USTA Southwest Jr. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Gold   
  F    Nathan Ponwith d. James Ponwith   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. Yash Parikh   Wo (emerg)
  SF    James Ponwith d. Yash Parikh   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Nathan Ponwith d. Gregory Anderson   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    James Ponwith d. Michael Tran   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Yash Parikh d. Jared Aldor   7-6(7-3); 6-0
  QF    Nathan Ponwith d. Nathan Brown   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Anderson d. Zachary Cihlar   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    James Ponwith d. Logan Hall   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Tran d. Wilson Lambeth   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jared Aldor d. Max Schell   6-2; 7-6(6)
  16    Yash Parikh d. Derrick Cunningham   1-0
  16    Nathan Brown d. Jonathon James   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nathan Ponwith d. Bogdan Racolta   6-4; 6-3
  16    Zachary Cihlar d. Nate Rasmussen   6-1; 6-4
  16    Gregory Anderson d. George Cooper   7-5; 6-2
  32    James Ponwith d. Gabriel Borunda   6-3; 6-2
  32    Logan Hall d. Christian Franco   6-4; 6-0
  32    Michael Tran d. Sean Leeper   6-1; 6-0
  32    Wilson Lambeth d. Jesse Miritello   Wo (inj)
  32    Max Schell d. David Strong   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jared Aldor d. Jacob Good   6-0; 6-2
  32    Yash Parikh d. Dane Paulsen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Derrick Cunningham d. Andrew Dunn   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Jonathon James d. Juan Carlos Moreno   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nathan Brown d. Adrian Cordova   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bogdan Racolta d. David Akin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nathan Ponwith d. Cj Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nate Rasmussen d. Ben Petry   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Zachary Cihlar d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-1; 6-2
  32    George Cooper d. Luke Carstens   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Jackson Lee   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Brown d. Jared Aldor   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jared Aldor d. Michael Tran   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Nathan Brown d. Adrian Cordova   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jared Aldor d. Sean Leeper   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Michael Tran d. Jonathon James   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Adrian Cordova d. Zachary Cihlar   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Nathan Brown d. Wilson Lambeth   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QQ    Sean Leeper d. George Cooper   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jonathon James d. David Strong   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Adrian Cordova d. Max Schell   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Wilson Lambeth d. Luke Carstens   Wo (emerg)
  R2    George Cooper d. Christian Franco   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sean Leeper d. Nate Rasmussen   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Strong d. Bogdan Racolta   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathon James d. Andrew Dunn   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Adrian Cordova d. Derrick Cunningham   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Max Schell d. David Akin   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Wilson Lambeth d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Luke Carstens d. Logan Hall   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christian Franco d. Gabriel Borunda   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sean Leeper d. Jesse Miritello   Wd (inj)
  R1    David Strong d. Jacob Good   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Dunn d. Dane Paulsen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Adrian Cordova d. Juan Carlos Moreno   6-4; 6-0
  R1    David Akin d. Cj Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gabriel Cerritos d. Ben Petry   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Luke Carstens d. Jackson Lee   6-2; 4-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2012 at 8:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative