USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Gabriel Pilones d. Kaden Funk   3-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(1)
  PL    Alexander del Corral d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Gabriel Pilones d. Noah Makarome   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kaden Funk d. Alexander del Corral   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Gabriel Pilones d. Adam Ambrozy   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Pietro Rimondini   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kaden Funk d. Davey Roberts   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Gabriel Pilones d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adam Ambrozy d. Colter Decoste   6-1; 6-0
  16    Pietro Rimondini d. Christopher Ephron   6-2; 6-1
  16    Noah Makarome d. Holleman Hughes   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andre Johnson d. John Carlin   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Davey Roberts d. Brandon Shanklin   6-0; 6-3
  16    Kaden Funk d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Gabriel Pilones d. Andrew Quiros   6-4; 6-3
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Zack Walker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. David Mottice   6-1; 6-1
  32    Colter Decoste d. Austin Debruyne   7-6; 6-0
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Albert Go   Wd (emerg)
  32    Christopher Ephron d. Keaton Allwardt   3-2
  32    Noah Makarome d. Mark Suhrer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Holleman Hughes d. Ignacio Martinez   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    John Carlin d. Elliott Thornton   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andre Johnson d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Sean Burnette d. Andres Andrade   6-1; 7-6
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Guido Argentini   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brandon Shanklin d. Evan Bynoe   6-4; 6-1
  32    Davey Roberts d. Antoine Sanchez   7-6; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Carvajal d. Morgan Dill   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kaden Funk d. Jared Lee   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Pilones d. Pj Shaw   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Quiros d. Alexander Zenonos   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Vasil Kirkov d. John Michael Holtmann   6-2; 6-4
  64    Zack Walker d. Ethan Eckhard   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Adam Ambrozy d. Cole Bradley   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Mottice d. Leonardo Vega   6-7; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Colter Decoste d. Jordan Nickerson   6-3; 6-1
  64    Austin Debruyne d. Andrew Bicknell   7-5; 6-4
  64    Pietro Rimondini d. Daniell Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Albert Go d. Quinn Fender   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Ephron d. Antonio Mora   6-2; 6-1
  64    Keaton Allwardt d. Manfred Brauer   6-4; 7-5
  64    Noah Makarome d. Daniel Levitan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mark Suhrer d. George Herrera   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ignacio Martinez d. Peter Litsky   7-6; 6-4
  64    Holleman Hughes d. Matija Spasic   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elliott Thornton d. Andre Libnic   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  64    John Carlin d. Nicolas Barone   6-2; 6-4
  64    Shubham Aggarwal d. Hyunsoo Joo   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Andre Johnson d. James Massie   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andres Andrade d. Jourdan Kast   6-3; 7-5
  64    Sean Burnette d. Avery Davis   6-1; 6-2
  64    Guido Argentini d. Rougel Jon Aninon   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexander del Corral d. Max Garramone   6-2; 6-1
  64    Evan Bynoe d. Victor Janglin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brandon Shanklin d. Thomas Harmon   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Antoine Sanchez d. Gregory Durham   6-0; 6-0
  64    Davey Roberts d. Russell Benkaim   7-5; 6-1
  64    Morgan Dill d. Zachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Carvajal d. Brian Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jared Lee d. Reese Daly   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Kaden Funk d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Adam Ambrozy d. Andre Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andre Johnson d. Davey Roberts   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Adam Ambrozy d. John Carlin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andre Johnson d. Christopher Ephron   7-6(7); 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Andres Andrade   6-4; 6-7(7); 10-5
  QF    Adam Ambrozy d. Gabriel Carvajal   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
  QF    John Carlin d. Pietro Rimondini   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Christopher Ephron d. Holleman Hughes   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Andres Andrade d. Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Gabriel Carvajal d. Brandon Shanklin   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    John Carlin d. Sean Burnette   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Holleman Hughes d. Morgan Dill   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Christopher Ephron d. Evan Bynoe   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Andres Andrade d. Colter Decoste   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Vasil Kirkov d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Gabriel Carvajal d. Ignacio Martinez   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Brandon Shanklin d. Jourdan Kast   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Sean Burnette d. David Mottice   6-4; 6-1
  R3    John Carlin d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Morgan Dill d. Alexander Zenonos   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  3Q    Evan Bynoe d. Antoine Sanchez   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Andres Andrade d. Guido Argentini   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Shubham Aggarwal d. Elliott Thornton   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Ignacio Martinez d. James Massie   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Jourdan Kast d. Rougel Jon Aninon   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    David Mottice d. Austin Debruyne   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    Vignesh Bhethanabotla d. Brian Berdusco   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Zenonos d. Jared Lee   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Dill d. John Michael Holtmann   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R2    Antoine Sanchez d. Leonardo Vega   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Evan Bynoe d. Andrew Bicknell   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  R2    Guido Argentini d. Daniell Sullivan   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Andres Andrade d. Antonio Mora   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Shubham Aggarwal d. George Herrera   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Elliott Thornton d. Peter Litsky   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Ignacio Martinez d. Andre Libnic   6-4; 6-3
  R2    James Massie d. Mark Suhrer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jourdan Kast d. Keaton Allwardt   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Debruyne d. Thomas Harmon   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Mottice d. Gregory Durham   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brian Berdusco d. Zack Walker   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Vignesh Bhethanabotla d. Andrew Quiros   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Alexander Zenonos d. Pj Shaw   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Michael Holtmann d. Ethan Eckhard   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Leonardo Vega d. Cole Bradley   6-3; 6-7(8); 6-1
  R1    Andrew Bicknell d. Jordan Nickerson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Daniell Sullivan d. Quinn Fender   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Antonio Mora d. Manfred Brauer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    George Herrera d. Daniel Levitan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Litsky d. Matija Spasic   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andre Libnic d. Nicolas Barone   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    James Massie d. Hyunsoo Joo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jourdan Kast d. Avery Davis   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Rougel Jon Aninon d. Max Garramone   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Harmon d. Victor Janglin   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Gregory Durham d. Russell Benkaim   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brian Berdusco d. Zachary Ebenfeld   3-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Vignesh Bhethanabotla d. Reese Daly   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative