ITA Summer Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jonathan Dollahite d. Ethan Hillis   6-3; 6-0
  PL    William Gold d. Alec Leddon   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ethan Hillis d. Alec Leddon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Dollahite d. William Gold   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Alec Leddon d. Casey Ross   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Hillis d. Chase Stoner   6-2; 6-2
  QF    William Gold d. Yaakov Litvak   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Dollahite d. Alexander Reyna   6-4; 6-4
  16    Casey Ross d. Draden Hoover   6-1; 5-7; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Alec Leddon d. Jackson Hawk   6-0; 6-2
  16    Chase Stoner d. Daniel Patho   6-7; 7-5; 6-0
  16    Ethan Hillis d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-2
  16    Yaakov Litvak d. Brocton Andrus   7-5; 6-2
  16    William Gold d. Chanon Penvari   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Alexander Reyna d. Erin Norwood   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Dollahite d. Ben Antonsen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Casey Ross d. Cheyenne Perry   6-0; 6-1
  32    Draden Hoover d. Sam Hafen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alec Leddon d. Jack Vance   6-0; 7-5
  32    Jackson Hawk d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Chase Stoner d. Aaron Weil   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daniel Patho d. Julius Kim   6-3; 7-5
  32    Ethan Hillis d. Cutter Esson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zach Garner d. Anthony Panuzio   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brocton Andrus d. Micah Alba   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Yaakov Litvak d. Allen Fu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Chanon Penvari d. Mitchell Mansell   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    William Gold d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Erin Norwood d. Vamsi Senthilvel   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alexander Reyna d. Tyler Harris   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ben Antonsen d. R.J. Parker   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Dollahite d. Sam Grant   6-0; 6-1
  64    Casey Ross d. Rex Alley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Cheyenne Perry d. Ryan McGinnis   6-4; 6-1
  64    Draden Hoover d. Noah Dufort   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sam Hafen d. Jared Mansell   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alec Leddon d. Jesse Haas   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Vance d. Stephen Sheffield   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jackson Hawk d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Connor Kempin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Chase Stoner d. Stefan Lalovic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Aaron Weil d. Ryan Kasparian   6-0; 6-2
  64    Daniel Patho d. Marcus Corbett   6-0; 6-1
  64    Julius Kim d. Drew Parsons   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ethan Hillis d. Ben Blea   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cutter Esson d. Erich Nuss   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zach Garner d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-3; 6-4
  64    Anthony Panuzio d. Kevin Chau   6-4; 7-5
  64    Micah Alba d. Nicholas Sepulveda   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brocton Andrus d. Bryant Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Yaakov Litvak d. Lucas Dibelius   6-1; 6-0
  64    Allen Fu d. Ricky Sypert   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Mansell d. Benjamin Paddor   7-5; 6-3
  64    Chanon Penvari d. Cesar Castro   6-0; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Gajardo d. Blake Parsons   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Gold d. Sammy Mangum   6-1; 6-2
  64    Vamsi Senthilvel d. Travis Wardrop   6-4; 6-0
  64    Erin Norwood d. William Benson   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Tyler Harris d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexander Reyna d. Kai Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ben Antonsen d. Jorgen Paulsen   6-4; 7-5
  64    R.J. Parker d. Gabriel Pagat   6-3; 6-0
  64    Sam Grant d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Dollahite d. Matt Warren   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jack Vance d. David Comish   6-0; 6-2
  128    Stefan Orton-Urbina d. Miller Silbey   6-2; 7-5
  128    Julius Kim d. Jamie Vance   6-2; 6-3
  128    Harshil Dwivedi d. Sam Babayan   3-6; 6-2; 4-0Ret (ill)
  128    Yaakov Litvak d. Keith McMullin   6-0; 6-0
  128    Travis Wardrop d. Spencer Clauson   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Gabriel Pagat d. P.Alexander Gustilo   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Casey Ross d. Yaakov Litvak   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Casey Ross d. Jonathan Ben-Rey   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Yaakov Litvak d. Alexander Reyna   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Casey Ross d. Brocton Andrus   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Chase Stoner   7-6; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Yaakov Litvak d. R.J. Parker   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Reyna d. Zach Garner   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Brocton Andrus d. Anthony Panuzio   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Sam Babayan   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  QQ    R.J. Parker d. Stefan Lalovic   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Zach Garner d. Allen Fu   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Anthony Panuzio d. Chanon Penvari   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Brocton Andrus d. Kai Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Ben Antonsen   7-6; 6-0
  R4    Sam Babayan d. Erin Norwood   6-2; 7-5
  R4    R.J. Parker d. Jackson Hawk   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Stefan Lalovic d. Draden Hoover   Wo (inj)
  R4    Zach Garner d. Benjamin Gajardo   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Allen Fu d. Daniel Patho   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    Anthony Panuzio d. Jorgen Paulsen   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Kai Smith d. William Benson   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  4Q    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Jack Vance   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Sam Babayan d. Ricky Sypert   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    R.J. Parker d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Stefan Lalovic d. Tyler Harris   6-0; 1-6; 6-1
  4Q    Benjamin Gajardo d. Mitchell Mansell   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Allen Fu d. Rex Alley   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Anthony Panuzio d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jorgen Paulsen d. Cutter Esson   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Kai Smith d. Julius Kim   7-6; 7-6
  R3    William Benson d. Aaron Weil   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jonathan Ben-Rey d. Blake Parsons   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Jack Vance d. Cesar Castro   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Ricky Sypert d. Sam Hafen   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Sam Babayan d. Cheyenne Perry   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Harshil Dwivedi d. Sam Grant   6-2; 6-1
  R3    R.J. Parker d. Ben Blea   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Tyler Harris d. Marcus Corbett   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Stefan Lalovic d. Vamsi Senthilvel   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Benjamin Gajardo d. Connor Kempin   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Mitchell Mansell d. Jesse Haas   2-6; 6-1; 7-6
  R3    Allen Fu d. Noah Dufort   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Rex Alley d. Micah Alba   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Dawson Robb-Wilcox d. Matt Warren   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jorgen Paulsen d. Gabriel Pagat   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Kai Smith d. Brandon Sulzberg   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    William Benson d. Travis Wardrop   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Blake Parsons d. Sammy Mangum   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Cesar Castro d. Jamie Vance   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Ricky Sypert d. Lucas Dibelius   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  3Q    Sam Babayan d. Nicholas Sepulveda   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Harshil Dwivedi d. Kevin Chau   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Ben Blea d. Keith McMullin   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Marcus Corbett d. Drew Parsons   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Stefan Lalovic d. Ryan Kasparian   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Connor Kempin d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Jesse Haas d. Stephen Sheffield   Def (refsl)
  3Q    Noah Dufort d. Jared Mansell   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Rex Alley d. Ryan McGinnis   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brandon Sulzberg d. David Comish   6-4; 6-2
  R2    William Benson d. Miller Silbey   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Jamie Vance d. Benjamin Paddor   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Sam Babayan d. Bryant Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Keith McMullin d. Erich Nuss   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Connor Kempin d. Spencer Clauson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Noah Dufort d. P.Alexander Gustilo   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative