USTA/Midwest L3 Memorial Day
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Williams d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Williams d. Robert Cash   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kobie Mueller d. Julian Hyman   6-3; 4-6; 13-11

West Draw:
  F    Will Tennison d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alex Bancila d. Connor Biernat   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Will Tennison d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Alex Wen d. Anand Saluja   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alex Wen d. Sam Fleming   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Anand Saluja d. Philip Wong   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Jonathan Kutasov d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joseph Stafford d. Steven Forman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Kutasov d. David Heiney   7-5; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Christopher Maltby d. Alex Lee   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Lee d. Grant Smith   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Christopher Maltby d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Daniel Sharygin d. Andrew Pregel   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Andrew Pregel d. Benji Jacobson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Sharygin d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Reed Crocker d. Luke Bailey   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Reed Crocker d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Luke Bailey d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jai Banerji d. Andrew Buhelos   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-7
  SF    Andrew Buhelos d. Ryan Rhoades   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jai Banerji d. Eddie Ross   6-3; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Presley Thieneman d. Sean Bailey   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sean Bailey d. Oliver Weaver   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. Aj Woodman   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. Michael Czlonka   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. David Horneffer   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Michael Czlonka d. Nicholas Solarewicz   1-6; 6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Axel Nefve d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Axel Nefve d. William Zhang   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jack Collison d. Sean Reid   2-6; 6-3; 10-6

North Draw:
  F    Lukas Greif d. Kailas Sane   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lukas Greif d. Varun Shanker   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kailas Sane d. Christopher Adams   6-2; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Addison Cazier d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeffrey Chen d. David Aizenberg   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Addison Cazier d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Vidyut Yadav d. Michael Wang   7-5; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Vidyut Yadav d. Azad Koya   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Michael Wang d. Alexander Reinbold   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Josh Mukherjee d. Scott Bout   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Scott Bout d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Josh Mukherjee d. Jacob Edelchik   6-1; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mark Wu d. Oliver Li   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Mark Wu d. John Bernstein   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Oliver Li d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Eric Wing d. Jordan Jacobsen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Jacobsen d. Samuel Komis   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Eric Wing d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Jason Kerst d. Doug Francken   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Doug Francken d. Bryan Yoshino   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jason Kerst d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Johnathan Small d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michael Sienko d. Jonathan Kroot   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Daniel Rayl   7-6(5); 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Brian Pecyna d. William Sauser   1-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    Brian Pecyna d. Julian Guerra   6-1; 6-3
  SF    William Sauser d. Andy Page   5-7; 7-5; 11-9

North Draw:
  F    Timothy Wang d. Ben Vandixhorn   7-6(0); 6-1
  SF    Timothy Wang d. Kevin Mei   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ben Vandixhorn d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-7; 10-8

South Draw:
  F    Steward Sell d. Erich Schuette   7-6(3); 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Erich Schuette d. Adam Alamah   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Steward Sell d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 3-6; 10-7

Northwest Draw:
  F    Max Zheng d. Sean Carroll   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Max Zheng d. Ronnie Lorenzini   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Sean Carroll d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alexander Kim d. Temilope Adelakun   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Kim d. Gianni Ross   Wo (inj)
  SF    Temilope Adelakun d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Andre Liu d. Joseph Thomas   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Joseph Thomas d. James Spaulding   Wo (inj)
  SF    Andre Liu d. Connor Sacks   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Charlie Parry d. Bobby Lotzar   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Bobby Lotzar d. Ricky Mayer   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Charlie Parry d. Tyler Smith   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Nicholas Werner d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Daniel Holland   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Ishvdeep Singh   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rafe Mosetick d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Conrad Harron d. Eric Marbach   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rafe Mosetick d. Lucas Andersen   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Brandon Benedict d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeffrey Chen d. Justin Ancona   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Brandon Benedict d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Parker Thieneman d. John Zordani   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    John Zordani d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Parker Thieneman d. Matthew Hamilton   6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Max Wittenberg d. Matthew Steiner   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Max Wittenberg d. Graham Reinbold   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Steiner d. Christian Woods   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sven Kranz d. Stephen Baxter   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Stephen Baxter d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6)3
  SF    Sven Kranz d. David Scher   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kristoff Saari d. Zack Gharst   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Kristoff Saari d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Zack Gharst d. Samuel Geier   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(0)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Chas Mayer d. Grant Thompson   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Grant Thompson d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Chas Mayer d. Chance Conley   6-4; 2-6; 10-8

Southeast Draw:
  F    Matthew Helm d. Bo Hudson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Helm d. Alexander Amos   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Bo Hudson d. Anthony Arocho   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Davis Crocker d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Jacob Perkins   7-6(3); 7-6(1)
  SF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Garrett Mandrell   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alessandra Bianco d. Amber O'Dell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alessandra Bianco d. Monique Karoub   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Amber O'Dell d. Tia Mukherjee   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Addison Brown d. Karina Miller   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Karina Miller d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Addison Brown d. Lydia Aungst   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Esperanza Clem d. Briana Crowley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Briana Crowley d. Elizabeth Stefancic   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Esperanza Clem d. Kate Harvey   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Katie Sesi d. Claire Czerwonka   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Claire Czerwonka d. Natalie Moyer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katie Sesi d. Maya Jamroz   3-6; 6-3; 10-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Melissa Strome d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Melissa Strome d. Cameron Coakes   Wo (inj)
  SF    Shanoli Kumar d. Kathleen Jones   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Michelle Bacalla d. Alisa Sabotic   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Michelle Bacalla d. Lahari Yelamanchili   5-7; 6-1; 10-1
  SF    Alisa Sabotic d. Taylor Melville   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Camryn Salter d. Nidhi Jha   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Nidhi Jha d. Madeline Fidel   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Camryn Salter d. Ashley Ke   6-1; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Sarah Hackman d. Paige Kompa   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Paige Kompa d. Lauren Opalewski   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sarah Hackman d. Kim-Anh Tran   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Kolie Allen d. Maya Solomon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kolie Allen d. Victoria Chang   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maya Solomon d. Kiersten Carlson   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marybeth Hurley d. Eleanor Bullock   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Eleanor Bullock d. Chiara Lommer   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marybeth Hurley d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-1; 4-6; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Allonna Yutzy d. Andjelija Bozovic   7-5; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Allonna Yutzy d. Caroline Szabo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andjelija Bozovic d. Jeannie Nash   7-6(4); 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Emily Thomas d. Meg Kowalski   3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Emily Thomas d. Courtney Page   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Meg Kowalski d. Caroline Maltby   5-7; 6-3; 10-5

South Draw:
  F    Claire Ghidotti d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Claire Ghidotti d. Grace Krueger   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ofure Osabuohien d. Kathryn Dunleavy   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Amanda Huser d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Evangeline Shannon   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Amanda Huser d. Leigh Friedman   6-4; 2-6; 10-7

Northeast Draw:
  F    Erika Oku d. Elysia Bolton   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Elysia Bolton d. Angelina Ye   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Erika Oku d. Paige Cooley   7-6(4); 6-7; 10-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Cammy Frei d. Zoe Taylor   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Cammy Frei d. Makenzie Myers   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Zoe Taylor d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emma Worley d. Monika Francsics   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Monika Francsics d. Joanne Gao   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Emma Worley d. Catherine MacKinnon   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Alexandra Pollack   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Anna Short   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Pollack d. Michelle Linden   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Dolehide d. Francesca Dilorenzo   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Mollie Fox   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Bianca Moldovan   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Alexandra Sanford d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Whalen d. Lauren Lomax   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Rachel Sutton   6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Zoe Spence d. Sarah Cai   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Kirby Einck   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Cai d. Caitlyn Merzbacher   6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Faith Huckabee d. Dana Olsen   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Dana Olsen d. Sarah Shadowens   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Faith Huckabee d. Claire Aleck   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Draga Sabotic d. Alexandra Abele   6-2; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    Alexandra Abele d. Simone Hussussian   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Draga Sabotic d. Madison Riley   6-2; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Christina Zordani d. Annemarie Emme   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Annemarie Emme d. Kristen Thoms   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Christina Zordani d. Raven Neely   0-6; 6-3; 10-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Grace Koscielski d. Grace Langford   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Grace Langford d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Grace Koscielski d. Rugile Valiunaite   Wo (inj)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Paige Olsen d. Shea Donahue   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Paige Olsen d. Teagan McNamara   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shea Donahue d. Nina Gerard   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Halle Hyman d. Sara Daavettila   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Halle Hyman d. Kendall Kirsch   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - Gold round Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Goodman d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lexi Baylis d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Alexxis Kiven   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)

West Draw:
  F    Rachael Morales d. Cristina Dilorenzo   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Rachael Morales d. Leah Tzakis   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cristina Dilorenzo d. Harley Hutchison   6-1; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Kennedy Shaffer d. Caroline Ryba   Wo (inj)
  SF    Caroline Ryba d. Alexia Petrovic   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Madison Silver   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Abby Wang d. Hailey Barrett   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Hailey Barrett d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Abby Wang d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-2; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Gabriela Rosales d. Megan Morris   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Megan Morris d. Madeline Ecker   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gabriela Rosales d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Meika Ashby d. Aundrea Busse   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Meika Ashby d. Lauren Bellinger   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Aundrea Busse d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-3; 7-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    Maria Avgerinos d. Alysa Straub   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Maria Avgerinos d. Bethany Lynch   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alysa Straub d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ashley Thai d. Rebecca Phyle   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Phyle d. Jorie Fox   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ashley Thai d. Abigail Plecki   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Gold roundback to top   
  F    Sydney Liggins d. Mary Hanna   6-3; 2-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Mary Hanna d. Lauren Thai   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Liggins d. Julia Schroeder   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles - Gold round Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2012 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative