Selenica   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tiffany Chen d. Raven Neely   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Sara Daavettila d. Danielle Wolf   6-2; 7-6(1)
  16    Bianca Moldovan d. Christina Zordani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Halle Hyman d. Kate Ketels   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Colleen O'Brien d. Emily Kolbow   6-4; 6-1
  32    Annemarie Emme d. Zoe Spence   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caroline Dolehide d. Alexandra Abele   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mollie Fox d. Zoe Manion   6-3; 6-2
  32    Darnesha Moore d. Kirby Einck   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kendall Kirsch d. Sydney Myong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kristen Thoms d. Simone Hussussian   6-0; 6-2
  32    Marina Selenica d. Madison Riley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Sarah Cai   6-0; 6-3
  32    Raven Neely d. Kathryn Lee   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Chen d. Lily Hayes   6-2; 6-0
  32    Danielle Wolf d. Caitlyn Merzbacher   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sara Daavettila d. Draga Sabotic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christina Zordani d. Ellie Zimmermann   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Bianca Moldovan d. Isabella Lorenzini   7-5; 6-1
  64    Halle Hyman d. Natalie Whalen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kate Ketels d. Zeana Badawi   6-4; 7-5
  64    Colleen O'Brien d. Amanda Moore   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emily Kolbow d. Grace Langford   6-4; 6-4
  64    Zoe Spence d. Sarah Shadowens   6-1; 6-0
  64    Annemarie Emme d. Imani Robinson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Caroline Dolehide d. Cassidy Hicks   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Abele d. Teagan McNamara   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mollie Fox d. Cass Goldner   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zoe Manion d. Abby Perkins   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Darnesha Moore d. Andrea Ballinger   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kirby Einck d. Sari Mondry   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kendall Kirsch d. Paige Olsen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sydney Myong d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kristen Thoms d. Lauren Lomax   6-2; 6-2
  64    Simone Hussussian d. Dana Olsen   7-6; 6-4
  64    Marina Selenica d. Allison Bush   6-4; 6-0
  64    Madison Riley d. Faith Huckabee   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Sarah Cai d. Danielle Vasiliev   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Celine Gruaz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kathryn Lee d. Shea Donahue   6-1; 6-2
  64    Raven Neely d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-3; 6-4
  64    Lily Hayes d. Veronica Dodds   7-5; 6-1
  64    Tiffany Chen d. Alexandra Sanford   6-3; 6-2
  64    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Marla Seaver   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Danielle Wolf d. Allison Lessner   6-2; 6-1
  64    Draga Sabotic d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sara Daavettila d. Rachel Sutton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ellie Zimmermann d. Courtney Lang   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christina Zordani d. Nina Gerard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Isabella Lorenzini d. Grace Koscielski   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Bianca Moldovan d. Claire Aleck   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Alexandra Sanford d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Whalen d. Lauren Lomax   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Rachel Sutton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Whalen d. Cassidy Hicks   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Lomax d. Andrea Ballinger   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Sanford d. Celine Gruaz   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Sutton d. Courtney Lang   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Natalie Whalen d. Grace Langford   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Cassidy Hicks d. Imani Robinson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Andrea Ballinger d. Cass Goldner   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Lomax d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Celine Gruaz d. Allison Bush   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexandra Sanford d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Rachel Sutton d. Allison Lessner   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Courtney Lang d. Grace Koscielski   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Natalie Whalen d. Zeana Badawi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grace Langford d. Amanda Moore   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Imani Robinson d. Sarah Shadowens   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Cassidy Hicks d. Teagan McNamara   6-0; 7-6(2)
  R1    Cass Goldner d. Abby Perkins   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R1    Andrea Ballinger d. Sari Mondry   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Emily Stefancic d. Paige Olsen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Lomax d. Dana Olsen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Allison Bush d. Faith Huckabee   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Celine Gruaz d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  R1    Rugile Valiunaite d. Shea Donahue   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Sanford d. Veronica Dodds   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    Allison Lessner d. Marla Seaver   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Sutton d. Gabrielle Nixon   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Courtney Lang d. Nina Gerard   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Grace Koscielski d. Claire Aleck   6-4; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Zoe Spence d. Sarah Cai   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Kirby Einck   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Cai d. Caitlyn Merzbacher   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Zoe Spence d. Kate Ketels   6-0; -12; 10-6
  QF    Kirby Einck d. Sydney Myong   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Sarah Cai d. Kathryn Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Ellie Zimmermann   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kate Ketels d. Emily Kolbow   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Zoe Spence d. Alexandra Abele   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kirby Einck d. Zoe Manion   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Myong d. Simone Hussussian   1-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
  R1    Sarah Cai d. Madison Riley   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kathryn Lee d. Lily Hayes   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Draga Sabotic   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ellie Zimmermann d. Isabella Lorenzini   6-3; 7-6(6)

South Draw:
  F    Faith Huckabee d. Dana Olsen   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Dana Olsen d. Sarah Shadowens   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Faith Huckabee d. Claire Aleck   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Shadowens d. Amanda Moore   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Dana Olsen d. Abby Perkins   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Faith Huckabee d. Veronica Dodds   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Claire Aleck d. Marla Seaver   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Moore d. Zeana Badawi   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  R1    Sarah Shadowens d. Teagan McNamara   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Abby Perkins d. Sari Mondry   Wd (ill)
  R1    Dana Olsen d. Paige Olsen   6-3; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Faith Huckabee d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Veronica Dodds d. Shea Donahue   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Marla Seaver d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Claire Aleck d. Nina Gerard   6-2; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Draga Sabotic d. Alexandra Abele   6-2; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    Alexandra Abele d. Simone Hussussian   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Draga Sabotic d. Madison Riley   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Abele d. Emily Kolbow   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Simone Hussussian d. Zoe Manion   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Madison Riley d. Lily Hayes   Wo (inj)
  QF    Draga Sabotic d. Isabella Lorenzini   Wd (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Christina Zordani d. Annemarie Emme   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Annemarie Emme d. Kristen Thoms   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Christina Zordani d. Raven Neely   0-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Annemarie Emme d. Colleen O'Brien   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kristen Thoms d. Darnesha Moore   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Raven Neely d. Marina Selenica   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christina Zordani d. Danielle Wolf   6-4; 3-6; 11-9

Southwest Draw:
  F    Grace Koscielski d. Grace Langford   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Grace Langford d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Grace Koscielski d. Rugile Valiunaite   Wo (inj)
  QF    Grace Langford d. Imani Robinson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Stefancic d. Cass Goldner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Rugile Valiunaite d. Allison Bush   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Grace Koscielski d. Allison Lessner   6-4; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Paige Olsen d. Shea Donahue   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Paige Olsen d. Teagan McNamara   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shea Donahue d. Nina Gerard   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Teagan McNamara d. Zeana Badawi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Paige Olsen d. Sari Mondry   Wo (inj)
  QF    Shea Donahue d. Danielle Vasiliev   Wo (inj)
  QF    Nina Gerard d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2012 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative