USTA MV BG12-18 Seg. IIl Super 1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Caitlin Calkins d. Morgan Steffes   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  PL    Brooke Withrow d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Steffes d. Brooke Withrow   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Caitlin Calkins d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Morgan Steffes d. Alexa Tiefel   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brooke Withrow d. Melinda Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Caitlin Calkins d. Madeline Hill   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    Mckinleigh Lair d. Victoria Flores   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Morgan Steffes d. Courtney Lubbers   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexa Tiefel d. Mckinney Harwood   0-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Melinda Johnson d. Aidan Epstein   6-3; 6-1
  16    Brooke Withrow d. Sarah Stuhlmann   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Caitlin Calkins d. Katie Fries   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Madeline Hill d. Sara Goodwin   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Victoria Flores d. Hylan Miller   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mckinleigh Lair d. Sydney Harlow   6-0; 6-1
  32    Morgan Steffes d. Risa Takenaka   6-2; 6-1
  32    Courtney Lubbers d. Jenny Bond   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Mckinney Harwood d. Jaci Smith   7-6; 6-2
  32    Alexa Tiefel d. Teresa Kaiser   6-2; 7-5
  32    Melinda Johnson d. Morgan Coppoc   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Aidan Epstein d. Annie Hays   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Tess Herder   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Brooke Withrow d. Miranda Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Katie Fries d. Colleen Mellinger   7-5; 6-0
  32    Caitlin Calkins d. Alena Frye   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Sara Goodwin d. Jaci Cochrane   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Madeline Hill d. Yurie Heard   6-1; 6-3
  32    Victoria Flores d. Katherine Cao   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hylan Miller d. Jordan Henry   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sydney Harlow d. Josephine Cao   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mckinleigh Lair d. Michaela Henne   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Flores d. Melinda Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Melinda Johnson d. Tess Herder   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Mckinney Harwood   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Melinda Johnson d. Hylan Miller   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tess Herder d. Alexa Tiefel   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Victoria Flores d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Mckinney Harwood d. Madeline Hill   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Hylan Miller d. Sydney Harlow   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Tess Herder d. Sara Goodwin   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Yurie Heard   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Mckinney Harwood d. Courtney Lubbers   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sydney Harlow d. Risa Takenaka   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Hylan Miller d. Jaci Smith   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Sara Goodwin d. Morgan Coppoc   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Tess Herder d. Katie Fries   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Alena Frye   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Yurie Heard d. Aidan Epstein   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Mckinney Harwood d. Katherine Cao   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Courtney Lubbers d. Michaela Henne   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Risa Takenaka d. Jenny Bond   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Jaci Smith d. Teresa Kaiser   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Morgan Coppoc d. Annie Hays   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tess Herder d. Miranda Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alena Frye d. Colleen Mellinger   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Yurie Heard d. Jaci Cochrane   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Katherine Cao d. Jordan Henry   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Michaela Henne d. Josephine Cao   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 5, 2012 at 2:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative