L1 Maywood Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Joshua Yablon d. Richard Del Nunzio   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Vihar Shah d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Vihar Shah   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Yablon d. Maximilian Schmidt   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Courtney Murphy   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Vihar Shah d. Samuel Lam   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Joshua Yablon d. Matthew Nardella   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  QF    Maximilian Schmidt d. Justin Fields   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Richard Del Nunzio d. Aidan McNulty   6-2; 6-2
  16    Courtney Murphy d. Colin Nardella   6-4; 6-2
  16    Vihar Shah d. Frenk Kote   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Samuel Lam d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Michael Liu   6-1; 6-4
  16    Joshua Yablon d. Matthew Demichiel   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maximilian Schmidt d. Brandon Stone   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Fields d. Thomas Caputo   Wd (inj)
  32    Richard Del Nunzio d. Jonathan Selegean   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aidan McNulty d. Blake Niehaus   6-2; 6-3
  32    Courtney Murphy d. Brent Feldman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Colin Nardella d. Conor Dauer   6-1Ret (inj)
  32    Vihar Shah d. Jeremy Dubin   7-6; 6-4
  32    Frenk Kote d. Richard Rangga   6-2; 7-5
  32    Samuel Lam d. Eric Shiuey   Wd (inj)
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Vineet Naran   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Liu d. Josh Silverstein  
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Demichiel d. Zak Steiner  
  32    Joshua Yablon d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-4
  32    Maximilian Schmidt d. Alex Sacher   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brandon Stone d. Jake Sosonkin   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Justin Fields d. Tomas Cosmai   6-3; 7-6
  32    Thomas Caputo d. Tyler Hoffman   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Selegean d. Alexander Zabrodskiy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aidan McNulty d. Zachary Baker   6-4; 6-1
  64    Blake Niehaus d. Elijah Cerdan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brent Feldman d. Benjamin Fife   Wd (inj)
  64    Conor Dauer d. Zachary Yablon   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jeremy Dubin d. Matthew Musyoka   6-3; 6-4
  64    Frenk Kote d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-1
  64    Richard Rangga d. Konstantin Teverovskiy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Shiuey d. Zach Lipson   6-2; 7-6
  64    Vineet Naran d. Harold Schaaff   7-6; 6-4
  64    Michael Liu d. Peter Germa   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Carlos Saavedra   6-0; 6-3
  64    Matthew Demichiel d. Paul Davila   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Grunberger d. Mark Temporal   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Sacher d. Simon Locke   7-5; 6-3
  64    Brandon Stone d. Brian Balico   7-6; 6-4
  64    Tomas Cosmai d. Alexander Meyer   Wd (inj)
  64    Justin Fields d. Dennis Druzhinsky   Def (ns)
  64    Tyler Hoffman d. Andrew Arnaboldi   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 24, 2012 at 8:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative