Chicago District Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Konrad Zieba d. Rafe Mosetick   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Thomas Fawcett d. John Zordani   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Rafe Mosetick d. Thomas Fawcett   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Konrad Zieba d. John Zordani   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Jeremy Bush   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Rafe Mosetick d. Aron Hiltzik   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    John Zordani d. Joey Leto   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. Luke Trinka   6-1; 6-0
  16    Thomas Fawcett d. Toby Ma   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Bush d. Dave Bacalla   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rafe Mosetick d. Bradley Holt   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Tony Kostadinov   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Joey Leto d. Sam Bloom   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    John Zordani d. Conrad Harron   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Luke Trinka d. Michael Sellitto   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Konrad Zieba d. Julian Childers   6-1; 6-0
  32    Thomas Fawcett d. Danny Wynbrandt   6-2; 6-0
  32    Toby Ma d. Peter Maneykowski   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Chas Mayer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Jake Sheehan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rafe Mosetick d. Graham Lehman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bradley Holt d. Bobby Alter   6-4; 6-2
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Eric Pontow   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tony Kostadinov d. Jon Artus   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joey Leto d. Joel Meyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sam Bloom d. Cody Freischlag.   6-0; 6-2
  32    John Zordani d. Dragan Trivanovic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Conrad Harron d. David Laser   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Luke Trinka d. Arthur Ozga   6-3; 6-0
  32    Michael Sellitto d. Quinn Jennings   6-3; 6-1
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-1
  32    Julian Childers d. Peter Heneghan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Thomas Fawcett d. Jeremy Dixon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Danny Wynbrandt d. Varun Parekh   3-6; 6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  64    Toby Ma d. Adam Collins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Peter Maneykowski d. Will Lyon   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Harold Martin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chas Mayer d. Grant Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Bush d. Zachary Krubeck   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jake Sheehan d. Tom Haile   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Michael Weller   6-1; 6-3
  64    Graham Lehman d. Jake Cigelnik   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bradley Holt d. Shawn Hong   6-2; 6-4
  64    Bobby Alter d. Joshua Lieberman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. Alex Haizel   6-4; 6-1
  64    Eric Pontow d. Robert Jacobson   1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Tony Kostadinov d. Nicholas Makowiecki   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jon Artus d. Ben Bleier   6-0; 6-2
  64    Joel Meyer d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Joey Leto d. Samuel Wiener   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cody Freischlag. d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-3; 6-3
  64    Sam Bloom d. Brian Dhingra   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dragan Trivanovic d. Joshua Kim   Def (ns)
  64    John Zordani d. Brian Hickey   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Laser d. William Graft   6-0; 6-3
  64    Conrad Harron d. Jack Kasbeer   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Arthur Ozga d. Nate Campanile   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luke Trinka d. Jack Springgate   6-2; 6-0
  64    Quinn Jennings d. Ryan Jump   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Michael Sellitto d. Darrell Robbins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Hagermoser d. Ted Eberle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Konrad Zieba d. Robert Rajfer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Heneghan d. Peter Itskovich   6-4; 6-4
  64    Julian Childers d. Bryan Hunt   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Alex Hagermoser d. Arthur Ozga   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Dave Bacalla d. Toby Ma   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Julian Childers d. Michael Sellitto   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Chas Mayer d. Danny Wynbrandt   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Alex Hagermoser d. Tony Kostadinov   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Arthur Ozga d. Bradley Holt   1-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Dave Bacalla d. Joshua Lieberman   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Toby Ma d. Alex Haizel   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Julian Childers d. Eric Pontow   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Michael Sellitto d. Jack Kasbeer   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  R3    Chas Mayer d. Conrad Harron   1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Danny Wynbrandt d. Sam Bloom   1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Alex Hagermoser d. Peter Heneghan   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Arthur Ozga d. Quinn Jennings   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Lieberman d. Michael Weller   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Alex Haizel d. Nicholas Makowiecki   7-6(7); 6-0
  3Q    Eric Pontow d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Jack Kasbeer d. Bobby Alter   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Chas Mayer d. Jake Sheehan   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Danny Wynbrandt d. Robert Rajfer   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
  R2    Peter Heneghan d. Varun Parekh   6-0; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. Will Lyon   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Quinn Jennings d. Harold Martin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Arthur Ozga d. Tom Haile   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Weller d. David Laser   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Joshua Lieberman d. Dragan Trivanovic   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alex Haizel d. Cody Freischlag.   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Makowiecki d. Joel Meyer   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Nathan Jacobson d. Jon Artus   Def (late)
  R2    Eric Pontow d. Brian Dhingra   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Bobby Alter d. Brian Hickey   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jack Kasbeer d. Graham Lehman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jake Sheehan d. Nate Campanile   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chas Mayer d. Ryan Jump   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Robert Rajfer d. Peter Maneykowski   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Danny Wynbrandt d. Peter Itskovich   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Varun Parekh d. Jeremy Dixon   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Will Lyon d. Adam Collins   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Harold Martin d. Grant Thompson   0-6; 7-5; 10-3
  R1    Tom Haile d. Zachary Krubeck   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Weller d. Jake Cigelnik   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Lieberman d. Shawn Hong   6-2; 3-6; 14-12
  R1    Alex Haizel d. Robert Jacobson   0-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Nicholas Makowiecki d. Ben Bleier   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Jacobson d. Samuel Wiener   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brian Dhingra d. Ellis Lora-Arceo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brian Hickey d. Joshua Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Kasbeer d. William Graft   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nate Campanile d. Jack Springgate   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Jump d. Darrell Robbins   6-2; 6-7(4); 11-9
  R1    Robert Rajfer d. Ted Eberle   5-7; 4-3Ret (ill)
  R1    Peter Itskovich d. Bryan Hunt   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2012 at 3:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative