WMTA Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Davis Crocker d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Jake Stants d. Steward Sell   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Michael Sienko d. Steward Sell   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Jake Stants   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael Sienko d. Thomas Bellio   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Steward Sell d. Evan Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jake Stants d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Daniel Moyer   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Michael Sienko d. Louis Remynse   6-0; 6-1
  16    Thomas Bellio d. Benjamin Orwin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Evan Taylor d. Bobby Lotzar   6-0; 6-2
  16    Steward Sell d. Eric Yu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Stants d. Matthew Heeder   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jalen Evans d. Brandon Brom   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Moyer d. Garrett Goldman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Davis Crocker d. Austin Hendrick   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Sienko d. Chris Dausman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Louis Remynse d. Samuel Kling   6-0; 6-3
  32    Thomas Bellio d. Kento Hirakawa   6-1; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Orwin d. Avery Peterson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Evan Taylor d. Mark Veitengruber   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Bobby Lotzar d. Travis Beach   6-1; 6-2
  32    Steward Sell d. Nicholas Nacci   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eric Yu d. Jack Lancaster   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Heeder d. Chase Simsa   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Jake Stants d. Aaron Laatsch   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Brom d. Hunter Koster   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jalen Evans d. Christian Rhoades   6-3; 6-1
  32    Garrett Goldman d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Moyer d. Jesper Ke   6-0; 6-2
  32    Austin Hendrick d. Alex Wittkop   6-1; 6-2
  32    Davis Crocker d. Justin Folkert   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chris Dausman d. Grant Wunderlich   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  64    Louis Remynse d. Joseph Ellis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kento Hirakawa d. Kenneth Garstecki   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    Benjamin Orwin d. Luke Van Fleet   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mark Veitengruber d. Dale Thielbar   6-4; 6-1
  64    Bobby Lotzar d. John Page   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Nacci d. Mitchell Timyan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jack Lancaster d. Connor Gaskey   6-4; 6-1
  64    Chase Simsa d. Andrew Klein   6-1; 6-3
  64    Aaron Laatsch d. Ken Whiteford   Def (ns)
  64    Hunter Koster d. Thomas Hall   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zachary Rabitoy d. Pranit Sunkara   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jesper Ke d. Kevin Zhu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Wittkop d. Vevake Tandon   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Justin Folkert d. Nick Stants   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Moyer d. Garrett Goldman   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  SF    Daniel Moyer d. Jalen Evans   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Garrett Goldman d. Matthew Heeder   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jalen Evans d. Joseph Ellis   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Moyer d. Louis Remynse   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Garrett Goldman d. Thomas Bellio   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Heeder d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Joseph Ellis d. Jesper Ke   7-6(4); 6-4
  QQ    Louis Remynse d. Christian Rhoades   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Garrett Goldman d. Austin Hendrick   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Heeder d. Kento Hirakawa   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Joseph Ellis d. Eric Yu   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Jesper Ke d. Bobby Lotzar   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Christian Rhoades d. Benjamin Orwin   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Louis Remynse d. Chase Simsa   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Austin Hendrick d. Andrew Klein   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  R3    Garrett Goldman d. Mark Veitengruber   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kento Hirakawa d. Brandon Brom   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Heeder d. Samuel Kling   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Joseph Ellis d. Justin Folkert   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jesper Ke d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Christian Rhoades d. Hunter Koster   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Chase Simsa d. Aaron Laatsch   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Klein d. Nicholas Nacci   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Mark Veitengruber d. Travis Beach   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Kento Hirakawa d. Pranit Sunkara   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Samuel Kling d. Nick Stants   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Justin Folkert d. Grant Wunderlich   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R2    Joseph Ellis d. Alex Wittkop   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jesper Ke d. Kenneth Garstecki   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Zachary Rabitoy d. Luke Van Fleet   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Christian Rhoades d. Dale Thielbar   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Hunter Koster d. John Page   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Laatsch d. Mitchell Timyan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Chase Simsa d. Connor Gaskey   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Klein d. Jack Lancaster   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Nacci d. Ken Whiteford   Def (ns)
  R2    Travis Beach d. Thomas Hall   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R2    Pranit Sunkara d. Avery Peterson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kento Hirakawa d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Kling d. Vevake Tandon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nick Stants d. Chris Dausman   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(10)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 14, 2012 at 5:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative