Palmetto Chmps. State Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Ross d. Davis Phillips   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Conrad Alford   4-1; 4-1
  SF    William Ross d. Nathanael Tiffany   4-1; 4-0

West Draw:
  SF    Robbie Young d. Rivers Cahill   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Max Miller d. Caleb Johnson   4-2; 4-1

North Draw:
  SF    Stanley Waters d. Parker Davis   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Mitchell Deames d. William Vaught   5-4(6); 4-2

South Draw:
  SF    Henry Cooper d. Isaac Nawabi   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Jack Coleman d. Kearns White   4-2; 2-4; 1-0

Northwest Draw:
  SF    Bobby Head d. Nick Cladakis   4-2; 4-0
  SF    David Nawabi d. Garen Presnal   4-1; 4-1

Northeast Draw:
  SF    Elliott Eischeid d. Nedym Hadzijahic   5-4(3); 5-4(4)
  SF    William Truluck d. Zachary Dacuba   5-4(3); 4-1

Southwest Draw:
  SF    Brolin Dorsey d. John Ramey   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Peyton Mouzon d. Harrison Luba   4-2; 2-4; 1-0

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Ajay Dwivedi d. Drayk Roberts   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Zachary Blais d. Landon Feniger   5-4(3); 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Blueback to top   
  R1    Ulisse Mini d. Bradley Holtzclaw   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Clay Lollis d. Luke Breci   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Jacob Cuoco d. Hampton Cope   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Stone Watson d. Bradey Minnich   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Ulisse Mini d. Luke Breci   4-1; 1-4; 5-4; 7-6(3))
  R1    Clay Lollis d. Bradley Holtzclaw   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Stone Watson d. Hampton Cope   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Bradey Minnich d. Jacob Cuoco   4-1; 4-3
  R1    Luke Breci d. Bradley Holtzclaw   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Clay Lollis d. Ulisse Mini   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Bradey Minnich d. Hampton Cope   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Stone Watson d. Jacob Cuoco   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Stone Watson d. Clay Lollis   3-5; 4-2; 7-3
  R1    Ulisse Mini d. Bradey Minnich   4-2; 5-3
  R1    Luke Breci d. Jacob Cuoco   4-5; 4-2; 7-4
  R1    Hampton Cope d. Bradley Holtzclaw   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brant Fenno d. Earl Navarro   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Phillip Jordan d. Jack Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brant Fenno d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Earl Navarro d. Jack Kelly   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Will Danzell d. Sam Kavarana   6-4; 7-6(7)
  PL    Vlad Bonar d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Will Danzell d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sam Kavarana d. Anuraag Govindarajan   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Brown d. Robert Loeb   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Paul Hendrix d. Jared Pratt   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Paul Hendrix   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Spencer Brown d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Mark Carnes d. Oliver Crawford   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Elijah Elie d. Chambers Easterling   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Oliver Crawford d. Elijah Elie   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mark Carnes d. Chambers Easterling   7-5; 6-7; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hampton Drake d. Adam Elliget   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Alexander Santiago d. Kyle Barr   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Hampton Drake d. Alexander Santiago   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Kyle Barr   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Carsten Fisher d. Alexander Miller   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Jared Woodson d. Liam Wiggins   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Carsten Fisher d. Liam Wiggins   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Miller d. Jared Woodson   6-2; 5-7; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Cox d. Andrew Schafer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    Connor Clements d. Matthew Mendez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Schafer d. Connor Clements   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Cox d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Brent Lett d. Ben Horst   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Spratt d. Nicholas Bybel   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ben Horst d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brent Lett d. Nicholas Bybel   6-0; 4-6; 1-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Calissa Dellabarca d. Crawford Latham   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Crawford Latham d. Abigail Bragg   4-1; 2-4; 1-0
  SF    Calissa Dellabarca d. Carrington Callihan   4-0; 2-4; 1-0

West Draw:
  F    Sophie Young d. Megan Barkley   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Sophie Young d. Elizabeth Pressley   5-4(4); 4-0
  SF    Megan Barkley d. Kenyelta Anderson   4-0; 4-0

North Draw:
  F    Sarah Allen d. Haley Davis   5-4; 4-2
  SF    Haley Davis d. Brooklyn Cathey   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Sarah Allen d. McKenzie Davis   4-5(2); 5-3; 1-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Brooklyn Cathey d. McKenzie Davis   4-0; 5-4(2)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Carrington Callihan d. Abigail Bragg   4-1; 4-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Pressley d. Kenyelta Anderson   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Navarro d. Ali Despain   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Elise Mills d. Elle Christensen   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Elle Christensen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ali Despain d. Elise Mills   1-6; 6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lillian Conant d. Samantha Calais   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Lilie Steryous d. Lauren Quinn   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lillian Conant d. Lauren Quinn   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Samantha Calais d. Lilie Steryous   6-3; 2-6; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Makenna Jones d. Cameron Kriscunas   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  PL    Lauren Joch d. Magan Head   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Makenna Jones d. Magan Head   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cameron Kriscunas d. Lauren Joch   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Brittney Desmond d. Ellie Czura   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  PL    Elizabeth Williams d. Shannon O'Brien   6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Ellie Czura d. Elizabeth Williams   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Brittney Desmond d. Shannon O'Brien   7-6(2); 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel McNeely d. Melanie Allen   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Alexandra Burak d. Carolina Lewis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Melanie Allen d. Alexandra Burak   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Rachel McNeely d. Carolina Lewis   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ivey Welborn d. Natalie Kitchen   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Kate Christensen d. Olivia Lucas   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Ivey Welborn d. Kate Christensen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Kitchen d. Olivia Lucas   4-6; 6-3; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayley Carter d. Ansley Speaks   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Narcissa Summerall d. Anna Kate Anderson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ansley Speaks d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hayley Carter d. Narcissa Summerall   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Tolley Rice d. Mi'kola Cooper   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Catherine Martin d. Catherine White   Wo (ill)
  SF    Mi'kola Cooper d. Catherine Martin   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Tolley Rice d. Catherine White   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sydney Housinger d. Hannah Maybry   7-4; 7-3
  R1    Nolan Cahill d. Ava Bragg   6-7; 7-5; 7-4
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. Will Ramey   7-2; 7-3
  R1    William Alford d. Olivia Williams   7-5; 6-7; 7-3
  R1    Hannah Maybry d. Ava Bragg   7-4; 7-4
  R1    Sydney Housinger d. Nolan Cahill   7-3; 7-3
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. Olivia Williams   7-6; 7-3
  R1    William Alford d. Will Ramey   7-6; 7-4
  R1    Sydney Housinger d. Ava Bragg   7-1; 7-0
  R1    Hannah Maybry d. Nolan Cahill   7-4; 7-0
  R1    Joseph Truluck d. William Alford   7-3; 7-0
  R1    Will Ramey d. Olivia Williams   7-3; 7-6
  R1    Sydney Housinger d. Joseph Truluck   7-3; 7-4
  R1    William Alford d. Hannah Maybry   7-4; 7-6
  R1    Will Ramey d. Nolan Cahill   7-3; 7-6
  R1    Olivia Williams d. Ava Bragg   7-2; 4-7; 7-1

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 26, 2012 at 3:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative