WMTA Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Paul Oosterbaan d. Harris Jadun   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Jim Beckwith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Harris Jadun d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jim Beckwith   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  QF    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Billy Heckman   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    Harris Jadun d. Tyler Richmond   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  QF    Jim Beckwith d. Chance Conley   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Matthew Hamilton   6-4; 6-2
  16    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Francisco Tejeda   6-0; 6-0
  16    Billy Heckman d. Andy Struble   7-6(6); 6-1
  16    Harris Jadun d. Cody Herbruck   6-3; 6-0
  16    Tyler Richmond d. Alec Rosenbaum   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chance Conley d. Jacob Gumbleton   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Jim Beckwith d. Nick Kremkow   6-2; 6-2
  16    Matthew Hamilton d. Trevor Vander Klok   6-1; 6-1
  16    Paul Oosterbaan d. Greg Andrews   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Robert Stevens   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  32    Francisco Tejeda d. Joshua Ayerdi   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Billy Heckman d. Bo Hudson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andy Struble d. Daichi Hirakawa   6-1; 6-1
  32    Harris Jadun d. Eric Katz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cody Herbruck d. Lucas Driesenga   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  32    Tyler Richmond d. Max Wittenberg   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alec Rosenbaum d. Tyler Kowalk   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jacob Gumbleton d. Matthew White   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chance Conley d. Kevin Slagh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nick Kremkow d. Alex Gatchalian   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jim Beckwith d. Alexander Amos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Trevor Vander Klok d. Nate Pagel   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  32    Matthew Hamilton d. Jeremy Depree   6-3; 6-1
  32    Greg Andrews d. Justin Baker   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Stevens d. Hans Lee   6-2; 6-0
  64    Bo Hudson d. Dylan Hough   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daichi Hirakawa d. Amey Vrudhula   6-3; 6-1
  64    Eric Katz d. Chris O'Keefe   6-4; 6-2
  64    Max Wittenberg d. Jacob Derry   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alec Rosenbaum d. Eric De Witt   7-6(9); 6-2
  64    Matthew White d. Calvin Woodard   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nick Kremkow d. Jonathan Hoffman   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alexander Amos d. Alec Mieras   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Nate Pagel d. Ryan Korlewitz   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Depree d. Abhiram Krishnan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Bradley Plaisier   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Hamilton d. Billy Heckman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Hamilton d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Billy Heckman d. Tyler Richmond   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Chance Conley d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
  QF    Matthew Hamilton d. Andy Struble   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Billy Heckman d. Max Wittenberg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Richmond d. Robert Stevens   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Jeremy Depree   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  QQ    Andy Struble d. Matthew White   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Max Wittenberg d. Trevor Vander Klok   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Robert Stevens d. Bo Hudson   7-6(2); 6-4
  R3    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Alec Rosenbaum   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jeremy Depree d. Cody Herbruck   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Andy Struble d. Chris O'Keefe   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Matthew White d. Francisco Tejeda   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Max Wittenberg d. Greg Andrews   Def (ns)
  R3    Trevor Vander Klok d. Lucas Driesenga   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Bo Hudson d. Nick Kremkow   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Robert Stevens d. Jacob Gumbleton   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Justin Baker   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Jeremy Depree d. Nate Pagel   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Chris O'Keefe d. Alex Gatchalian   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Matthew White d. Jacob Derry   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Max Wittenberg d. Calvin Woodard   6-0; 7-6(1)
  3Q    Lucas Driesenga d. Eric Katz   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Bo Hudson d. Daichi Hirakawa   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Robert Stevens d. Joshua Ayerdi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Hans Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Depree d. Dylan Hough   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nate Pagel d. Amey Vrudhula   Wd (inj)
  R2    Chris O'Keefe d. Alexander Amos   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jacob Derry d. Kevin Slagh   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Matthew White d. Eric De Witt   6-1; 7-6(7)
  R2    Calvin Woodard d. Tyler Kowalk   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  R2    Lucas Driesenga d. Jonathan Hoffman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Eric Katz d. Alec Mieras   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Daichi Hirakawa d. Ryan Korlewitz   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Bo Hudson d. Abhiram Krishnan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robert Stevens d. Bradley Plaisier   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 14, 2012 at 5:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative