Ga State Jr. Closed Challenger
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jayman Jhattu d. Jake Beasley   6-3;6-4
  PL    Jackson Wood d. Hunter Hatsavongsa   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jayman Jhattu d. Jackson Wood   6-3;6-2
  SF    Jake Beasley d. Hunter Hatsavongsa   6-1;6-0
  QF    Jackson Wood d. Falkner Hain   6-3;6-0
  QF    Jayman Jhattu d. Alex McNeel   6-1;6-1
  QF    Hunter Hatsavongsa d. William Claussen   7-6(11);7-5
  QF    Jake Beasley d. Joseph Gandolfo   7-5;6-4
  16    Falkner Hain d. Britton Johnston   5-7;6-4;1-0(10)
  16    Jackson Wood d. Ryan Olps   6-1;6-0
  16    Alex McNeel d. Andrei Duarte   6-4;6-7(1);1-0(9)
  16    Jayman Jhattu d. Jeremy Yuan   6-2;6-0
  16    Hunter Hatsavongsa d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-3;6-3
  16    William Claussen d. Zachary Waldow   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
  16    Jake Beasley d. Max Yelken   6-2;6-3
  16    Joseph Gandolfo d. Andrew Lahey   7-6(1);7-5
  32    Britton Johnston d. Larry Sloan   6-0;6-0
  32    Falkner Hain d. Carson Harrell   6-2;6-2
  32    Ryan Olps d. Colton Gromley   6-3;6-2
  32    Jackson Wood d. Austin Stark   6-4;7-5
  32    Andrei Duarte d. Alexander Kahn   6-1;6-2
  32    Alex McNeel d. Benjamin Ash   6-4;6-2
  32    Jeremy Yuan d. Blair Nagel   6-1;6-3
  32    Jayman Jhattu d. Justin Neibert   6-0;6-3
  32    Hunter Hatsavongsa d. Samuel Bailey   6-0;6-1
  32    Jonathan Mascagni d. Cole Shusted   2-6;6-2;1-0(4)
  32    William Claussen d. Jake Briggs   6-2;6-4
  32    Zachary Waldow d. Chad Nash   6-1;6-4
  32    Max Yelken d. Michael Meserole   6-4;6-1
  32    Jake Beasley d. Taylor Galloway   6-0;6-0
  32    Andrew Lahey d. Thomas Huff   6-2;6-4
  32    Joseph Gandolfo d. Coy Simon   6-2;6-2
  64    Britton Johnston d. Nicolas Szabo   6-3;6-1
  64    Larry Sloan d. Jack Fullett   7-5;0-6;1-0(10)
  64    Falkner Hain d. Gabriel Caron   6-4;6-4
  64    Carson Harrell d. Christopher Mull   6-2;6-2
  64    Ryan Olps d. Alex Boyette   6-1;6-2
  64    Colton Gromley d. Brandon McKinney   6-4;6-4
  64    Austin Stark d. Jeremiah Harrison   6-1;6-4
  64    Jackson Wood d. Jordan VerSteeg   6-0;6-1
  64    Andrei Duarte d. Andre Dubois   6-0;6-0
  64    Alexander Kahn d. Gregory Hirsch   6-0;6-0
  64    Alex McNeel d. Carver Arant   6-0;6-0
  64    Benjamin Ash d. Rolf Reynolds   6-1;6-2
  64    Blair Nagel d. Nathan Connelly   6-4;2-6;1-0(3)
  64    Jeremy Yuan d. Kez Fitzgerald   6-2;6-2
  64    Justin Neibert d. Jack Lawrence   6-3;1-6;1-0(4)
  64    Jayman Jhattu d. Niki Makarenko   6-2;6-1
  64    Samuel Bailey d. Andrew Dohany   7-5;6-3
  64    Hunter Hatsavongsa d. Garrett Bruce   6-0;6-1
  64    Jonathan Mascagni d. Ari Satinoff   6-0;6-1
  64    Cole Shusted d. Rahul Das   7-5;6-4
  64    William Claussen d. Caleb Moss   6-0;6-0
  64    Jake Briggs d. Justin Horne   6-1;6-0
  64    Chad Nash d. Brooks Berry   6-2;6-0
  64    Zachary Waldow d. Nicholas McKinney   6-1;6-0
  64    Michael Meserole d. Patrick English   6-2;6-2
  64    Max Yelken d. Andrew Teodorescu   6-3;6-0
  64    Taylor Galloway d. Jefferson Dockter   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Jake Beasley d. Aditya Trivedi   6-1;6-2
  64    Thomas Huff d. Logan Whitley   6-3;6-1
  64    Andrew Lahey d. Ryan Rowedder   6-1;4-6;1-0(7)
  64    Coy Simon d. Bryce Coleman   6-0;6-2
  64    Joseph Gandolfo d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-1;6-1
  128    Nicolas Szabo d. Jake Tiberio   6-2;6-1
  128    Falkner Hain d. Jason Bayley   6-2;6-0
  128    Alex Boyette d. Parker Leib   6-3;6-2
  128    Jeremiah Harrison d. Chanon Phunsawat   6-4;3-6;1-0(10)
  128    Jackson Wood d. Jackson Honroth   6-0;6-1
  128    Alexander Kahn d. Andrew Rolan   6-1;7-6(4)
  128    Carver Arant d. Sam Greenberg   6-4;6-4
  128    Benjamin Ash d. Drew Harris   6-1;6-3
  128    Blair Nagel d. Henry Squire   6-0;6-1
  128    Justin Neibert d. Chris Sellers   6-3;6-1
  128    Samuel Bailey d. Ryan Neibert   7-6(5);6-3
  128    Jonathan Mascagni d. Tanner Mehrkens   6-0;6-0
  128    William Claussen d. Samuel Campbell   6-0;6-1
  128    Justin Horne d. Jordan Sennowitz   6-1;6-0
  128    Chad Nash d. Ethan Wetherington   6-1;6-0
  128    Patrick English d. Samuel PIppin   6-3;6-1
  128    Jefferson Dockter d. William Burton   6-2;6-3
  128    Aditya Trivedi d. Cole Heller   6-4;6-4
  128    Thomas Huff d. Jake Karalexis   6-2;6-3
  128    Ryan Rowedder d. Carey Johnson   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alex McNeel d. William Claussen   3-6;6-1;1-0(5)
  SF    Alex McNeel d. Zachary Waldow   6-0;6-0
  SF    William Claussen d. Joseph Gandolfo   Wo (ill)
  QF    Zachary Waldow d. Falkner Hain  
  QF    Alex McNeel d. Andrew Lahey   6-2;6-3
  QF    William Claussen d. Ryan Olps   6-3;6-2
  QF    Joseph Gandolfo d. Jeremy Yuan   6-3;6-3
  QQ    Zachary Waldow d. Chanon Phunsawat   4-6;6-0;1-0(7)
  QQ    Andrew Lahey d. Rahul Das   6-2;6-0
  QQ    Ryan Olps d. Britton Johnston   7-6(5);4-1Ret (ill)
  QQ    Jeremy Yuan d. Andrei Duarte   6-3;6-4
  R4    Zachary Waldow d. Blair Nagel   6-3;6-0
  R4    Chanon Phunsawat d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-1;6-3
  R4    Andrew Lahey d. Austin Stark   6-3;6-1
  R4    Rahul Das d. Max Yelken   6-0;6-3
  R4    Ryan Olps d. Nathan Connelly   6-1;6-2
  R4    Britton Johnston d. Taylor Galloway   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
  R4    Jeremy Yuan d. Jake Briggs   6-3;6-3
  R4    Andrei Duarte d. Cole Shusted   2-6;6-0;1-0(6)
  4Q    Blair Nagel d. Justin Neibert   6-2;6-1
  4Q    Chanon Phunsawat d. Benjamin Ash   3-6;6-4;1-0(8)
  4Q    Austin Stark d. Colton Gromley   Wo (emerg)
  4Q    Rahul Das d. Larry Sloan   6-0;6-2
  4Q    Nathan Connelly d. Coy Simon   6-3;6-1
  4Q    Taylor Galloway d. Michael Meserole   6-3;6-7(5);1-0(7)
  4Q    Jake Briggs d. Jeremiah Harrison   6-2;7-6(3)
  4Q    Cole Shusted d. Nicolas Szabo   6-3;6-2
  R3    Justin Neibert d. Bryce Coleman   6-3;6-1
  R3    Blair Nagel d. Ryan Rowedder   7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
  R3    Benjamin Ash d. Jefferson Dockter   6-0;7-5
  R3    Chanon Phunsawat d. Alexander Kahn   6-2;6-2
  R3    Austin Stark d. Andrew Rolan   6-4;6-4
  R3    Colton Gromley d. Drew Harris   3-6;6-4;1-0(4)
  R3    Rahul Das d. Carson Harrell   6-2;6-1
  R3    Larry Sloan d. Andrew Dohany   6-2;6-1
  R3    Coy Simon d. Niki Makarenko   6-2;7-6(5)
  R3    Nathan Connelly d. Thomas Huff   7-6(1);4-6;1-0(4)
  R3    Taylor Galloway d. Rolf Reynolds   6-2;7-5
  R3    Michael Meserole d. Ethan Wetherington   6-1;6-0
  R3    Jeremiah Harrison d. Chad Nash   7-6(2);6-4
  R3    Jake Briggs d. Brandon McKinney   7-5;6-1
  R3    Cole Shusted d. Gabriel Caron   6-2;6-0
  R3    Nicolas Szabo d. Samuel Bailey   6-3;6-4
  3Q    Bryce Coleman d. Jake Tiberio   6-2;6-1
  3Q    Ryan Rowedder d. Logan Whitley   6-1;6-1
  3Q    Jefferson Dockter d. Aditya Trivedi   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Chanon Phunsawat d. Jackson Honroth   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Andrew Rolan d. Nicholas McKinney   6-3;6-4
  3Q    Drew Harris d. Sam Greenberg   6-1;6-1
  3Q    Rahul Das d. Ari Satinoff   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Andrew Dohany d. Chris Sellers   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Niki Makarenko d. Jack Lawrence   6-4;6-3
  3Q    Nathan Connelly d. Tanner Mehrkens   6-1;6-1
  3Q    Rolf Reynolds d. Carver Arant   6-3;2-6;1-0(7)
  3Q    Ethan Wetherington d. Andre Dubois   6-3;6-0
  3Q    Jeremiah Harrison d. Jordan VerSteeg   6-3;6-1
  3Q    Brandon McKinney d. Alex Boyette   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Gabriel Caron d. Jake Karalexis   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Nicolas Szabo d. Jack Fullett   6-1;6-3
  R2    Jake Tiberio d. Georgi Mavrodiev   Def (ns)
  R2    Ryan Rowedder d. Jason Bayley   Wo (ill)
  R2    Aditya Trivedi d. Parker Leib   6-3;6-4
  R2    Chanon Phunsawat d. Andrew Teodorescu   7-6(4);6-2
  R2    Jackson Honroth d. Patrick English   6-1;6-1
  R2    Andrew Rolan d. Brooks Berry   6-0;6-4
  R2    Sam Greenberg d. Justin Horne   3-6;7-5;1-0(9)
  R2    Drew Harris d. Caleb Moss   6-2;6-1
  R2    Rahul Das d. Henry Squire   6-2;6-1
  R2    Chris Sellers d. Garrett Bruce   Def (pe)
  R2    Niki Makarenko d. Ryan Neibert   6-0;6-0
  R2    Tanner Mehrkens d. Kez Fitzgerald   Def (ns)
  R2    Rolf Reynolds d. Samuel Campbell   6-1;6-4
  R2    Carver Arant d. Jordan Sennowitz   6-2;6-2
  R2    Ethan Wetherington d. Gregory Hirsch   6-2;6-0
  R2    Jordan VerSteeg d. Samuel PIppin   Wo (ill)
  R2    Brandon McKinney d. William Burton   6-1;6-0
  R2    Alex Boyette d. Cole Heller   6-3;6-0
  R2    Jake Karalexis d. Christopher Mull   3-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Gabriel Caron d. Carey Johnson   6-0;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 21, 2012 at 5:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative