CITA Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Sameer Kumar d. Daniel Rayl   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    Conner Andersen d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Rayl d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Conner Andersen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Erich Schuette   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Conner Andersen d. Luke Wojtalik   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Nicholas Werner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Neil Jairath   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jeffrey Chen d. Ari Gerstein   6-1; 6-4
  16    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Ian Landwehr   6-1; 6-4
  16    Erich Schuette d. Andrew Stark   6-1; 7-5
  16    Luke Wojtalik d. Sean Carroll   6-3; 6-3
  16    Conner Andersen d. Jared Hamilton   6-4; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Werner d. Nick Hennessey   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sameer Kumar d. John Armstrong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Alex Kitchel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Neil Jairath d. Kassidy Kase   1-4Ret (inj)
  32    Jeffrey Chen d. Alexander Bertolini   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ari Gerstein d. Nathan Bogle   7-5; 6-1
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Grant Weaver   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Jacob Volbers   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Stark d. Seth Meyer   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Erich Schuette d. Cody Mann   6-4; 6-0
  32    Luke Wojtalik d. Kv Ghumaan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sean Carroll d. James O'Connor   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jared Hamilton d. Cameron Metzger   6-0; 6-2
  32    Conner Andersen d. Austin Hunt   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nick Hennessey d. Connor Buntin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Samuel Osborne   7-5; 6-2
  32    John Armstrong d. Sam Concannon   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Patrick McAuley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Rayl d. Vaughn Knutson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Kitchel d. Andrew Block   6-2; 6-1
  64    Neil Jairath d. Benjamin Klapper   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kassidy Kase d. Nathan Bercovitz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Chen d. Jack Stoner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Bertolini d. Adrian Thomas   7-6(2); 6-0
  64    Nathan Bogle d. Tiernan Roark   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ari Gerstein d. Taylor Farmer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Scott Van Der Wiel   6-3; 6-0
  64    Grant Weaver d. Jordan Greenwell   7-5; 6-2
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Brent Barrett   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jacob Volbers d. Jacob Quinkert   6-4; 7-5
  64    Andrew Stark d. Holbrook Hankinson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Seth Meyer d. Casey Fellers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erich Schuette d. Matthew Moe   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cody Mann d. Ben Huber   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kv Ghumaan d. Ravi Shah   6-2; 7-5
  64    Luke Wojtalik d. William Reifeis   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    James O'Connor d. Nick Littrell   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sean Carroll d. Abe Lahr   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cameron Metzger d. Ryan Plunkett   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jared Hamilton d. Richard French   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Hunt d. Nick Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Conner Andersen d. Lucas Bolt   6-1; 6-0
  64    Connor Buntin d. Marcus Hirsch   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Nick Hennessey d. Matthew Quammen   6-0; 6-4
  64    Samuel Osborne d. Alec St John   6-4; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-4; 6-0
  64    Sam Concannon d. Jay Robillard   6-0; 6-2
  64    John Armstrong d. Bradley Wuthrich   7-5; 6-1
  64    Patrick McAuley d. Carson Skelly   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Scott Thygesen   6-1; 6-0
  128    Vaughn Knutson d. Tanner Blais   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alex Kitchel d. Anthony Sanders   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Kassidy Kase d. Will Andres   Wd (inj)
  128    Jack Stoner d. Scott Liu   6-2; 6-1
  128    Ari Gerstein d. Carlo Alviar   6-2; 6-4
  128    Brent Barrett d. Krishan Narsinghani   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Jacob Quinkert d. Mark Noe   6-3; 6-4
  128    Holbrook Hankinson d. Samir Shammas   7-6(7-3); 6-0
  128    Seth Meyer d. Luke Kite   4-6; 7-6(11-9); 6-2
  128    Cody Mann d. Griffin Hoover   Wd (inj)
  128    William Reifeis d. Kendal Norman   6-1; 6-1
  128    James O'Connor d. Nathan Zumbrun   6-3; 6-2
  128    Abe Lahr d. Collin Rigney   Wd (emerg)
  128    Ryan Plunkett d. Dakota Smith   Def (ns)
  128    Austin Hunt d. Thomas Krause   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  128    Connor Buntin d. Sonny Vemuru   6-3; 6-4
  128    Matthew Quammen d. Alex Hammer   6-7(2)); 6-3; 6-1
  128    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Luke Red   6-1; 6-2
  128    Bradley Wuthrich d. Henry Luchow   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  128    Patrick McAuley d. Conner Neal   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jeffrey Chen d. Nicholas Werner   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Jeffrey Chen d. William Reifeis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Neil Jairath   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jeffrey Chen d. Scott Thygesen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    William Reifeis d. Erich Schuette   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Neil Jairath d. Luke Wojtalik   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Werner d. Ian Landwehr   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QQ    Scott Thygesen d. Grant Weaver   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  QQ    William Reifeis d. John Armstrong   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Neil Jairath d. Sam Concannon   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Ian Landwehr d. Andrew Stark   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Scott Thygesen d. Jared Hamilton   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Grant Weaver d. Sean Carroll   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R4    John Armstrong d. Alexander Bertolini   6-1; 6-4
  R4    William Reifeis d. Nick Hennessey   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Sam Concannon d. Ari Gerstein   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Neil Jairath d. Scott Van Der Wiel   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Andrew Stark d. Luke Red   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R4    Ian Landwehr d. Kv Ghumaan   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Scott Thygesen d. Bradley Wuthrich   6-0; 6-3
  4Q    Grant Weaver d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    Alexander Bertolini d. Nathan Bogle   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  4Q    William Reifeis d. Luke Kite   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Sam Concannon d. Patrick McAuley   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Scott Van Der Wiel d. Samuel Osborne   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    Luke Red d. Alex Hammer   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  4Q    Kv Ghumaan d. James O'Connor   7-6(2); 6-4
  R3    Scott Thygesen d. Cody Mann   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Bradley Wuthrich d. Seth Meyer   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Jacob Volbers   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Grant Weaver d. Matthew Quammen   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Bogle d. Nick Wilson   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Bertolini d. Mark Noe   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Luke Kite d. Kassidy Kase   Wo (inj)
  R3    William Reifeis d. Alex Kitchel   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Patrick McAuley d. Matthew Moe   7-6(1); 6-2
  R3    Sam Concannon d. Nathan Zumbrun   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Samuel Osborne d. Brent Barrett   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R3    Scott Van Der Wiel d. Connor Buntin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alex Hammer d. Austin Hunt   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
  R3    Luke Red d. Cameron Metzger   6-1; 6-4
  R3    James O'Connor d. Nathan Bercovitz   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Kv Ghumaan d. Vaughn Knutson   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Scott Thygesen d. Carson Skelly   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Bradley Wuthrich d. Jay Robillard   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Alec St John   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Quammen d. Carlo Alviar   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Nick Wilson d. Lucas Bolt   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Mark Noe d. Richard French   7-5; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Luke Kite d. Abe Lahr   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    William Reifeis d. Ravi Shah   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Moe d. Ben Huber   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Nathan Zumbrun d. Holbrook Hankinson   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Brent Barrett d. Jacob Quinkert   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Scott Van Der Wiel d. Jordan Greenwell   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Alex Hammer d. Taylor Farmer   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Luke Red d. Adrian Thomas   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Nathan Bercovitz d. Henry Luchow   7-6(6); 6-7(4); 7-5
  3Q    Vaughn Knutson d. Andrew Block   Wo (inj)
  R2    Scott Thygesen d. Tanner Blais   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Carson Skelly d. Anthony Sanders   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jay Robillard d. Will Andres  
  R2    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Scott Liu   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Carlo Alviar d. Marcus Hirsch   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Richard French d. Krishan Narsinghani   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Mark Noe d. Ryan Plunkett   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Abe Lahr d. Samir Shammas   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Luke Kite d. Nick Littrell   0-1
  R2    Ravi Shah d. Griffin Hoover   Wd (inj)
  R2    Matthew Moe d. Kendal Norman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nathan Zumbrun d. Casey Fellers   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Holbrook Hankinson d. Collin Rigney  
  R2    Jacob Quinkert d. Dakota Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Greenwell d. Thomas Krause   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Taylor Farmer d. Sonny Vemuru   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alex Hammer d. Tiernan Roark   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Luke Red d. Jack Stoner   Wo (inj)
  R2    Henry Luchow d. Benjamin Klapper   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Andrew Block d. Conner Neal   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 13, 2012 at 12:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative