Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' Middle School Singles   
  F    Ananth Raghavan d. Christian Gloria   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ananth Raghavan d. Jordan Jordan   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christian Gloria d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Ananth Raghavan d. Bojidar Todorov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jordan Jordan d. Jared Fields   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Christian Gloria d. Tyler Pasko   6-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Leonardo Escudero   6-1; 7-5
  16    Ananth Raghavan d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bojidar Todorov d. David Moldovan  
  16    Jordan Jordan d. Andrew Pokorny   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jared Fields d. Lantis Wang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tyler Pasko d. Jordan Rey-Anatole   6-0; 6-3
  16    Christian Gloria d. Kemal Aziz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Leonardo Escudero d. Derrick Mu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Gabriel Broshy  
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Mark Karpovas   Def (ns)
  32    Oliver Jevtovic d. Christopher Kolesnik   5-3Ret (ill)
  32    Bojidar Todorov d. Tawhid Choudhury   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Moldovan d. Derek Lung   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Richard Wickman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Pokorny d. Itamar Oron   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jared Fields d. Matthew Zinkevitch   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lantis Wang d. Oliver Mai   6-4Ret (inj)
  32    Jordan Rey-Anatole d. Daniel Maseyev   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tyler Pasko d. Alex Huynh   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kemal Aziz d. Mitchell Mu  
  32    Christian Gloria d. Nicholas Pustilnik   6-1; 6-0
  32    Derrick Mu d. Andrew Zucker   6-4; 6-3
  32    Leonardo Escudero d. Joseph Shulkin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Broshy d. Jeffrey Ko  
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Aren Marfey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mark Karpovas d. Graan Uddin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Oliver Jevtovic d. Noah Solano   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christopher Kolesnik d. Nafee Choudhury   6-3; 6-2
  64    Bojidar Todorov d. Julian Szuper   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tawhid Choudhury d. Henry Hochfelder   Wd (ill)
  64    David Moldovan d. Brandon Zhang   Def (ns)
  64    Derek Lung d. Dylan Friedman   Wd (admin)
  64    Jordan Jordan d. Leaf Fagerberg   Def (ns)
  64    Richard Wickman d. Michael McDonough  
  64    Andrew Pokorny d. Stevan Stojkovic   6-4; 6-2
  64    Itamar Oron d. Leo Hurley   Def (ns)
  64    Jared Fields d. Ethan Riedel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Zinkevitch d. Yanir Shriki   6-1; 6-1
  64    Oliver Mai d. Joan Compres   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lantis Wang d. Jehuadon Payton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Maseyev d. Kenta Nakayama   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jordan Rey-Anatole d. Felix Levine   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Alex Huynh d. Donald Smith   7-5; 6-1
  64    Tyler Pasko d. Fayed Uddin   Def (ns)
  64    Kemal Aziz d. Daniel Davis   Def (ns)
  64    Mitchell Mu d. Adam Bernstein   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Javier Luna   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Christian Gloria d. Christopher Tham   Def (ns)
  64    Derrick Mu d. Bryan Rojas   Def (ns)
  64    Andrew Zucker d. Tyler Kim   Wd (ill)
  64    Joseph Shulkin d. Philip Belmatch   6-4; 7-5
  64    Leonardo Escudero d. George Allen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Ko d. Neeraj Sakhrani   Def (ns)
  64    Gabriel Broshy d. Stephen Mai   6-2; 6-4
  64    Aren Marfey d. Jeffrey Ly   7-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative