Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 10 Singles   
  F    Isabella Larson d. Deniz Karaca   5-4; 3-1
  SF    Deniz Karaca d. Bella Tummillo   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Isabella Larson d. Kavya Patel   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Deniz Karaca d. Jenna Tulenko   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Bella Tummillo d. Juliana Mascagni   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Isabella Larson d. Lindsay Tulenko   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Kavya Patel d. Kylie Collins   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  16    Jenna Tulenko d. Makensie Littlefield   4-0; 4-0
  16    Deniz Karaca d. Josephine Drake   4-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Juliana Mascagni d. Cameron Rogin   4-0; 4-1
  16    Bella Tummillo d. McKenna Sanville   4-2; 4-0
  16    Isabella Larson d. Kennedy Hazelwood   4-1; 4-1
  16    Lindsay Tulenko d. Lauren Khou   4-1; 4-1
  16    Kylie Collins d. Carson Tanguilig   4-2; 5-4
  16    Kavya Patel d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   4-0; 4-0
  32    Makensie Littlefield d. Olivia Soltis   5-4; 4-1
  32    Josephine Drake d. Charlotte Lennon   5-3; 4-1
  32    Deniz Karaca d. Jo-Yee Chan   4-0; 4-0
  32    Cameron Rogin d. Isabella Markus   4-2; 4-2
  32    Bella Tummillo d. Avery Oppenheim   4-0; 4-1
  32    McKenna Sanville d. Elle Bortles   4-0; 4-1
  32    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Kelly Sutterfield   4-1; 4-0
  32    Isabella Larson d. Mishka Maulik   4-0; 4-2
  32    Lauren Khou d. Grace Funston   4-1; 4-0
  32    Kylie Collins d. Claire Giddings   4-0; 4-0
  32    Carson Tanguilig d. Sidney Funston   4-0; 4-0
  32    Mercedes Neumeier-White d. Emma Robinson   2-4; 4-2; 1-0

West Draw:
  F    Mishka Maulik d. Avery Oppenheim   4-0; 3-5; 1-0
  SF    Avery Oppenheim d. Charlotte Lennon   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Mishka Maulik d. Emma Robinson   5-4; 3-5; 1-0
  QF    Charlotte Lennon d. Olivia Soltis   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Avery Oppenheim d. Isabella Markus   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Mishka Maulik d. Grace Funston   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Emma Robinson d. Claire Giddings   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Charlotte Lennon d. Jo-Yee Chan   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Avery Oppenheim d. Elle Bortles   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Mishka Maulik d. Kelly Sutterfield   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Claire Giddings d. Sidney Funston   4-2; 4-2

North Draw:
  F    Carson Tanguilig d. Josephine Drake   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Josephine Drake d. Cameron Rogin   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Carson Tanguilig d. Kennedy Hazelwood   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Josephine Drake d. Makensie Littlefield   1-4; 4-2; 1-0
  QF    Cameron Rogin d. McKenna Sanville   4-2; 0-4; 1-0
  QF    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Lauren Khou   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  QF    Carson Tanguilig d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   4-0; 4-1

South Draw:
  F    Sidney Funston d. Jo-Yee Chan   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jo-Yee Chan d. Elle Bortles   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Sidney Funston d. Kelly Sutterfield   4-0; 4-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    McKenna Sanville d. Lauren Khou   4-0; 4-0
  SF    McKenna Sanville d. Makensie Littlefield   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Lauren Khou d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   4-5; 4-2; 1-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kylie Collins d. Juliana Mascagni   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Juliana Mascagni d. Jenna Tulenko   3-5; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Kylie Collins d. Lindsay Tulenko   4-0; 4-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Isabella Markus d. Grace Funston   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Isabella Markus d. Olivia Soltis   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Grace Funston d. Claire Giddings   0-4; 4-2; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative