Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Michael Kay d. Justin Byrd   6-1; 7-6
  PL    Daniel Yun d. Jess Jones   6-7; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Justin Byrd d. Jess Jones   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Michael Kay d. Daniel Yun   6-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jess Jones d. Mcclain Kessler   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Justin Byrd d. Sam Edwards   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Kay d. Pally Ray   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Yun d. Walker Duncan   7-6; 7-5
  16    Jess Jones d. Morgan Stone   6-4; 6-0
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Emil Reinberg   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sam Edwards d. Andy Martinez   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Byrd d. Daniel Zheng   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Kay d. Abhin Sharma   7-6; 7-5
  16    Pally Ray d. Crews Enochs   6-4; 6-0
  16    Daniel Yun d. Austin Bates   6-0; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Walker Duncan d. Eric Wagasky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jess Jones d. Gage Thompson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Morgan Stone d. Raymond Donovan   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Rj Clement   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Jonathan Jemison   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andy Martinez d. Matt Ghering   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sam Edwards d. Elijah Melendez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Byrd d. Kevin Lim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Zheng d. Matthew Marin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Stephen Solms   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Kay d. David Burdett   6-0; 6-2
  32    Pally Ray d. Pradeep Raja   6-0; 6-1
  32    Crews Enochs d. Chase Smith   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Austin Bates d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-1; 7-5
  32    Daniel Yun d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Eric Wagasky d. Garrett Brown   6-1; 7-6
  32    Walker Duncan d. Sam Kennedy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jess Jones d. Hema Hasona   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gage Thompson d. Landon Trust   6-2; 6-1
  64    Raymond Donovan d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-4
  64    Morgan Stone d. Ryan Miner   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Will George   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rj Clement d. Justin Chiu   6-3; 6-0
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Grayson Lowenthal   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Jemison d. Andrew Weisser   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Andy Martinez d. Kevin Mendes   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matt Ghering d. Joseph Klokow   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sam Edwards d. Drew Akins   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Andre Canino   6-4; 7-5
  64    Justin Byrd d. Braxton Hain   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kevin Lim d. Everett Reese   6-3; 6-2
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Gray Wells   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Marin d. Colby Gandy   6-3; 7-5
  64    Stephen Solms d. Preston Walter   7-6; 6-1
  64    Abhin Sharma d. Adam Brown   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Burdett d. Will Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Kay d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-1
  64    Pradeep Raja d. Ian Melnik   6-0; 6-3
  64    Pally Ray d. Greyson Finlay   6-0; 6-1
  64    Crews Enochs d. Quentin Staley   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Chase Smith d. Adrian Salazar   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Dreelin d. Lex Bailey   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Austin Bates d. Jacob Pugh   6-0; 6-4
  64    Grant Patterson d. Alvaro Godoy   7-5; 6-2
  64    Daniel Yun d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-3
  64    Garrett Brown d. Tyler Abbott   6-0; 6-3
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Chanmeet Narang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sam Kennedy d. Wesley Maddox   6-1; 6-2
  64    Walker Duncan d. Dominic Allan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Abhin Sharma d. Walker Duncan   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Andy Martinez   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Austin Bates   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Andy Martinez d. Pally Ray   Wo (inj)
  QF    Walker Duncan d. Emil Reinberg   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Austin Bates d. Mcclain Kessler   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Sam Edwards   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Andy Martinez d. Daniel Zheng   6-4; 5-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Emil Reinberg d. Morgan Stone   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Austin Bates d. Matthew Marin   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Abhin Sharma d. Crews Enochs   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Zheng d. Sam Kennedy   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Andy Martinez d. Will George   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Chase Smith   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Morgan Stone d. David Burdett   1-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R3    Matthew Marin d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Austin Bates d. Elijah Melendez   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Crews Enochs d. Jacob Pugh   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Abhin Sharma d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Sam Kennedy d. Garrett Brown   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Will George d. Andrew Weisser   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Chase Smith d. Drew Akins   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    David Burdett d. Gray Wells   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Marin d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Elijah Melendez d. Quentin Staley   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jacob Pugh d. Rj Clement   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  3Q    Gage Thompson d. Raymond Donovan   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Sam Kennedy d. Hema Hasona   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Garrett Brown d. Ryan Miner   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Will George d. Grant Patterson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Weisser d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Chase Smith d. Joseph Klokow   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Drew Akins d. Pradeep Raja   6-3; 7-6
  R2    David Burdett d. Everett Reese   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Gray Wells d. Stephen Solms   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Marin d. Preston Walter   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Kevin Lim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elijah Melendez d. Ian Melnik   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Quentin Staley d. Matt Ghering   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Pugh d. Jonathan Jemison   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Rj Clement d. Langford Hills   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Raymond Donovan d. Tyler Abbott   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Wesley Maddox   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Hema Hasona d. Landon Trust   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Miner d. Simon Jayaram   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will George d. Justin Chiu   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Weisser d. Grayson Lowenthal   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Klokow d. Kevin Mendes   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Drew Akins d. Andre Canino   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Everett Reese d. Braxton Hain   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Gray Wells d. Colby Gandy   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Preston Walter d. Adam Brown   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jayanth Chintham d. Will Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ian Melnik d. Greyson Finlay   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Quentin Staley d. Adrian Salazar   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Jacob Pugh d. Lex Bailey   Wo (ill)
  R1    Langford Hills d. Alvaro Godoy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Abbott d. Chanmeet Narang   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Wesley Maddox d. Dominic Allan   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative