Baseline TC Chmps. L7
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Asteway Adams d. Tommy Vang   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tommy Vang d. Jonathan Yang   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Asteway Adams d. Joshua Punnoose   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Yang d. Matthew Lindsay   6-3; 7-6(4); 10-8
  QF    Tommy Vang d. Misha Baker   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Punnoose d. Matthew Schull   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Asteway Adams d. Kolin Kiekhoefer   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Yang d. Jason Dilly   6-3; 6-2
  16    Matthew Lindsay d. Benjamin Sajevic   6-1; 6-2
  16    Misha Baker d. Robert Schaffer   6-4; 6-3
  16    Tommy Vang d. Matthew Shubert   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Punnoose d. Spencer Olson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Matthew Schull d. Brendan Hollidge   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kolin Kiekhoefer d. Daniel Muntifering   6-0; 6-0
  16    Asteway Adams d. Tyler Kuck   7-5; 6-0
  32    Matthew Lindsay d. Derrick Marvin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joshua Punnoose d. Danny Axelrod   5-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Kuck d. Jason Dilly   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Tyler Kuck d. Spencer Olson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jason Dilly d. Matthew Shubert   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Kuck d. Derrick Marvin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Olson d. Brendan Hollidge   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Matthew Shubert d. Robert Schaffer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jason Dilly d. Benjamin Sajevic   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Derrick Marvin d. Daniel Muntifering   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Shubert d. Danny Axelrod   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2012 at 4:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative