Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' Middle School Singles   
  F    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Alexus Gill   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Jennifer Yu  
  SF    Alexus Gill d. Lauren Munari   Wo (ill)
  QF    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Michelle Khaimov   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jennifer Yu d. Sofie Levine   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Munari d. Isabel Balilo   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexus Gill d. Marierose Apice   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Shelly Yaloz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michelle Khaimov d. Jenelle Downer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jennifer Yu d. Maria Kogarova   Wo (emerg)
  16    Sofie Levine d. Kiara Rose   6-3; 6-2
  16    Isabel Balilo d. Mohinabonu Samadova   7-6; 6-3
  16    Lauren Munari d. Virginie Becht   6-1; 6-1
  16    Marierose Apice d. Anu Alalade   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alexus Gill d. Victoria Hanuman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Brittny Ferreira   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shelly Yaloz d. Caitlin Ervine   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michelle Khaimov d. Emily Moczulski  
  32    Jenelle Downer d. Lindsay Mayer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Yu d. Najah Dawson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Maria Kogarova d. Alice Pinho   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kiara Rose d. Kara Reynolds   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Sofie Levine d. Sarah Williams   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mohinabonu Samadova d. Lia Kiam   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabel Balilo d. Victoria Zezula  
  32    Virginie Becht d. Danielle Kade   Wo (ill)
  32    Lauren Munari d. Olivia Morris   6-3; 6-0
  32    Anu Alalade d. Donna Episcopio   6-3; 6-4
  32    Marierose Apice d. Amalia Parrish   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victoria Hanuman d. Arianna Yiroas   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexus Gill d. Katherine Kachkarov   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brittny Ferreira d. Jenna Murphy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Emily Moczulski d. Skyie Stamper  
  64    Jenelle Downer d. Karina Karazhbey   Wd (admin)
  64    Maria Kogarova d. Amaya Straker   Def (ns)
  64    Sofie Levine d. Rebecca Krupatkin   Def (ns)
  64    Mohinabonu Samadova d. Diana Sosonkin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Virginie Becht d. Amira Durkovic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Olivia Morris d. Maxine Zazetsky   6-0; 6-1
  64    Amalia Parrish d. Dhara Oza   Def (ns)
  64    Victoria Hanuman d. Tomi Alalade   6-1; 6-1
  64    Katherine Kachkarov d. Hanna Yip   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative