WMTA Midwest Qualifier
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rayan Nehme d. Ozan Colak   7-6(3); 6-4
  PL    Druv Talluri d. Lucas Guy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rayan Nehme d. Lucas Guy   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ozan Colak d. Druv Talluri   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Ford d. Grant Schaberg   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Grant Schaberg d. Ayden Flickinger   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Ford d. Benjamin Letzer   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bill Duo d. Oliver Weaver   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Ryan Rhoades d. Reed Crocker   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Weaver d. Reed Crocker   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Bill Duo d. Ryan Rhoades   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Dinakar Talluri d. Connor Genschaw   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Connor Genschaw d. Ian Worthington   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dinakar Talluri d. Jai Banerji   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Luke Ford d. Alexander Reinbold   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Tj Oosterbaan d. Luke Ford   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Alexander Reinbold   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Jacobsen d. Henry Hedeman   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Henry Hedeman d. Tanner Wilcox   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Jacobsen d. Will Richard   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Davis Crocker d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Jake Stants d. Steward Sell   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Michael Sienko d. Steward Sell   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Jake Stants   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Moyer d. Garrett Goldman   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  SF    Daniel Moyer d. Jalen Evans   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Garrett Goldman d. Matthew Heeder   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paul Oosterbaan d. Harris Jadun   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Jim Beckwith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Harris Jadun d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jim Beckwith   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Hamilton d. Billy Heckman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Hamilton d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Billy Heckman d. Tyler Richmond   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Saumya Vedula d. Katherine Almquist   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kathryn Novak d. Emma Famulak   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Kathryn Novak d. Katherine Almquist   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Saumya Vedula d. Emma Famulak   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emma Famulak d. Katherine Almquist   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Saumya Vedula d. Kathryn Novak   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alisa Sabotic d. Lydia Aungst   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Ashley Ke d. Natalie Moyer   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Lydia Aungst d. Natalie Moyer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alisa Sabotic d. Ashley Ke   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maggie Ketels d. Olivia Oosterbaan   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Anjana Krishnan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Maggie Ketels d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Ketels d. Ahmeir Kyle   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Olivia Hanover d. Monika Francsics   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Ahmeir Kyle d. Monika Francsics   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kate Ketels d. Olivia Hanover   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Bauss d. Kylie Wilkinson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kylie Wilkinson d. Natalie Liou   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Elizabeth Bauss d. Hannah Vogelsang   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Lomax d. Sara Daavettila   6-7(3); 5-6Ret (inj)
  PL    Emily Struble d. Draga Sabotic   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Lomax d. Draga Sabotic   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Emily Struble   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Abby Perkins d. Sarah Shadowens   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Sarah Shadowens d. Abigail Dekkinga   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  SF    Abby Perkins d. Claire Aleck   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(4)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Liggins d. Hailey Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Meika Ashby d. Sara Remynse   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Sydney Liggins d. Meika Ashby   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Hailey Barrett d. Sara Remynse   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Anna Wierda d. Madison Silver   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anna Wierda d. Kelly Daniel   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Silver d. Claire Cooper   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 14, 2012 at 5:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative