USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Mirko Radosevic   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Terrance Whitehurst d. Javier Restrepo   4-6; 4-5Ret (ill)
  SF    Mirko Radosevic d. Javier Restrepo   6-3; 7-6(1)
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Terrance Whitehurst   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Javier Restrepo d. Alex Rybakov   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mirko Radosevic d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Chase Colton   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Tate Allwardt   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Javier Restrepo d. Trevor Foshey   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alex Rybakov d. Jake Gabay   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Gitin   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stephen Madonia d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 6-1
  16    Chase Colton d. Ryan Khan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Brice Arvon   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Shaun Berman   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-1
  32    Javier Restrepo d. Michael Plutt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Robby Morin   2-2Ret (ill)
  32    Alex Rybakov d. Reilly Opelka   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Jake Gabay d. Cristian Gazzolo   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Douglas Small   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Oscar Janglin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Joseph Fisher   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Justin Hall   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  32    Ryan Khan d. Andrey Majkic   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Chase Colton d. William Shisler   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Brice Arvon d. Thomas Nelson Hughes   6-4; 6-0
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. William Buurma   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shaun Berman d. David Omsky   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Rhys Richardson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Austin Racine   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Michael Moore   6-2; 6-0
  64    Javier Restrepo d. Zachary Bessette   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Plutt d. R.J. Cunio   6-3; 6-2
  64    Trevor Foshey d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-4
  64    Robby Morin d. Andrew Blair   6-1; 6-0
  64    Reilly Opelka d. Christian Haushammer   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alex Rybakov d. Drew Barthel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cristian Gazzolo d. Arthur Viallaneix   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Jake Gabay d. Stephen Goldman   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Douglas Small d. Alexander Knight   Wd (emerg)
  64    Alexander Gitin d. Carlos Moreno   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mirko Radosevic d. Scott Plutt   6-0; 6-3
  64    Oscar Janglin d. Sam Dern   6-0; 6-4
  64    Terrell Whitehurst d. Nikola Samardzic   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Joseph Fisher d. Jonathan Deautriell   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Stephen Madonia d. Justin Vergauwen   6-0; 7-5
  64    Justin Hall d. Sean Chi   6-4; 5-7; 7-6
  64    Ryan Khan d. Peter Slaton   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrey Majkic d. Joshua Dughi   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  64    William Shisler d. Connor Masella   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chase Colton d. Jakub Wojcik   6-0; 6-1
  64    Thomas Nelson Hughes d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brice Arvon d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Buurma d. Aaron Kupin   5-7; 6-4; 7-6
  64    Terrance Whitehurst d. Wyatt Lovera   6-3; 6-4
  64    David Omsky d. Alec Josepher   7-5; 6-2
  64    Shaun Berman d. Thomas Salmon   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Rhys Richardson d. Brian Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Alan Sweet   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Racine d. Elliot Seckler   6-3; 6-2
  64    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Camilo Escobar   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Michael Moore d. Constantin Supper   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Tate Allwardt d. Sean Diegan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Chase Colton d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Reilly Opelka d. Alex Rybakov   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    Chase Colton d. Zachary Bessette   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alex Rybakov d. Shaun Berman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Reilly Opelka d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Zachary Bessette d. Alexander Gitin   7-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
  QQ    Jake Gabay d. Nikola Samardzic   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  QQ    Shaun Berman d. Justin Hall   1-6; 6-2; 10-1
  QQ    Reilly Opelka d. Ryan Khan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Bessette d. Terrell Whitehurst   4-6; 7-6; 10-5
  R3    Alexander Gitin d. Christian Haushammer   7-6; 2-6; 10-4
  R3    Jake Gabay d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Nikola Samardzic d. Trevor Foshey   Wo (ill)
  R3    Justin Hall d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Shaun Berman d. Oscar Janglin   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Reilly Opelka d. Brice Arvon   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  R3    Ryan Khan d. Michael Plutt   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Zachary Bessette d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Christian Haushammer d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Carlos Moreno d. Scott Plutt   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  3Q    Nikola Samardzic d. Andrey Majkic   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Justin Hall d. Jakub Wojcik   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Oscar Janglin d. Wyatt Lovera   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  3Q    Reilly Opelka d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Plutt d. Camilo Escobar   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Bessette d. Michael Moore   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Austin Racine   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christian Haushammer d. Rhys Richardson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stephen Goldman d. David Omsky   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Carlos Moreno d. William Buurma   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Scott Plutt d. Thomas Nelson Hughes   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. William Shisler   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R2    Andrey Majkic d. Sean Chi   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Justin Hall d. Joshua Dughi   7-6(1); 6-3
  R2    Jakub Wojcik d. Joseph Fisher   5-7; 7-5; 7-6(6)
  R2    Oscar Janglin d. Logan Walker   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Wyatt Lovera d. Douglas Small   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cristian Gazzolo d. Alec Josepher   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Reilly Opelka d. Alan Sweet   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Camilo Escobar d. Robby Morin   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Michael Plutt d. Constantin Supper   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Bessette d. R.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Heller d. Andrew Blair   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Christian Haushammer d. Drew Barthel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Goldman d. Arthur Viallaneix   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Scott Plutt d. Sam Dern   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Nikola Samardzic d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Sean Chi d. Justin Vergauwen   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Joshua Dughi d. Peter Slaton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jakub Wojcik d. Connor Masella   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Logan Walker d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Wyatt Lovera d. Aaron Kupin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alec Josepher d. Thomas Salmon   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alan Sweet d. Brian Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Camilo Escobar d. Elliot Seckler   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Constantin Supper d. Sean Diegan   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative