ITA Summer Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Mariana Gould d. Rebecca Weissmann   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Gabrielle Smith d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Mariana Gould d. Gabrielle Smith   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Weissmann d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Mariana Gould d. Victoire Saperstein   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Kanela Adamson   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  QF    Rebecca Weissmann d. Mira Ruder-Hook   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Samantha Martinelli d. Kimberly Yee   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Mariana Gould d. Mary Crum   6-1; 6-0
  16    Victoire Saperstein d. Kasey Bacon   6-2; 6-0
  16    Gabrielle Smith d. Nicole Kalhorn   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kanela Adamson d. Erin Blessing   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Callie Morlock   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rebecca Weissmann d. Tiffany Tavares   Wo (inj)
  16    Samantha Martinelli d. Raquel Lopez   6-2; 5-7; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Kimberly Yee d. Meagan Monaghan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mariana Gould d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mary Crum d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-4
  32    Victoire Saperstein d. Jordan Appel   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kasey Bacon d. Mckelle Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Alexis Turley   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicole Kalhorn d. Bianca Mok   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kanela Adamson d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 6-2
  32    Erin Blessing d. Amanda Brazell   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Katie Sweet   6-3; 6-3
  32    Callie Morlock d. Kristi Elmer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rebecca Weissmann d. Alexa Brandt   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tiffany Tavares d. Morgan Blanco   6-3; 6-3
  32    Raquel Lopez d. Kallie Sperry   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Samantha Martinelli d. Taler Brazell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Meagan Monaghan d. Alex Middleton   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kimberly Yee d. Kelli Woodman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Erika Mauban   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Erica Valimaki d. Jessee Clauson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mary Crum d. Melissa Low   6-4; 6-2
  64    Victoire Saperstein d. Madison Adams  
  64    Jordan Appel d. Alexandra Wallin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Kasey Bacon d. Madison Porter   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mckelle Sanders d. Sarah French   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alexis Turley d. Katya Kulikova   Wo (ill)
  64    Bianca Mok d. Megan Call   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicole Kalhorn d. Emily Tanner   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Kanela Adamson d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Hannah Tatlock d. Ally Wankier   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amanda Brazell d. Jordyn McGinnis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erin Blessing d. Shelby Cerkovnik   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Katie Sweet d. Hailey Blalack   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Summer Child   6-0; 6-0
  64    Callie Morlock d. Emily Murnin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kristi Elmer d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexa Brandt d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Rebecca Weissmann d. Madeline Foley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Morgan Blanco d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Raquel Lopez d. Hannah Wallin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kallie Sperry d. Madeline Saunders   6-2; 6-4
  64    Samantha Martinelli d. Victoria Lara   6-0; 6-1
  64    Taler Brazell d. Morgan Cohen   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Alex Middleton d. Meranda Bowen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Meagan Monaghan d. Laura Hartle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kelli Woodman d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Victoire Saperstein   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Mira Ruder-Hook   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Kanela Adamson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Nicole Kalhorn   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kimberly Yee d. Alexa Brandt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Victoire Saperstein d. Raquel Lopez   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Kanela Adamson d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Nicole Kalhorn d. Kelli Woodman   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alexa Brandt d. Katie Sweet   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Raquel Lopez d. Meagan Monaghan   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QQ    Erica Valimaki d. Jordan Appel   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Kelli Woodman d. Erin Blessing   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Nicole Kalhorn d. Kallie Sperry   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alexa Brandt d. Kasey Bacon   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  R3    Katie Sweet d. Mary Crum   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Meagan Monaghan d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Raquel Lopez d. Bianca Mok   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R3    Jordan Appel d. Tiffany Tavares   Wo (inj)
  R3    Erica Valimaki d. Callie Morlock   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Kelli Woodman d. Alex Middleton   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Kallie Sperry d. Taler Brazell   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Alexa Brandt d. Morgan Blanco   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Katie Sweet d. Kristi Elmer   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Aphrah Brokaw d. Hailey Blalack   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Bianca Mok d. Alexis Turley   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Jordan Appel d. Madeline Saunders   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Erica Valimaki d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Kelli Woodman d. Erika Mauban   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Middleton d. Jessee Clauson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Taler Brazell d. Alexandra Wallin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kallie Sperry d. Sarah French   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Blanco d. Katya Kulikova   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexa Brandt d. Emily Tanner   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kristi Elmer d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Katie Sweet d. Shelby Cerkovnik   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Hailey Blalack d. Amanda Brazell   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Aphrah Brokaw d. Hannah Tatlock   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bianca Mok d. Madeline Foley   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Alexis Turley d. Megan Knudsen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Madeline Saunders d. Mckelle Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Appel d. Morgan Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Erica Valimaki d. Laura Hartle   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Natassja Westover   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jessee Clauson d. Melissa Low   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Wallin d. Madison Adams   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sarah French d. Madison Porter   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  R1    Emily Tanner d. Megan Call   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Newell d. Ally Wankier   Wo (ill)
  R1    Shelby Cerkovnik d. Jordyn McGinnis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hailey Blalack d. Summer Child   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aphrah Brokaw d. Emily Murnin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Madeline Foley d. Sydney Monson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Madeline Saunders d. Hannah Wallin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Morgan Cohen d. Victoria Lara   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Laura Hartle d. Meranda Bowen   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative