Copa El Salvador ITF Junior 2012
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. (1) Sebastian Penaloza   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. (5) Rafael Matos   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sebastian Penaloza d. (10) Dylan Nunez   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Rafael Matos d. (14) Jorge Alberto Escutia   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. Alejandro Tabilo   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    (10) Dylan Nunez d. (4) Ugo Santomenna   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Sebastian Penaloza d. (12) Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera   6-3; 6-3
  16    (14) Jorge Alberto Escutia d. Benjamin Tapia   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Rafael Matos d. (11) Ryotaro Matsumura   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alejandro Tabilo d. (13) Drew Halbauer   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. Allan Velasco   7-5; 6-2
  16    (10) Dylan Nunez d. (6) Alexandre Albarici   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Ugo Santomenna d. Toshiki Matsuya   7-5; 6-4
  16    (12) Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera d. (8) Farzin Danny Amiri   7-6(7); 6-7(4); 7-5
  16    (1) Sebastian Penaloza d. (16) Leonardo Civita Telles   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Benjamin Tapia d. (2) Robert Livi   7-6(2); 3-6; 7-6(3)
  32    (14) Jorge Alberto Escutia d. Tristan Bautil   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Ryotaro Matsumura d. Santiago Sierra   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Rafael Matos d. Jose pedro Galindo   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Alejandro Tabilo d. (3) Rafa Orantes   6-3; 7-5
  32    (13) Drew Halbauer d. Esteban Bruna   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (9) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama   6-3; 6-0
  32    Allan Velasco d. (7) Jose Pablo Gil   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (6) Alexandre Albarici d. William Alexander De Quant   6-1; 6-4
  32    (10) Dylan Nunez d. Stefan Emilio Gonzalez   6-4; 6-0
  32    Toshiki Matsuya d. (15) Daniel Etcheverry   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  32    (4) Ugo Santomenna d. Matheus Chain   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (8) Farzin Danny Amiri d. Pablo Tellez   6-4; 6-2
  32    (12) Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera d. Serjen Olmedo   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (16) Leonardo Civita Telles d. Kenta Kurita   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (1) Sebastian Penaloza d. David Sarkisov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Tapia d. Alejandro Gonzalez   7-5; 6-3
  64    Tristan Bautil d. Jose Andres Ponsa Chicas   6-3; 6-0
  64    Santiago Sierra d. Javier Nunez   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jose pedro Galindo d. Galileo Cabrales   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alejandro Tabilo d. Santiago Pinto   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Esteban Bruna d. Gabriel Cleto   6-3; 6-0
  64    Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama d. Juan Diego Telles   6-0; 6-2
  64    Allan Velasco d. Josue Galindo   6-0; 6-3
  64    William Alexander De Quant d. Luis Mauricio Bonilla   6-1; 6-0
  64    Stefan Emilio Gonzalez d. Atilio Jose Flores   6-2; 6-2
  64    Toshiki Matsuya d. Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Matheus Chain d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Pablo Tellez d. Ernesto Telles Schmidt   6-1; 6-2
  64    Serjen Olmedo d. Cristian Gil Samayoa   6-2; 7-5
  64    Kenta Kurita d. Jack W Van Slyke   6-3; 6-4
  64    David Sarkisov d. Jaime Alejandro Molina   2-6; 6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 10, 2012 at 8:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative