Ga State Jr. Closed Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Bruck d. Robert Reynolds   3-6;1-01-0(5)
  PL    Ross Davis d. Grant Merschman   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Robert Reynolds d. Ross Davis   1-6;6-1;1-0(8)
  SF    Jordan Bruck d. Grant Merschman   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kiran Gadde d. Albert Liang   6-2;7-5
  SF    Albert Liang d. James Muilenburg   6-0;6-0
  SF    Kiran Gadde d. Benjamin Satinoff   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Casey Markulike d. Suhas Krishnan   6-4;4-6;6-2
  PL    Victor Chatterjee d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-1;6-0
  SF    Suhas Krishnan d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-2;6-1
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Victor Chatterjee   6-0;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jordan McClure d. Andrew Branicki   6-2;6-1
  SF    Jordan McClure d. Kaanu Patel   6-3;6-1
  SF    Andrew Branicki d. Josh Wills   6-4;6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jayman Jhattu d. Jake Beasley   6-3;6-4
  PL    Jackson Wood d. Hunter Hatsavongsa   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jayman Jhattu d. Jackson Wood   6-3;6-2
  SF    Jake Beasley d. Hunter Hatsavongsa   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alex McNeel d. William Claussen   3-6;6-1;1-0(5)
  SF    Alex McNeel d. Zachary Waldow   6-0;6-0
  SF    William Claussen d. Joseph Gandolfo   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gordon Li d. David Brown   6-4;6-4
  PL    Galen Lee d. Lincoln Metz   6-4;6-4
  SF    Gordon Li d. Lincoln Metz   6-3;6-4
  SF    David Brown d. Galen Lee   6-3;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Hren d. Ian Melnik   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Spencer Hren d. Anthony Abbott   6-0;6-1
  SF    Ian Melnik d. Adam Brown   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Eubanks d. Austin Emmet   6-7(5);6-4;6-0
  PL    Daniel Pare d. Kyle Hartfield   Wo (inj)
  SF    Austin Emmet d. Kyle Hartfield   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Christopher Eubanks d. Daniel Pare   6-4;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jake Bouchillon d. Drew Akins   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jake Bouchillon d. Christian Gochnauer   6-3;6-1
  SF    Drew Akins d. Andrew Weisser   6-3;6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Barkley d. Lauren Khou   7-5;6-0
  PL    Nicole Fleming d. Brooke Despriet   Wo (ill)
  SF    Lauren Khou d. Nicole Fleming   6-1;6-3
  SF    Anna Barkley d. Brooke Despriet   6-0;5-7;1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Rogin d. Isabella Markus   7-5;6-2
  SF    Cameron Rogin d. Melanie Rubanov   6-0;6-1
  SF    Isabella Markus d. Emma Harp   6-3;6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Mitchell d. Gracie Hemmings   6-3;6-1
  PL    Emily Dearing d. Olivia Kapp   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Gracie Hemmings d. Emily Dearing   6-4;6-4
  SF    Anna Mitchell d. Olivia Kapp   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elena Wernecke d. Carly Briggs   7-5;6-7(4);1-0(4)
  SF    Elena Wernecke d. Jessie Young   6-1;6-4
  SF    Carly Briggs d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-2;6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zoe Weitzner d. Cameron Frank   6-2;6-1
  PL    Lane Kunin d. Elizabeth Goines   6-2;6-1
  SF    Zoe Weitzner d. Lane Kunin   6-1;6-4
  SF    Cameron Frank d. Elizabeth Goines   6-4;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Madison Benefield d. Maya Aravapalli   6-2;6-4
  SF    Madison Benefield d. Maggie Connolly   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Maya Aravapalli d. Nicole Gilner   6-2;6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Johnston d. Caroline Hall   6-0;6-3
  PL    Samantha Armas d. Sarah Zschunke   6-0;6-2
  SF    Nicole Johnston d. Sarah Zschunke   6-1;6-1
  SF    Caroline Hall d. Samantha Armas   6-4;6-2

Consolation:
  F    McCartney Kessler d. Anmol Narang   4-6;7-5;1-0(5)
  SF    Anmol Narang d. Samantha Dearing   6-2;6-2
  SF    McCartney Kessler d. Anneliese Leahy   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kristen Jones d. Sarah Hubbard   6-2;6-2
  PL    Brittany Nuttall d. Alex Kaeser   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sarah Hubbard d. Brittany Nuttall   6-2;6-3
  SF    Kristen Jones d. Alex Kaeser   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Haley Powell d. Rachel Sumner   6-1;6-0
  SF    Rachel Sumner d. Kennedy Craig   5-7;7-5;1-0(9)
  SF    Haley Powell d. Melina Blasetti   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 21, 2012 at 5:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative