NORCAL 18 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Catherine Bellis d. Hadley Berg   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Iris Lin   Wo (inj)
  SF    Hadley Berg d. Iris Lin   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Kristina Hovsepyan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Iris Lin d. Mary Closs   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hadley Berg d. Stephanie Lin   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Mariska Chamdani   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Catherine Bellis d. Kassidy Jump   6-3; 6-4
  16    Iris Lin d. Ines Guinard   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mary Closs d. Jenny Chen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Lin d. Aurora Garrison   6-4; 6-2
  16    Hadley Berg d. Jacqueline Jacques   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Tori Trylovich   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mariska Chamdani d. Chloe Forlini   6-4; 6-4
  16    Catherine Bellis d. Karina Vyrlan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kassidy Jump d. Michaela Gordon   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Iris Lin d. Sharmada Iyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ines Guinard d. Lily Forlini   7-5; 6-1
  32    Mary Closs d. Emma Critser   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Jenny Chen d. Shelby Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Lin d. Daphne De Chatellus   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  32    Aurora Garrison d. Abigail Bacharach   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Hadley Berg d. Shannon Hung   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jacqueline Jacques d. Monica Yassear   6-4; 6-3
  32    Tori Trylovich d. Chelsea Hayashi   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Kennedy Davis   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Chloe Forlini d. Tipper Truong   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Mariska Chamdani d. Paula Kreider   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karina Vyrlan d. Niharika Bedekar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Catherine Bellis d. Samantha Polayes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michaela Gordon d. Virginia Purcell   5-0Ret (inj)
  32    Kassidy Jump d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ines Guinard d. Claudia Lew   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Emma Critser d. Emily Gould   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daphne De Chatellus d. Alisa Rotfeld   6-3; 6-1
  64    Aurora Garrison d. Kaitlyn Haithcock   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tipper Truong d. Anna Romeka   3-6; 7-6(5); 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Paula Kreider d. Kamila Kecki   7-5; 6-2
  64    Michaela Gordon d. Miriam Lane   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kristy Jorgensen d. Wendi Kong   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kennedy Davis d. Stephanie Lin   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  SF    Kennedy Davis d. Mariska Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  SF    Stephanie Lin d. Karina Vyrlan   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Mariska Chamdani d. Aurora Garrison   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kennedy Davis d. Kassidy Jump   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Karina Vyrlan d. Mary Closs   Wo (inj)
  QF    Stephanie Lin d. Wendi Kong   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Aurora Garrison d. Jacqueline Jacques   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Kennedy Davis d. Tipper Truong   6-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Karina Vyrlan d. Michaela Gordon   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Wendi Kong d. Emma Critser   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jacqueline Jacques d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Aurora Garrison d. Niharika Bedekar   Wo (ill)
  R3    Tipper Truong d. Jenny Chen   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Kennedy Davis d. Ines Guinard   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Michaela Gordon d. Shannon Hung   Wo (inj)
  R3    Karina Vyrlan d. Daphne De Chatellus   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Emma Critser d. Chloe Forlini   Wd (ill)
  R3    Wendi Kong d. Tori Trylovich   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Kristy Jorgensen d. Claudia Lew   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Niharika Bedekar d. Emily Gould   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Tipper Truong d. Paula Kreider   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Kennedy Davis d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Shannon Hung d. Monica Yassear   6-2; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Daphne De Chatellus d. Abigail Bacharach   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Emma Critser d. Shelby Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Wendi Kong d. Miriam Lane   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Claudia Lew d. Virginia Purcell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Emily Gould d. Samantha Polayes   Wd (ill)
  R2    Paula Kreider d. Alisa Rotfeld   Def (ns)
  R2    Tipper Truong d. Kaitlyn Haithcock   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Abigail Bacharach d. Anna Romeka   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daphne De Chatellus d. Kamila Kecki   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Miriam Lane d. Lily Forlini   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Wendi Kong d. Sharmada Iyer   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2012 at 1:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative