ITA Summer Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Kristofer Yee d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Trevor Johnson   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Trevor Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kristofer Yee d. Nicholas Mahlangu   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Trevor Johnson d. Harrison Lang   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Yannik Mahlangu d. Brendon Kempin   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Hayden Sabatka   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Kristofer Yee d. James Swiggart   6-3; 6-1
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Keaton Cullimore   Wo (inj)
  16    Harrison Lang d. Tanner Berkabile   7-6; 6-2
  16    Yannik Mahlangu d. Max McCoy Novak   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brendon Kempin d. Matthew Pearce   6-1; 6-4
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. David Mitchell   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Scott Bohne   6-0; 6-1
  16    James Swiggart d. Brian Patrick Foley   7-6; 7-6
  16    Kristofer Yee d. Kellen Bates   6-1; 6-2
  32    Keaton Cullimore d. Colton McBride   6-0; 6-2
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Lucas Lee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Harrison Lang d. Alexander Braun   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tanner Berkabile d. Max Roder   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Yannik Mahlangu d. Taylor Macres   6-1; 6-1
  32    Max McCoy Novak d. Phillip Vernon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Hunter LaCouture   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Pearce d. Matt Sayre   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    David Mitchell d. Samuel Tullis   6-3; 7-5
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Jay T Anderson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Scott Bohne d. Dallas Hunt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Ozzy Abraham   6-3; 6-2
  32    James Swiggart d. Stephen Moore   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brian Patrick Foley d. Angel Aguilar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kellen Bates d. Tanner Trace   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kristofer Yee d. Billy Fielding   6-2; 6-0
  64    Keaton Cullimore d. Marco Testa   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colton McBride d. Blair Robbins   6-3; 7-6
  64    Trevor Johnson d. Chrys Castro   6-2; 6-3
  64    Lucas Lee d. Spencer Hafen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Harrison Lang d. Joshua Goodwin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Braun d. William Son   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Tanner Berkabile d. Cody Crandall   6-2; 6-1
  64    Max Roder d. Jay Walter   6-2; 6-4
  64    Yannik Mahlangu d. Sung Hun Cho   6-0; 6-1
  64    Taylor Macres d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-4; 6-3
  64    Max McCoy Novak d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-4
  64    Phillip Vernon d. David Murrell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brendon Kempin d. Luke Ledebur   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hunter LaCouture d. Jacob Witt   6-4; 6-0
  64    Matt Sayre d. Zachary Inman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Pearce d. Travis Beck   6-3; 6-3
  64    Samuel Tullis d. Matthew Golub   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Mitchell d. Mitchell Smith   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jay T Anderson d. Andrew Hugie   6-2; 6-4
  64    Hayden Sabatka d. John Shanahan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dallas Hunt d. Kaleb Harmon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Scott Bohne d. Sam Elsethagen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ozzy Abraham d. Justin Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Mckay Inman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Stephen Moore d. Justin Mansell   6-0; 7-6
  64    James Swiggart d. Brandon Fish   6-1; 6-2
  64    Angel Aguilar d. Zeke Richards   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Brian Patrick Foley d. Christian Radman   Wo (emerg)
  64    Tanner Trace d. Joseph Diaz   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kellen Bates d. Ammon Story   6-0; 6-0
  64    Billy Fielding d. Orin Duffin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kristofer Yee d. Jake Sheldon   6-2; 6-0
  128    Spencer Hafen d. William Elmore   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Taylor Macres d. Kevin Colopy   6-2; 6-2
  128    Phillip Vernon d. Zachary Staheli   6-3; 6-0
  128    Hunter LaCouture d. Marvin Pagayonan   7-5; 6-0
  128    Mitchell Smith d. Jihoon Noh   Wo (emerg)
  128    John Shanahan d. Parker Jones   1-6; 6-4Ret (inj)
  128    Mckay Inman d. Mathew Dees   6-2; 6-0
  128    Angel Aguilar d. Brandon Kasparian   6-0; 6-1
  128    Tanner Trace d. Kyle Delrosario   6-7; 6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)
  128    Billy Fielding d. Steiner Paulsen   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    David Mitchell d. Matthew Pearce   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    David Mitchell d. Brendon Kempin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Pearce d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 6-3
  QF    David Mitchell d. Harrison Lang   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brendon Kempin d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Pearce d. James Swiggart   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    David Mitchell d. Matt Sayre   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Brian Patrick Foley d. Kellen Bates   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Kaufman d. Travis Beck   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Matthew Pearce d. Samuel Tullis   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Matt Sayre d. Scott Bohne   1-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R4    David Mitchell d. Zeke Richards   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Kellen Bates d. Alexander Braun   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Brian Patrick Foley d. Mitchell Smith   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    Travis Beck d. Tanner Berkabile   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    Jonathan Kaufman d. Keaton Cullimore   Wo (inj)
  R4    Matthew Pearce d. Ozzy Abraham   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Samuel Tullis d. Max McCoy Novak   6-0; 7-6
  4Q    Matt Sayre d. William Elmore   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Zeke Richards d. Taylor Macres   6-3; 7-5
  4Q    Alexander Braun d. Mckay Inman   7-6; 7-5
  4Q    Mitchell Smith d. Lucas Lee   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Travis Beck d. Parker Jones   7-5; 7-5
  4Q    Jonathan Kaufman d. Daniel Steinhauser   6-6Def (cond)
  4Q    Ozzy Abraham d. Joshua Goodwin   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Samuel Tullis d. Kyle Delrosario   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Matt Sayre d. Jake Sheldon   6-2; 6-1
  R3    William Elmore d. Hunter LaCouture   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Zeke Richards d. Phillip Vernon   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Taylor Macres d. Justin Mansell   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Mckay Inman d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Braun d. Kaleb Harmon   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Lucas Lee d. Andrew Hugie   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Mitchell Smith d. Colton McBride   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Travis Beck d. Billy Fielding   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Parker Jones d. Tanner Trace   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Kaufman d. Angel Aguilar   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Steinhauser d. Stephen Moore   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Ozzy Abraham d. Cody Crandall   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Joshua Goodwin d. Dallas Hunt   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kyle Delrosario d. Jay T Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Samuel Tullis d. Blair Robbins   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jake Sheldon d. Orin Duffin   Wo (inj)
  3Q    William Elmore d. Ammon Story   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Zeke Richards d. Christian Radman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Justin Mansell d. Brandon Fish   Def (refsl)
  3Q    Mckay Inman d. Justin Nguyen   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Kaleb Harmon d. Sam Elsethagen   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Andrew Hugie d. John Shanahan   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Mitchell Smith d. Matthew Golub   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Travis Beck d. Jihoon Noh   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Parker Jones d. Jacob Witt   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jonathan Kaufman d. David Murrell   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Steinhauser d. Mathew Dees   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Cody Crandall d. Jay Walter   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Joshua Goodwin d. William Son   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    Kyle Delrosario d. Chrys Castro   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Blair Robbins d. Marco Testa   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    William Elmore d. Joseph Diaz   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Justin Nguyen d. Kevin Colopy   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Kaleb Harmon d. Zachary Staheli   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Hugie d. Marvin Pagayonan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jihoon Noh d. Zachary Inman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Parker Jones d. Luke Ledebur   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mathew Dees d. Sung Hun Cho   6-0; 6-3
  R2    William Son d. Brandon Kasparian   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Delrosario d. Spencer Hafen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Blair Robbins d. Steiner Paulsen   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative