USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabriel Pilones d. Kaden Funk   3-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(1)
  PL    Alexander del Corral d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Gabriel Pilones d. Noah Makarome   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kaden Funk d. Alexander del Corral   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Ambrozy d. Andre Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andre Johnson d. Davey Roberts   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Adam Ambrozy d. John Carlin   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Mirko Radosevic   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Terrance Whitehurst d. Javier Restrepo   4-6; 4-5Ret (ill)
  SF    Mirko Radosevic d. Javier Restrepo   6-3; 7-6(1)
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Terrance Whitehurst   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Chase Colton d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Reilly Opelka d. Alex Rybakov   3-6; 6-3; 11-9

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dominic Cotrone d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jose Gracia d. Blaine Willenborg   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Dominic Cotrone d. Jose Gracia   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Grayson Goldin d. Blaine Willenborg   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Baker Newman   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Joshua Wardell   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Baker Newman d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaeda Daniel d. Adriana Reami   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Anna Bright d. Maria Ross   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. Anna Bright   6-7(11); 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Adriana Reami d. Maria Ross   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alexis Franco d. Amanda Meyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexis Franco d. Elizabeth Norman   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Amanda Meyer d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-4; 6-7(5); 11-9

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bennett Dunn d. Julia O'Loughlin   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Remi Ramos d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Julia O'Loughlin d. Remi Ramos   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Bennett Dunn d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Star Makarome d. Emma Petersen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Proctor d. Alexandra Bourguignon   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katerina Stewart d. Maci Epstein   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Kristin Wiley d. Mia Horvit   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maci Epstein d. Mia Horvit   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Kristin Wiley   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sherry Li d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sherry Li d. Sonja Radosevic   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  SF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Kandis Legall   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2012 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative