Palmetto Chmps. State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Christopher Cox d. Andrew Schafer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    Connor Clements d. Matthew Mendez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Schafer d. Connor Clements   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Cox d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Connor Clements d. Brent Lett   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Schafer d. Nicholas Bybel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Thomas Spratt   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Cox d. Ben Horst   6-0; 7-6(2)
  16    Connor Clements d. Steven Weaver   6-0; 6-2
  16    Brent Lett d. Thomas Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Andrew Schafer d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Bybel d. Joel Roberts   6-0; 6-3
  16    Thomas Spratt d. Charlie Drake   6-0; 6-1
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Anderson Scarpa   3-6; 6-4; 4-5Ret (inj)
  16    Ben Horst d. Christian Harris   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Christopher Cox d. Parks Schoen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Connor Clements d. Jonathan Edwards   6-1; 6-1
  32    Steven Weaver d. Coste Duvall   6-2; 6-4
  32    Brent Lett d. Perry Williams   6-0; 6-1
  32    Thomas Johnson d. Alan Pearce   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Andrew Schafer d. Justin Payton   6-2; 6-1
  32    Adam Steryous d. James Wykel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Bybel d. Zac Dye   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joel Roberts d. Malcolm Kates   6-2; 6-1
  32    Charlie Drake d. Alex Poda   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas Spratt d. Colby Burke   6-2; 6-2
  32    Anderson Scarpa d. Patton McClelland   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Robert Conley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ben Horst d. John Boone   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Harris d. Miller Merchant   6-4; 6-1
  32    Parks Schoen d. Colby Tubbs   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Cox d. Loic Delaby   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Edwards d. Charles Wykel   6-3; 6-2
  64    Coste Duvall d. Steven Lakadosch   6-1; 6-2
  64    Perry Williams d. David Habbick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alan Pearce d. John Isenhower   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Payton d. Harrison Reed   6-2; 6-4
  64    James Wykel d. John Rast   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zac Dye d. Alexander Arkin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Malcolm Kates d. David Reed   Wo (inj)
  64    Alex Poda d. Ryan McMullan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Colby Burke d. Wallace Hendricks   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Patton McClelland d. Madison Ott   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Conley d. Robert Holland   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Boone d. Stephen Zoeller   6-0; 6-3
  64    Miller Merchant d. Christopher Tapp   6-1; 6-1
  64    Colby Tubbs d. Otto Czechner   6-0; 6-2
  64    Loic Delaby d. Ben Herman   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Brent Lett d. Ben Horst   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Spratt d. Nicholas Bybel   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ben Horst d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brent Lett d. Nicholas Bybel   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Thomas Spratt d. Joel Roberts   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Ben Horst d. Steven Weaver   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Brent Lett d. Christian Harris   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Bybel d. Charlie Drake   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Joel Roberts d. Adam Steryous   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QQ    Steven Weaver d. Patton McClelland   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Christian Harris d. Parks Schoen   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Charlie Drake d. Alan Pearce   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Joel Roberts d. Colby Tubbs   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Adam Steryous d. John Boone   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Patton McClelland d. Thomas Johnson   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Steven Weaver d. Colby Burke   0-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R3    Parks Schoen d. Malcolm Kates   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Christian Harris d. Madison Ott   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Alan Pearce d. Anderson Scarpa   Wo (ill)
  R3    Charlie Drake d. Jonathan Edwards   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  3Q    Colby Tubbs d. Loic Delaby   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    John Boone d. Miller Merchant   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Patton McClelland d. Robert Conley   7-5; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Colby Burke d. Alex Poda   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Malcolm Kates d. Wallace Hendricks   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  3Q    Madison Ott d. Robert Holland   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Alan Pearce d. Perry Williams   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Edwards d. Coste Duvall   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Loic Delaby d. Charles Wykel   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Colby Tubbs d. Steven Lakadosch   Wo (ill)
  R2    Miller Merchant d. David Habbick   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Boone d. John Isenhower   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Robert Conley d. Harrison Reed   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Patton McClelland d. John Rast   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Colby Burke d. Alexander Arkin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Poda d. David Reed   Wo (inj)
  R2    Malcolm Kates d. Ryan McMullan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Wallace Hendricks d. Zac Dye   Wo (inj)
  R2    Madison Ott d. James Wykel   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Robert Holland d. Justin Payton   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alan Pearce d. Stephen Zoeller   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Perry Williams d. Christopher Tapp   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Coste Duvall d. Otto Czechner   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Edwards d. Ben Herman   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 26, 2012 at 3:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative