Southern BG12 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Jack Sorel d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Tyler Stice   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Blake Croyder d. Drew Baird   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Earl Navarro   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Stice d. Thomas Jahn   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Drew Baird d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Blake Croyder d. Kevin Huang   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Jack Sorel d. Gaston Muhammad   6-1; 6-4
  16    Earl Navarro d. Michael Ogundele   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Thomas Jahn d. Jeremy Yuan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Tyler Stice d. Kevin Zhang   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  16    Jeffrey Dewald d. Joseph Gandolfo   4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Drew Baird d. Max Vicario   6-1; 7-5
  16    Kevin Huang d. Anil Chakka   7-6; 6-3
  16    Blake Croyder d. Justin Boulais   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jack Sorel d. Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gaston Muhammad d. Tres Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Earl Navarro d. Donovan Lilov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Ogundele d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Coy Simon   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Yuan d. Pascal Le   6-4; 6-1
  32    Tyler Stice d. Harvey Maughan   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Ryan Jurist   6-4; 7-5
  32    Joseph Gandolfo d. Griffin Babineaux   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jeffrey Dewald d. Sahil Raina   7-5; 7-6
  32    Max Vicario d. Phillip Jordan   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  32    Drew Baird d. Michael Agee   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Anil Chakka d. William Barker   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kevin Huang d. Jackson Honroth   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Boulais d. Britton Johnston   3-0Ret (ill)
  32    Blake Croyder d. Maxwell Giddens   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Sorel d. Robert Krick   6-4; 6-1
  64    Wesley Barnett d. Jack Sequerth   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Gaston Muhammad d. Jerry Wang   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tres Gonzalez d. Zachary Smith   6-1; 6-3
  64    Earl Navarro d. Jack Kelly   6-2; 6-0
  64    Donovan Lilov d. Banks Evans   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Ogundele d. Garrett Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vlad Bonar d. Raj Dwivedi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Thomas Jahn d. Eric Huey   6-2; 6-2
  64    Coy Simon d. Jose Galvez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Pascal Le d. Gavin Segraves   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  64    Jeremy Yuan d. Payton Madrigal   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  64    Harvey Maughan d. Patrick Roth   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tyler Stice d. Welsh Hotard   7-5; 6-4
  64    Ryan Jurist d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Zhang d. Kaya Arinc   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  64    Griffin Babineaux d. Charlie Schuls   6-3; 6-4
  64    Joseph Gandolfo d. Bowen Mince   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Dewald d. Dillon Gooch   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sahil Raina d. Priyan Desilva   6-1; 6-0
  64    Max Vicario d. Harrison Tseng   6-4; 6-3
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michael Agee d. Brandon McKinney   6-3; 6-3
  64    Drew Baird d. Alva Caine   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Barker d. Ethan Saber   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  64    Anil Chakka d. Sean Hammer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jackson Honroth d. Nicholas Watson   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Huang d. Brant Fenno   7-6; 7-5
  64    Justin Boulais d. Nicholas McKinney   6-2; 6-3
  64    Britton Johnston d. Alex Likins   6-3; 6-1
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Patrick Kraver   6-2; 6-2
  64    Blake Croyder d. Marcello Giancaterini   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jack Sorel d. Christian Otero   6-2; 6-1
  128    Robert Krick d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-1; 6-2
  128    Wesley Barnett d. Victor Chatterjee   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jack Sequerth d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 6-2
  128    Gaston Muhammad d. Vincent Shiben   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jerry Wang d. Andrew Branicki   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  128    Tres Gonzalez d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zachary Smith d. Gordie Verrett   6-0; 6-0
  128    Earl Navarro d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jack Kelly d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-1; 6-0
  128    Donovan Lilov d. Will Danzell   6-1; 6-1
  128    Banks Evans d. Chayse Juneau   6-1; 6-1
  128    Michael Ogundele d. Garrett Johns   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  128    Garrett Mitchell d. Hayes Canupp   6-0; 6-3
  128    Vlad Bonar d. Andres Martin   6-1; 6-4
  128    Raj Dwivedi d. Josh Wills   6-4; 6-3
  128    Thomas Jahn d. Grant Nolley   6-0; 6-0
  128    Eric Huey d. Gabriel Martin   6-3; 6-2
  128    Coy Simon d. Ryan Roegner   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  128    Jose Galvez d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-3; 6-0
  128    Gavin Segraves d. Harrison Williams   6-0; 6-0
  128    Pascal Le d. Casey Markulike   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jeremy Yuan d. Caleb Buckman   6-1; 6-4
  128    Payton Madrigal d. Trey Maust   6-1; 6-4
  128    Harvey Maughan d. Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-1
  128    Patrick Roth d. Ethan Gibson   6-4; 6-1
  128    Tyler Stice d. Brandon Lupinek   6-1; 6-1
  128    Welsh Hotard d. Noah Dohle   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryan Jurist d. Reed Crabtree   6-0; 6-0
  128    Chad Nash d. Kaanu Patel   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kevin Zhang d. David Zilberter   6-2; 6-2
  128    Kaya Arinc d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-2
  128    Charlie Schuls d. Parrish Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  128    Griffin Babineaux d. Jack Fullett   6-1; 6-2
  128    Bowen Mince d. Adam St. Amant   6-0; 6-2
  128    Joseph Gandolfo d. Chandler Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  128    Dillon Gooch d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jeffrey Dewald d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-2
  128    Priyan Desilva d. Keshav Chopra   6-1; 6-2
  128    Sahil Raina d. Alexander Chiu   6-1; 6-2
  128    Harrison Tseng d. Bryce Keim   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  128    Max Vicario d. Hugh Graham   6-1; 6-0
  128    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  128    Phillip Jordan d. Jack Wylly   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  128    Brandon McKinney d. George Green   6-2; 6-4
  128    Michael Agee d. Benjamin Koch   6-2; 6-0
  128    Alva Caine d. Steven Weeks   5-7; 7-5; 1-0
  128    Drew Baird d. Gage Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ethan Saber d. Benjamin Wooster   6-3; 6-0
  128    William Barker d. Stone Cozart   6-4; 6-4
  128    Sean Hammer d. Luke Wolf   6-1; 6-0
  128    Anil Chakka d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-2
  128    Jackson Honroth d. Max Mauney   6-1; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Watson d. Mark Barrow   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kevin Huang d. Colton Gromley   6-3; 6-1
  128    Brant Fenno d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicholas McKinney d. Alec Kadrie   6-3; 6-2
  128    Justin Boulais d. Kenji Price   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alex Likins d. Logan Ward   6-0; 6-0
  128    Britton Johnston d. Jefferson Hobbs   6-3; 6-3
  128    Patrick Kraver d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-0
  128    Maxwell Giddens d. Tyler Thatcher   6-1; 6-1
  128    Marcello Giancaterini d. Garrott Braswell   6-1; 6-0
  128    Blake Croyder d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Will Danzell d. Stone Cozart   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Will Danzell d. Peyton Gillenwater   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Stone Cozart d. Alexander Chiu   7-6; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Will Danzell d. Christian Otero   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Peyton Gillenwater d. Brandon Chou   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Chiu d. Bryce Keim   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Stone Cozart d. Kenji Price   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Christian Otero d. Vincent Shiben   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Will Danzell d. Andres Martin   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Peyton Gillenwater d. Casey Markulike   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Brandon Chou d. Brandon Lupinek   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Alexander Chiu d. Chandler Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Bryce Keim d. Benjamin Koch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Stone Cozart d. Mark Barrow   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Kenji Price d. Tyler Thatcher   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christian Otero d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Vincent Shiben d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Will Danzell d. James Torbert   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andres Martin d. Hayes Canupp   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Peyton Gillenwater d. Gabriel Martin   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Casey Markulike d. Trey Maust   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Brandon Lupinek d. Ethan Gibson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Chou d. Kaanu Patel   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Chandler Nguyen d. Parrish Simmons   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Alexander Chiu d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bryce Keim d. Jack Wylly   5-7; 6-2; 7-6
  R2    Benjamin Koch d. Gage Morgan   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Stone Cozart d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mark Barrow d. Colton Gromley   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Kenji Price d. Jefferson Hobbs   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Thatcher d. Lleyton Dacuba   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Christian Otero d. Georgi Mavrodiev   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Huntley Allen d. Victor Chatterjee   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Vincent Shiben d. Andrew Branicki   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  R1    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Gordie Verrett   7-5; 6-2
  R1    James Torbert d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Will Danzell d. Chayse Juneau   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hayes Canupp d. Garrett Johns   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andres Martin d. Josh Wills   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gabriel Martin d. Grant Nolley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Peyton Gillenwater d. Ryan Roegner   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Casey Markulike d. Harrison Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Trey Maust d. Caleb Buckman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Gibson d. Matt Barnett   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Brandon Lupinek d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kaanu Patel d. Reed Crabtree   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Chou d. David Zilberter   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Parrish Simmons d. Jack Fullett   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Chandler Nguyen d. Adam St. Amant   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Cole Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Chiu d. Keshav Chopra   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Bryce Keim d. Hugh Graham   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jack Wylly d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Koch d. George Green   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Gage Morgan d. Steven Weeks   Wo (inj)
  R1    Stone Cozart d. Benjamin Wooster   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mark Barrow d. Max Mauney   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Colton Gromley d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kenji Price d. Alec Kadrie   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Jefferson Hobbs d. Logan Ward   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Thatcher d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lleyton Dacuba d. Garrott Braswell   6-4; 7-6

North Draw:
  F    Marcello Giancaterini d. Gavin Segraves   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Gavin Segraves d. Zachary Smith   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Marcello Giancaterini d. Harrison Tseng   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Zachary Smith d. Jack Kelly   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gavin Segraves d. Kaya Arinc   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Harrison Tseng d. Priyan Desilva   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Marcello Giancaterini d. Brant Fenno   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Zachary Smith d. Robert Krick   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jack Kelly d. Raj Dwivedi   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Gavin Segraves d. Jose Galvez   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kaya Arinc d. Welsh Hotard   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Priyan Desilva d. Charlie Schuls   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Harrison Tseng d. Brandon McKinney   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Brant Fenno d. Ethan Saber   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marcello Giancaterini d. Alex Likins   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Robert Krick d. Jack Sequerth   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Smith d. Jerry Wang   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Jack Kelly d. Banks Evans   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Raj Dwivedi d. Garrett Mitchell   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jose Galvez d. Eric Huey   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Gavin Segraves d. Payton Madrigal   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Patrick Roth   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Schuls d. Bowen Mince   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Priyan Desilva d. Dillon Gooch   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Tseng d. Anuraag Govindarajan   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Brandon McKinney d. Alva Caine   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Saber d. Sean Hammer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brant Fenno d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alex Likins d. Nicholas McKinney   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Marcello Giancaterini d. Patrick Kraver   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Garrett Johns d. Benjamin Wooster   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Ryan Roegner   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Wooster d. George Green   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Garrett Johns d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Roegner d. David Zilberter   6-1; 6-0
  QF    George Green d. Cole Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Benjamin Wooster d. Alec Kadrie   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Branicki d. Victor Chatterjee   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Garrett Johns d. Chayse Juneau   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Roegner d. Caleb Buckman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    David Zilberter d. Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Cole Wilson d. Jack Fullett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    George Green d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Wooster d. Gabriel Faulcon   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alec Kadrie d. Garrott Braswell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Victor Chatterjee d. Georgi Mavrodiev   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Andrew Branicki d. Gordie Verrett   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Chayse Juneau d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Josh Wills   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Roegner d. Grant Nolley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Caleb Buckman d. Harrison Williams   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Matt Barnett d. Noah Dohle   7-5; 6-4
  R1    David Zilberter d. Reed Crabtree   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jack Fullett d. Adam St. Amant   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cole Wilson d. Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Justin Waldman d. Hugh Graham   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    George Green d. Steven Weeks   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Wooster d. Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Faulcon d. Max Mauney   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alec Kadrie d. Logan Ward   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Garrott Braswell d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Payton Madrigal d. Dillon Gooch   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Payton Madrigal d. Jack Sequerth   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Dillon Gooch d. Nicholas Watson   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jack Sequerth d. Banks Evans   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Payton Madrigal d. Chad Nash   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Dillon Gooch d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Watson d. Nicholas McKinney   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jack Sequerth d. Jerry Wang   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Banks Evans d. Garrett Mitchell   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Payton Madrigal d. Eric Huey   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chad Nash d. Patrick Roth   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Dillon Gooch d. Bowen Mince   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Alva Caine   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Sean Hammer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas McKinney d. Patrick Kraver   6-3; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Sahil Raina d. Ryan Jurist   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Jurist d. Tres Gonzalez   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Sahil Raina d. Maxwell Giddens   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tres Gonzalez d. Donovan Lilov   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Jurist d. Pascal Le   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sahil Raina d. Michael Agee   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. William Barker   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Tres Gonzalez d. Wesley Barnett   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Donovan Lilov d. Vlad Bonar   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Pascal Le d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Jurist d. Harvey Maughan   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Griffin Babineaux   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Agee d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Barker d. Jackson Honroth   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Maxwell Giddens d. Britton Johnston   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    James Torbert d. Paul Reynolds   6-4; 7-5
  SF    James Torbert d. Trey Maust   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Paul Reynolds d. Colton Gromley   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    James Torbert d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Trey Maust d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Paul Reynolds d. Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Colton Gromley d. Jefferson Hobbs   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Huntley Allen d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R1    James Torbert d. Hayes Canupp   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Trey Maust d. Gabriel Martin   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Kaanu Patel d. Ethan Gibson   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Parrish Simmons   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jack Wylly d. Gage Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Colton Gromley d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jefferson Hobbs d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-0; 7-6

Southeast Draw:
  F    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Keshav Chopra   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Noah Dohle   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Keshav Chopra d. Max Mauney   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Josh Wills   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Noah Dohle d. Grant Nolley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Keshav Chopra d. Hugh Graham   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Max Mauney d. Logan Ward   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Gordie Verrett   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Josh Wills d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Grant Nolley d. Harrison Williams   Wo (inj)
  R1    Noah Dohle d. Reed Crabtree   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Keshav Chopra d. Adam St. Amant   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hugh Graham d. Steven Weeks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Max Mauney d. Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Logan Ward d. Hayes Waycaster   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2012 at 2:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative