USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Dominic Cotrone d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jose Gracia d. Blaine Willenborg   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Dominic Cotrone d. Jose Gracia   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Grayson Goldin d. Blaine Willenborg   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Dominic Cotrone d. Joshua Goodman   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Sebastian Beltrame   7-6(7); 6-2
  QF    Blaine Willenborg d. Cole Fiegel   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Dominic Cotrone d. Joshua Wardell   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Joshua Goodman d. Miles Holvoet   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jose Gracia d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4; 6-2
  16    Samuel Lampman d. Colin Roller   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Grayson Goldin d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-0; 6-4
  16    Sebastian Beltrame d. Nile Clark   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Blaine Willenborg d. Bernard Tefel   6-4; 6-3
  16    Cole Fiegel d. Ryan Smith   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Reece Acree   6-7(6); 6-0; 6-3
  32    Dominic Cotrone d. Sebastian Acuna   6-3; 4-3Def (pps)
  32    Joshua Goodman d. Jackson Murphy   6-4; 6-2
  32    Miles Holvoet d. Carlos de Bracamonte   5-7; 6-2; 2-0Wd (inj)
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Christian Langmo   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jose Gracia d. Trey Nickerson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Colin Roller d. Jordan Belga   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Samuel Lampman d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Zach Gross   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nile Clark d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Sebastian Beltrame d. Austin Cruz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Oliver Landert   6-1; 6-3
  32    Blaine Willenborg d. Ryan Newman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cole Fiegel d. Chandler Saunders   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ryan Smith d. Alex Sweet   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joshua Wardell d. Ethan Wichtendahl   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Reece Acree d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dominic Cotrone d. Jack Haffey   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
  64    Sebastian Acuna d. Courage Okungbowa   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jackson Murphy d. Daniel Sun   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 7-5
  64    Joshua Goodman d. Remy Artavia   6-1; 6-3
  64    Miles Holvoet d. Briton Richardson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Lucas Dages   6-2; 7-5
  64    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Zachary Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Langmo d. Casey Austgen   6-3; 7-6
  64    Jose Gracia d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-3; 6-4
  64    Trey Nickerson d. James Sullivan   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Colin Roller d. Kiril Kirkov   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordan Belga d. James Gray   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samuel Lampman d. Jordan Nasser   6-2; 6-1
  64    Parker Cuevas-Woodall d. Jacob Davis   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Garcia d. Parker Hayslett   6-4; 6-3
  64    Grayson Goldin d. Baker Newman   7-5; 4-0Ret (ill)
  64    Zach Gross d. Harrison Heysek   6-3; 5-5Ret (ill)
  64    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Joshua Kane   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nile Clark d. Alexander Vlasak   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gianlucca Massa d. Juan Pablo Lorido   6-4; 6-2
  64    Austin Cruz d. Clay Fender   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Beltrame d. Daniel O'Connor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bernard Tefel d. Arjun Watane   7-5; 7-5
  64    Oliver Landert d. Danny Mack   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Ryan Newman d. Connor Garyotis   6-4; 6-0
  64    Blaine Willenborg d. Jamey Bower   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chandler Saunders d. Christopher Perrigan   7-6; 6-4
  64    Cole Fiegel d. Nicholas Litsky   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Sweet d. Simeon Shelton   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Ryan Smith d. Brett Landau   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Baker Newman   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Joshua Wardell   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Baker Newman d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Sebastian Beltrame   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Cole Fiegel   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Baker Newman d. Joshua Goodman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Lampman d. Nile Clark   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Joshua Wardell d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Baker Newman d. Daniel O'Connor   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Nile Clark d. Gustavo Gonzalez   4-6; 6-3; 10-9
  R3    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Colin Roller   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Oliver Landert   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R3    Ognjen Samardzic d. Miles Holvoet   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Wardell d. Nicholas Garcia   5-7; 6-0; 10-3
  R3    Baker Newman d. Ryan Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Daniel O'Connor d. Bernard Tefel   6-7(3); 6-0; 10-5
  R3    Nile Clark d. Jackson Murphy   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R3    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Reece Acree   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Courage Okungbowa   7-6(4)
  3Q    Oliver Landert d. Ryan Newman   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ognjen Samardzic d. Austin Cruz   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Garcia d. Kiril Kirkov   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  3Q    Baker Newman d. Jordan Belga   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel O'Connor d. Juan Pablo Lorido   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Jackson Murphy d. Carlos de Bracamonte   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Reece Acree d. Christopher Perrigan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Alex Sweet   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Courage Okungbowa d. Chandler Saunders   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Newman d. Daniel Sun   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Oliver Landert d. Lucas Dages   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Austin Cruz d. Casey Austgen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ognjen Samardzic d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kiril Kirkov d. Zach Gross   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Jordan Nasser   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Baker Newman d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Belga d. Joshua Kane   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Juan Pablo Lorido d. Trey Nickerson   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Daniel O'Connor d. Christian Langmo   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Arjun Watane   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Jackson Murphy d. Connor Garyotis   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Christopher Perrigan d. Sebastian Acuna   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Reece Acree d. Simeon Shelton   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Ethan Wichtendahl   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Courage Okungbowa d. Jack Haffey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Sun d. Remy Artavia   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lucas Dages d. Briton Richardson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Casey Austgen d. Zachary Goldberg   3-6; 6-2; 6-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Ognjen Samardzic d. James Sullivan   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kiril Kirkov d. James Gray   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Nasser d. Jacob Davis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Baker Newman d. Parker Hayslett   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Kane d. Harrison Heysek   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Juan Pablo Lorido d. Alexander Vlasak   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Daniel O'Connor d. Clay Fender   Wo (inj)
  R1    Arjun Watane d. Danny Mack   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Connor Garyotis d. Jamey Bower   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christopher Perrigan d. Nicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Simeon Shelton d. Brett Landau   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative