L3 B12Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Connor Dickerson d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Adam Oscislawski d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Connor Dickerson d. Adam Oscislawski   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Connor Dickerson d. Holden Koons   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Adam Oscislawski d. Tyler Zink   4-6; 7-5; 10-1
  QF    Lex Decker d. Noah Lilienthal   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Jeremie Casabon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Connor Dickerson d. Logan D'Angelo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Holden Koons d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 6-3
  16    Tyler Zink d. Drew Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. Sam Kesti   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lex Decker d. Miguel Ascencio   6-2; 6-3
  16    Noah Lilienthal d. Ian Turner   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Connor Merrill   6-1; 6-1
  16    Robert Siniakowicz d. Gary Qian   6-1; 6-0
  32    Connor Dickerson d. Benjamin Swanson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Logan D'Angelo d. Lucas Flotta   6-3; 6-2
  32    Holden Koons d. Nayan Raman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Philip Szkudlarski d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tyler Zink d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-4; 6-0
  32    Drew Cooper d. Ivan Voinov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sam Kesti d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Robert Shelton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Miguel Ascencio d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lex Decker d. Sean Attebery   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ian Turner d. Joshua Meyer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. David Haynes   Wd (inj)
  32    Connor Merrill d. Tristan Bradley   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Uriah Miller   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gary Qian d. Ethan Bradley   6-4; 6-3
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. Phineas Larmand   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ian Turner d. Dylan Tull   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tristan Bradley d. Connor Nisbet   7-5; 3-6; 16-14

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Zink d. Logan D'Angelo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Logan D'Angelo d. Sam Kesti   Wo (inj)
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Holden Koons   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sam Kesti d. Noah Lilienthal   Wo (inj)
  QF    Logan D'Angelo d. Jeremie Casabon   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Holden Koons d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Miguel Ascencio   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Sam Kesti d. Drew Cooper   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Logan D'Angelo d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Connor Merrill   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QQ    Miguel Ascencio d. Ian Turner   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R3    Sam Kesti d. Phineas Larmand   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Drew Cooper d. Uriah Miller   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  R3    Philip Szkudlarski d. Joshua Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Logan D'Angelo d. Holden Smith   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Gary Qian   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Connor Merrill d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Ian Turner d. Connor Nisbet   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Miguel Ascencio d. Benjamin Swanson   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Phineas Larmand d. Ethan Bradley   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Uriah Miller d. Tristan Bradley   7-6(9); 1-6; 10-3
  3Q    Joshua Meyer d. David Haynes   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Holden Smith d. Sean Attebery   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  3Q    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Robert Shelton   7-6(1); 6-2
  3Q    Douglas Wellemeyer d. Ivan Voinov   6-4; 1-6; 10-1
  3Q    Connor Nisbet d. Nayan Raman   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Benjamin Swanson d. Lucas Flotta   7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Ivan Voinov d. Dylan Tull   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2012 at 1:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative