Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 10 Singles   
  F    Joshua Raab d. Niklas vonHellens   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Niklas vonHellens d. Niles Rachal   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Zachary Raymond   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Niles Rachal d. Alex Suk   4-1; 5-4
  QF    Niklas vonHellens d. Matthew Mitchell   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Zachary Raymond d. Jacob Mitchell   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Luke Zhuo   4-0; 4-0
  16    Alex Suk d. Kyle Phillips   3-5; 5-3; 1-0
  16    Niles Rachal d. Noah Tesone   4-0; 4-2
  16    Matthew Mitchell d. Nicholas Beck   4-2; 4-1
  16    Niklas vonHellens d. Jack Cabelka   4-1; 4-0
  16    Jacob Mitchell d. Nic Kadel   4-2; 4-1
  16    Zachary Raymond d. Nikhil Nemani   4-2; 4-0
  16    Luke Zhuo d. Anuraag Bandi   4-1; 4-0
  16    Joshua Raab d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-0
  32    Alex Suk d. Jordan Bruck   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  32    Kyle Phillips d. Ross Davis   4-1; 4-1
  32    Niles Rachal d. Thomas Kennedy   1-4; 4-0; 1-0
  32    Noah Tesone d. Bryan Ip   4-1; 4-2
  32    Matthew Mitchell d. Edwin Crane   5-4; 2-4; 1-0
  32    Nicholas Beck d. Anush Rajan   4-1; 4-0
  32    Jack Cabelka d. Kai Rico   4-0; 4-2
  32    Niklas vonHellens d. Campbell Harmon   4-2; 3-5; 1-0
  32    Nic Kadel d. Robert Lewis   3-5; 4-1; 1-0
  32    Jacob Mitchell d. Jake Courville   4-0; 4-0
  32    Zachary Raymond d. Jonas Stenslie   4-1; 4-1
  32    Nikhil Nemani d. Luke Conneff   4-0; 5-3
  32    Luke Zhuo d. Jack Byrnes   4-0; 4-0
  32    Anuraag Bandi d. Kenneth Harrison   5-3; 4-1
  32    Eric Suk d. Faisal Raza   3-5; 4-2; 1-0
  32    Joshua Raab d. Keir Pienaar   4-0; 4-0

West Draw:
  F    Edwin Crane d. Kenneth Harrison   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Edwin Crane d. Jordan Bruck   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Kenneth Harrison d. Robert Lewis   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Jordan Bruck d. Thomas Kennedy   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  QF    Edwin Crane d. Campbell Harmon   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Robert Lewis d. Luke Conneff   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  QF    Kenneth Harrison d. Keir Pienaar   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Jordan Bruck d. Ross Davis   4-2; 1-4; 1-0
  R1    Thomas Kennedy d. Bryan Ip   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Edwin Crane d. Anush Rajan   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Campbell Harmon d. Kai Rico   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Robert Lewis d. Jake Courville   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Luke Conneff d. Jonas Stenslie   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Kenneth Harrison d. Jack Byrnes   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Keir Pienaar d. Faisal Raza   4-2; 4-1

North Draw:
  F    Nikhil Nemani d. Kyle Phillips   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Kyle Phillips d. Jack Cabelka   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Nikhil Nemani d. Anuraag Bandi   4-0; 1-4; 1-0
  QF    Kyle Phillips d. Noah Tesone   5-3; 4-1
  QF    Jack Cabelka d. Nicholas Beck   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  QF    Nikhil Nemani d. Nic Kadel   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Anuraag Bandi d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-0

South Draw:
  F    Ross Davis d. Jack Byrnes   4-1; 4-5; 1-0
  SF    Ross Davis d. Anush Rajan   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jack Byrnes d. Jonas Stenslie   1-4; 5-4; 1-0
  QF    Ross Davis d. Bryan Ip   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Anush Rajan d. Kai Rico   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Jonas Stenslie d. Jake Courville   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Jack Byrnes d. Faisal Raza   Def (ns)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nic Kadel d. Nicholas Beck   2-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Nicholas Beck d. Noah Tesone   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Nic Kadel d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jacob Mitchell d. Matthew Mitchell   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Matthew Mitchell d. Alex Suk   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Jacob Mitchell d. Luke Zhuo   5-4; 5-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Campbell Harmon d. Luke Conneff   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Campbell Harmon d. Thomas Kennedy   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Luke Conneff d. Keir Pienaar   4-0; 4-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Bryan Ip d. Jake Courville   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Bryan Ip d. Kai Rico   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jake Courville d. Faisal Raza   4-1; 4-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative