Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alex Phillips d. Trevor Croyder   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Yun d. Alex Diaz   Wo (inj)
  SF    Trevor Croyder d. Christopher Yun   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Alex Diaz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Yun d. Galen Lee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Trevor Croyder d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alex Diaz d. Francis Yang   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Zach Jennings   6-4; 6-4
  16    Christopher Yun d. Baker Waite   6-1; 6-2
  16    Galen Lee d. Max Rebol   6-3; 6-3
  16    Trevor Croyder d. Steven Huynh   6-1; 6-3
  16    Trent Bryde d. William Teoh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alex Diaz d. Rohman Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Francis Yang d. Aleks Huryn   6-3; 6-3
  16    Zach Jennings d. Sami Soufi   6-1; 7-5
  16    Alex Phillips d. Al Hill   6-1; 6-1
  32    Christopher Yun d. Brandon Freestone   6-1; 6-0
  32    Baker Waite d. Gabriel Caron   6-0; 6-2
  32    Galen Lee d. Dubie Dubin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Max Rebol d. Christopher Durham   6-2; 6-1
  32    Trevor Croyder d. Zummy Bauer   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Steven Huynh d. Hamza Khan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Trent Bryde d. Daniel Li   6-0; 6-4
  32    William Teoh d. Nicholas Manning   6-1; 6-7; 7-6
  32    Alex Diaz d. Sean McKendree   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rohman Mitchell d. Stephan George   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aleks Huryn d. Maddux Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Francis Yang d. Harrison Wood   6-0; 6-4
  32    Sami Soufi d. Zoe Raymond   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zach Jennings d. Raymond Zhang   7-5; 6-3
  32    Al Hill d. Ladd Harrison   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Phillips d. Joseph Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  64    Christopher Yun d. Bradley Singh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brandon Freestone d. Matthew Terry   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Baker Waite d. Cole Shusted   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Caron d. Chase Ray   6-4; 6-4
  64    Galen Lee d. Murphy McCullough   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dubie Dubin d. Preston Morpeth   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Max Rebol d. Kentaro Baynes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Durham d. Andrew Lahey   6-2; 6-4
  64    Trevor Croyder d. Landon Ryan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zummy Bauer d. Drew Fruehauf   6-2; 6-0
  64    Steven Huynh d. Joshua Doman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hamza Khan d. Nathan Connelly   7-5; 7-5
  64    Trent Bryde d. Clayton Godfrey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Li d. Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-3
  64    William Teoh d. Luke Harden   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Manning d. Austin Stark   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sean McKendree d. Bailey Honig   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alex Diaz d. Alex McNeel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephan George d. Shaaz Peerani   6-0; 6-3
  64    Rohman Mitchell d. John Crawford   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maddux Mitchell d. Jake Briggs   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aleks Huryn d. Zachary Waldow   6-0; 6-0
  64    Harrison Wood d. Joseph Durham   6-4; 6-2
  64    Francis Yang d. Kyle Ferrer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Zoe Raymond d. Will Harper   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Sami Soufi d. Jake Beasley   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Raymond Zhang d. William Grattan-Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zach Jennings d. Samuel Dromsky   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Ladd Harrison d. Raymond Watson   7-6; 6-4
  64    Al Hill d. Venkat Tummala   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joseph Zhang d. Joshua Pinckney   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Kevin Huynh   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Francis Yang d. Aleks Huryn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Francis Yang d. Harrison Wood   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. Galen Lee   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Francis Yang d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Harrison Wood d. Zach Jennings   Wo (inj)
  QF    Galen Lee d. Al Hill   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Aleks Huryn d. Trent Bryde   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Raymond Zhang d. William Teoh   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Harrison Wood d. Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Al Hill d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Aleks Huryn d. Raymond Watson   6-2; 6-0
  R3    William Teoh d. Ladd Harrison   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    Raymond Zhang d. Steven Huynh   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Harrison Wood d. Max Rebol   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Patrick Sklenka d. Baker Waite   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Al Hill d. Daniel Li   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Zummy Bauer d. Sami Soufi   Wo (inj)
  R3    Aleks Huryn d. Samuel Dromsky   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Raymond Watson d. Rohman Mitchell   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Ladd Harrison d. Joseph Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Raymond Zhang d. Andrew Lahey   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Harrison Wood d. Joshua Doman   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Patrick Sklenka d. Sean McKendree   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Li d. Bailey Honig   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  3Q    Zummy Bauer d. Zachary Waldow   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Samuel Dromsky d. Will Harper   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Raymond Watson d. Brandon Freestone   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Joseph Zhang d. Bradley Singh   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ladd Harrison d. Cole Shusted   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Raymond Zhang d. Murphy McCullough   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Lahey d. Zoe Raymond   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Harrison Wood d. Landon Ryan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Doman d. Maddux Mitchell   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Patrick Sklenka d. Stephan George   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Sean McKendree d. Luke Harden   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bailey Honig d. Nicholas Manning   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Li d. John Crawford   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Waldow d. Hamza Khan   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. Joseph Durham   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Will Harper d. Christopher Durham   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Dromsky d. Dubie Dubin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Raymond Watson d. Gabriel Caron   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Brandon Freestone d. Joshua Pinckney   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Bradley Singh d. Matthew Terry   7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Cole Shusted d. Chase Ray   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Murphy McCullough d. Preston Morpeth   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Lahey d. Kentaro Baynes   Wo (inj)
  R1    Landon Ryan d. Drew Fruehauf   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Doman d. Nathan Connelly   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Sklenka d. Clayton Godfrey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Luke Harden d. Austin Stark   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Bailey Honig d. Alex McNeel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    John Crawford d. Shaaz Peerani   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Zachary Waldow d. Jake Briggs   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Durham d. Kyle Ferrer   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Will Harper d. Jake Beasley   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Dromsky d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Raymond Watson d. Venkat Tummala   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Pinckney d. Kevin Huynh   6-7; 7-6; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative