Lewis And Clark B18 Endorsement
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Mitch Stewart d. Vicente Varas   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vicente Varas d. Goutham Sundaram   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mitch Stewart d. Wendell Watanabe   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Vicente Varas d. Aman Manji   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Goutham Sundaram d. Frederik Strabo   6-1; 7-6(9-7)
  QF    Mitch Stewart d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Wendell Watanabe d. Joe Kwiatkowski   6-4; 6-4
  16    Vicente Varas d. Matthew Alderson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Aman Manji d. Connor Leahy   6-3; 6-3
  16    Frederik Strabo d. Rosen Ilchev   6-3; 6-1
  16    Goutham Sundaram d. Alex Vu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mitch Stewart d. Alex Gatter   Wo (admin)
  16    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Alan Kwiatkowski   6-7; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Sam Malech   7-5; 6-2
  16    Wendell Watanabe d. Alex Emerson   6-2; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Matthew Alderson d. Alan Kwiatkowski   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Alderson d. Rosen Ilchev   6-2; 7-6(2))
  SF    Alan Kwiatkowski d. Sam Malech   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Matthew Alderson d. Connor Leahy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Rosen Ilchev d. Alex Vu   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Alan Kwiatkowski d. Alex Gatter   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sam Malech d. Alex Emerson   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Aman Manji d. Joe Kwiatkowski   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Aman Manji d. Frederik Strabo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-1; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Connor Leahy d. Alex Emerson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Connor Leahy d. Alex Vu   Def (ns)
  SF    Alex Emerson d. Alex Gatter   6-0; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Frederik Strabo   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Wendell Watanabe d. Goutham Sundaram   6-1Ret (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sam Malech d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alex Gatter d. Alex Vu   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 10, 2012 at 8:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative