NEMTA Midwest Qualifier
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saketh Kamaraju d. Brandon Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Saketh Kamaraju d. Ben Shapiro   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Brandon Johnson d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-2; 3-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Conrad d. Ben Shapiro   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ben Shapiro d. Cameron Mills   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Conrad d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Varun Shanker d. Luke Mills   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Varun Shanker d. Zachary Burau   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Luke Mills d. Jon Groening   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Burau d. Hunter Li   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Burau d. Colin Angell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hunter Li d. Jon Groening   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Johnathan Small d. Julian Guerra   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Julian Guerra d. Michael Roehmer   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Adam Burau   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Roehmer d. Adam Alamah   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Michael Roehmer d. Jason Chang   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Adam Alamah d. Adam Burau   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Templeman d. Alekzander Davila   6-3; 6-4
  SF    John Templeman d. Vikram Shanker   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Alekzander Davila d. Austin Woody   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Austin Woody d. Matthew Bulger   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Austin Woody d. Domenic Curtis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Bulger d. Vikram Shanker   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katya Townsend d. Camille Townsend   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Camille Townsend d. Giacomina Fabiano   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Nicole Kirvan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hadley Camp d. Sarah Ismail   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hadley Camp d. Nicole Kirvan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Ismail d. Giacomina Fabiano   1-6; 7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alyvia Jones d. Caroline Szabo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Szabo d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alyvia Jones d. Kamryn Matthews   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kamryn Matthews d. Afua Ofori-Darko   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Afua Ofori-Darko d. Annaliese Hohner   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kamryn Matthews d. Kayla Grundy   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Short d. Eanna McAdon   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Eanna McAdon d. Olivia Conover   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Short d. Madison Ballard   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Madison Ballard d. Olivia Conover   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christina Auyeung d. McKenna Root   6-4; 6-3
  SF    McKenna Root d. Sabrina Dass   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christina Auyeung d. Abby Mermuys   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sabrina Dass d. Abby Mermuys   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 11, 2012 at 3:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative