Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Raab d. Niklas vonHellens   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Niklas vonHellens d. Niles Rachal   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Zachary Raymond   4-0; 4-0

West Draw:
  F    Edwin Crane d. Kenneth Harrison   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Edwin Crane d. Jordan Bruck   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Kenneth Harrison d. Robert Lewis   4-2; 4-2

North Draw:
  F    Nikhil Nemani d. Kyle Phillips   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Kyle Phillips d. Jack Cabelka   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Nikhil Nemani d. Anuraag Bandi   4-0; 1-4; 1-0

South Draw:
  F    Ross Davis d. Jack Byrnes   4-1; 4-5; 1-0
  SF    Ross Davis d. Anush Rajan   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jack Byrnes d. Jonas Stenslie   1-4; 5-4; 1-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nic Kadel d. Nicholas Beck   2-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Nicholas Beck d. Noah Tesone   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Nic Kadel d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jacob Mitchell d. Matthew Mitchell   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Matthew Mitchell d. Alex Suk   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Jacob Mitchell d. Luke Zhuo   5-4; 5-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Campbell Harmon d. Luke Conneff   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Campbell Harmon d. Thomas Kennedy   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Luke Conneff d. Keir Pienaar   4-0; 4-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Bryan Ip d. Jake Courville   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Bryan Ip d. Kai Rico   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jake Courville d. Faisal Raza   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Sorel d. Garrett Johns   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jeremy Yuan d. Harvey Maughan   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Harvey Maughan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Jeremy Yuan   6-4; 4-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Gaston Muhammad d. Blake Croyder   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Blake Croyder d. Sahil Raina   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Gaston Muhammad d. Trey Maust   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex Phillips d. Trevor Croyder   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Yun d. Alex Diaz   Wo (inj)
  SF    Trevor Croyder d. Christopher Yun   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Alex Diaz   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Francis Yang d. Aleks Huryn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Francis Yang d. Harrison Wood   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. Galen Lee   6-7; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Kay d. Justin Byrd   6-1; 7-6
  PL    Daniel Yun d. Jess Jones   6-7; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Justin Byrd d. Jess Jones   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Michael Kay d. Daniel Yun   6-7; 7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Abhin Sharma d. Walker Duncan   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Andy Martinez   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Austin Bates   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elliott Orkin d. Becker O'Shaughnessey   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    Hayes Brewer d. Zachaey Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elliott Orkin d. Zachaey Kennedy   7-5; 0-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Hayes Brewer   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Bost d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zachary Bost d. Christian Garay   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Trey Yates d. Daniel Bruce   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella Larson d. Deniz Karaca   5-4; 3-1
  SF    Deniz Karaca d. Bella Tummillo   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Isabella Larson d. Kavya Patel   4-0; 4-1

West Draw:
  F    Mishka Maulik d. Avery Oppenheim   4-0; 3-5; 1-0
  SF    Avery Oppenheim d. Charlotte Lennon   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Mishka Maulik d. Emma Robinson   5-4; 3-5; 1-0

North Draw:
  F    Carson Tanguilig d. Josephine Drake   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Josephine Drake d. Cameron Rogin   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Carson Tanguilig d. Kennedy Hazelwood   4-1; 4-0

South Draw:
  F    Sidney Funston d. Jo-Yee Chan   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Jo-Yee Chan d. Elle Bortles   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Sidney Funston d. Kelly Sutterfield   4-0; 4-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    McKenna Sanville d. Lauren Khou   4-0; 4-0
  SF    McKenna Sanville d. Makensie Littlefield   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Lauren Khou d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   4-5; 4-2; 1-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kylie Collins d. Juliana Mascagni   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Juliana Mascagni d. Jenna Tulenko   3-5; 4-2; 1-0
  SF    Kylie Collins d. Lindsay Tulenko   4-0; 4-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Isabella Markus d. Grace Funston   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Isabella Markus d. Olivia Soltis   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Grace Funston d. Claire Giddings   0-4; 4-2; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vanessa Streng d. Neri Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Peyton Lee d. Angel Carney   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Neri Cohen d. Angel Carney   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Vanessa Streng d. Peyton Lee   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Yekaterina Alferova d. Nicole Stephens   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nicole Stephens d. Olena Bilukha   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Hannah Hutchings   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexa Bortles d. Mallory Gilmer   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Shelby King d. Nicole Johnston   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    Mallory Gilmer d. Nicole Johnston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alexa Bortles d. Shelby King   7-6; 1-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Hirshberg d. Lauren McCall   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lauren McCall d. Danielle Bauers   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Hirshberg d. Hannah Francisco   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megen Cochran d. Terri Fleming   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Clare Raley d. Amanda Rebol   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Terri Fleming d. Clare Raley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Megen Cochran d. Amanda Rebol   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Evangeline Crist d. Ariadna Riley   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Ariadna Riley d. Vooha Vellanki   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Evangeline Crist d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Laura Patterson d. Abigail Owens   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Ellen Jang Milsten d. Linda Shin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Owens d. Linda Shin   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Laura Patterson d. Ellen Jang Milsten   6-1; 1-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ruth Crawford d. Macy Polk   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Ruth Crawford d. Summer Walker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Macy Polk d. Savannah Wood   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 7, 2012 at 6:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative