Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Elliott Orkin d. Becker O'Shaughnessey   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    Hayes Brewer d. Zachaey Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elliott Orkin d. Zachaey Kennedy   7-5; 0-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Hayes Brewer   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Trey Yates   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Daniel Bruce   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Christian Garay   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Hayes Brewer d. Zachary Bost   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Elliott Orkin d. Parker Goldstein   6-1; 6-1
  16    Trey Yates d. Matthew Hill   6-0; 6-2
  16    Zachaey Kennedy d. Sam Slade   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Bruce d. Parker Evertsen   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Christian Garay d. Anish Sharma   6-2; 6-4
  16    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. John-Michael Busch   6-1; 7-6
  16    Zachary Bost d. James Lange   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hayes Brewer d. David Durham   6-4; 6-3
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Matthew McGill-Morie   6-2; 6-3
  32    Parker Goldstein d. Daniel Strawn   6-1; 6-4
  32    Trey Yates d. Aaron Barris   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Hill d. Kyle Hartfield   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Alexander Makarenko   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sam Slade d. Trey Morris   Wo (inj)
  32    Daniel Bruce d. Taylor Powell   6-3; 6-0
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Austin Boaz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christian Garay d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anish Sharma d. David Draghiceanu   6-0; 6-0
  32    John-Michael Busch d. Akshay Verma   7-6; 6-4
  32    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-1; 6-0
  32    James Lange d. Derrick Brown   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Bost d. Alex Nolley   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Durham d. Aaron Capitel   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Jordan Harrell   7-6; 7-5
  64    Elliott Orkin d. Andrew Harvin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew McGill-Morie d. Austin McCormick   6-0; 6-2
  64    Daniel Strawn d. Christopher Willis   6-4; 7-6
  64    Parker Goldstein d. Owen Smith   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Trey Yates d. Austin Newsome   6-1; 6-3
  64    Aaron Barris d. Connor Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Hill d. Hunter Bivins   6-4; 7-6
  64    Kyle Hartfield d. Daniel Pare   7-6; 6-2
  64    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jacob Darrah   6-2; 7-6
  64    Alexander Makarenko d. James Ratchford   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sam Slade d. Trevor Gotkowski   7-6Ret (inj)
  64    Trey Morris d. Mark Hardy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Bruce d. Zachary Sheeler   6-1; 6-1
  64    Taylor Powell d. Patrick Hackling   6-2; 6-0
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Jaryd Reese   6-0; 6-2
  64    Austin Boaz d. Patrick Doherty   7-5; 6-0
  64    Samuel Jang Milsten d. William McDonald   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christian Garay d. Drew Wendel   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    David Draghiceanu d. Shaunish Mookerji   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anish Sharma d. Joseph Bishop   6-1; 6-3
  64    John-Michael Busch d. Robert Watson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Akshay Verma d. Alan Norsworthy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Pranav Bhardwaj d. Kevin Dong   6-2; 6-4
  64    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Matthew Jones   6-0; 6-0
  64    Derrick Brown d. Alexander Borovsky   6-3; 7-5
  64    James Lange d. Brian Krouskos   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Nolley d. Andrew Hemings   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Zachary Bost d. Cj Antonio   6-1; 6-4
  64    David Durham d. Newton Clark   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aaron Capitel d. Joe Sterrey   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Jordan Harrell d. Michael Bailey   7-5; 6-3
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Corey Smith   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Bost d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zachary Bost d. Christian Garay   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Trey Yates d. Daniel Bruce   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Christian Garay d. Parker Evertsen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Bost d. Jacob Darrah   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Trey Yates d. James Lange   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Bruce d. Anish Sharma   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    Parker Evertsen d. Sam Slade   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Jacob Darrah d. Jaryd Reese   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    James Lange d. David Durham   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Anish Sharma d. John-Michael Busch   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Parker Evertsen d. Jordan Harrell   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Sam Slade d. Daniel Pare   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Darrah d. Matthew Hill   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jaryd Reese d. Parker Goldstein   6-4; 6-2
  R3    David Durham d. Taylor Powell   2-2Def (ns)
  R3    James Lange d. Alexander Makarenko   6-3; 6-3
  R3    John-Michael Busch d. Cj Antonio   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Anish Sharma d. Daniel Strawn   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jordan Harrell d. Aaron Capitel   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Pare d. Alex Nolley   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Jacob Darrah d. Akshay Verma   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  3Q    Jaryd Reese d. David Draghiceanu   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Taylor Powell d. Austin Boaz   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Alexander Makarenko d. Trey Morris   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Cj Antonio d. Brian Krouskos   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Strawn d. Corey Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Harrell d. Austin McCormick   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Aaron Capitel d. Christopher Willis   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Alex Nolley d. Austin Newsome   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Pare d. Derrick Brown   6-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jacob Darrah d. Pranav Bhardwaj   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Akshay Verma d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    David Draghiceanu d. Patrick Hackling   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jaryd Reese d. Samuel Jang Milsten   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Austin Boaz d. Drew Wendel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Taylor Powell d. Joseph Bishop   Def (ns)
  R2    Trey Morris d. Alan Norsworthy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Makarenko d. Kevin Dong   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Brian Krouskos d. Kyle Hartfield   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Cj Antonio d. Aaron Barris   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Strawn d. Joe Sterrey   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Corey Smith d. Matthew McGill-Morie   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Austin McCormick d. Andrew Harvin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Willis d. Owen Smith   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Austin Newsome d. Connor Thompson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Pare d. Hunter Bivins   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Darrah d. James Ratchford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Gotkowski d. Mark Hardy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Hackling d. Zachary Sheeler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jaryd Reese d. Patrick Doherty   Wo (ill)
  R1    Drew Wendel d. William McDonald   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Bishop d. Shaunish Mookerji   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alan Norsworthy d. Robert Watson   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Kevin Dong d. Matthew Jones   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Brian Krouskos d. Alexander Borovsky   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cj Antonio d. Andrew Hemings   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joe Sterrey d. Newton Clark   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Corey Smith d. Michael Bailey   4-6; 7-5; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative