Wisconsin Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Kyle Dunn d. Nick Dykema   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Tim Corwin d. Michael Savaglio   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Kyle Dunn d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nick Dykema d. Michael Savaglio   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kyle Dunn d. Ben Klein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tim Corwin d. Nicholas Allen   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Michael Savaglio d. Matthew Lynch   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nick Dykema d. Jake Diesler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ben Klein d. John Carswell   Wd (inj)
  16    Kyle Dunn d. Michael Lukas   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tim Corwin d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Allen d. Christopher Conley   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew Lynch d. William Kammerait   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michael Savaglio d. Benjamin Foran   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Nick Dykema d. Clayton Armbrust   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jake Diesler d. Calvin Clack   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Carswell d. Blake Kraussel   Wo (emerg)
  32    Ben Klein d. Greg Raster   6-1; 7-5
  32    Kyle Dunn d. Kyle Struck   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Lukas d. Kevin Heitzer   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Tim Corwin d. Ryan Westley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jordan Verbauwhede d. Graham Martens   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christopher Conley d. Benjamin Levey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Allen d. Adam Bodner   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Lynch d. Thomas Arnette III   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Kammerait d. Andrew Argall   6-4; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Foran d. Andrew Dundas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Savaglio d. Ben Lahren   6-1; 6-0
  32    Clayton Armbrust d. Peter Apfelbach   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nick Dykema d. Bjorn Norderhaug   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jake Diesler d. Matthew Kavanagh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Calvin Clack d. Damon Niquet   Wd (inj)
  64    Benjamin Levey d. Ahmed Mian   6-1; 6-1
  64    Thomas Arnette III d. Tyler Lewis   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bjorn Norderhaug d. Alex Dundas   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Foran d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jordan Verbauwhede d. Jake Diesler   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Foran d. Clayton Armbrust   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jordan Verbauwhede d. Matthew Lynch   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jake Diesler d. Andrew Argall   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Clayton Armbrust d. Ben Klein   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  QF    Benjamin Foran d. Nicholas Allen   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Jordan Verbauwhede d. Christopher Conley   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Andrew Argall d. Michael Lukas   6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
  QQ    Clayton Armbrust d. Tyler Lewis   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Benjamin Foran d. Greg Raster   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Christopher Conley d. Matthew Kavanagh   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jordan Verbauwhede d. Bjorn Norderhaug   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Michael Lukas d. Ben Lahren   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Andrew Argall d. John Carswell   Wd (inj)
  R3    Tyler Lewis d. Calvin Clack   7-6(5); 6-1
  R3    Clayton Armbrust d. Graham Martens   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Benjamin Foran d. Kevin Heitzer   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Greg Raster d. William Kammerait   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  3Q    Matthew Kavanagh d. Damon Niquet   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Bjorn Norderhaug d. Peter Apfelbach   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Ben Lahren d. Andrew Dundas   7-6(6); 7-6(6)
  3Q    Andrew Argall d. Thomas Arnette III   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Tyler Lewis d. Benjamin Levey   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Graham Martens d. Ryan Westley   6-2; 7-6(2))
  3Q    Kevin Heitzer d. Kyle Struck   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Greg Raster d. Blake Kraussel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Argall d. Ahmed Mian   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Lewis d. Adam Bodner   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
  R2    Kyle Struck d. Alex Dundas   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 13, 2012 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative