110Th Southern California Sectional Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary R   
  F    Robbie Bellamy d. Ernesto Escobedo   6-7(1); 7-6(8); 7-5
  PL    James Boyd d. Logan Smith   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ernesto Escobedo d. Logan Smith   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Robbie Bellamy d. James Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Logan Smith d. Brendan McClain   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Ernesto Escobedo d. Tyler Pham   6-2; 6-4
  QF    James Boyd d. Henry Craig   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Robbie Bellamy d. Gage Brymer   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brendan McClain d. Justin Agbayani   6-4; 6-4
  16    Logan Smith d. Thomas Pura   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Ernesto Escobedo d. Deiton Baughman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Tyler Pham d. Seth Stolar   3-6; 7-6; 5-0Ret (inj)
  16    James Boyd d. Cristobal Rivera   6-3; 6-2
  16    Henry Craig d. Gregory Garcia   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Robbie Bellamy d. George Goldhoff   6-4; 6-2
  16    Gage Brymer d. Stefan Menichella   6-2; 7-6
  32    Brendan McClain d. Dylan Brown   6-3; 6-1
  32    Justin Agbayani d. Derek Klein   Wd (inj)
  32    Thomas Pura d. Alex Giannini   6-3; 6-4
  32    Logan Smith d. Lucas Da Silveira   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Deiton Baughman d. Gregory Lyon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ernesto Escobedo d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-3; 6-2
  32    Seth Stolar d. Maximilian Hawkins   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tyler Pham d. Dominic Gareri   7-5; 6-4
  32    Cristobal Rivera d. Jacob Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Boyd d. Tyler Lu   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gregory Garcia d. Jacob Roberts   6-3; 6-2
  32    Henry Craig d. Jakob Karnopp   6-4; 6-1
  32    Robbie Bellamy d. Alec Adamson   7-6; 6-1
  32    George Goldhoff d. Abraham Hewko   6-0; 6-3
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Garrett Auproux   7-5; 6-3
  32    Gage Brymer d. Daymon Johnson   6-0; 6-4
  64    Dylan Brown d. Drew Dawson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Justin Agbayani d. Jake Klein   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Giannini d. Oleg Simonyan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lucas Da Silveira d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-3; 6-3
  64    Gregory Lyon d. Oliver Welsh   7-6; 7-6
  64    Ernesto Escobedo d. Tyler Hansen   Wo (inj)
  64    Maximilian Hawkins d. Jackson Frons   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dominic Gareri d. Alan Leahy   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jacob Johnson d. Miles Seemann   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Tyler Lu d. Jesse Ross   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jacob Roberts d. Jack Murphy   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Jakob Karnopp d. Addison Appleby   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Alec Adamson d. Julian Ruffin   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Abraham Hewko d. William Chiu   6-4; 6-3
  64    Stefan Menichella d. Wyatt Houghton   6-3; 6-4
  64    Daymon Johnson d. Jeremy Mintz   6-2; 7-6
  128    Dylan Brown d. Charlie Werman   6-3; 6-3
  128    Drew Dawson d. James Wade   6-4; 6-1
  128    Jake Klein d. Hank Workman   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Justin Agbayani d. Derek Levchenko   6-3; 6-1
  128    Alex Giannini d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-2; 6-1
  128    Oleg Simonyan d. William Nightingale   6-2; 6-3
  128    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Jake Yasgoor   6-1Ret (emerg)
  128    Lucas Da Silveira d. Sean Hollister   6-0; 6-2
  128    Oliver Welsh d. Harrison Kalt   6-3; 6-0
  128    Gregory Lyon d. Ryan Lee   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ernesto Escobedo d. Joseph Silvers   6-0; 6-0
  128    Tyler Hansen d. Tomas Aranguiz   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  128    Jackson Frons d. Blake Anthony   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Maximilian Hawkins d. Jeffrey Bu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alan Leahy d. Parker Wilson   6-3; 6-0
  128    Dominic Gareri d. Victor Brown   6-4; 6-2
  128    Jacob Johnson d. Conner Stephenson   6-1; 6-1
  128    Miles Seemann d. Sathwick Pathireddy   6-2; 6-0
  128    Tyler Lu d. Adam Bagdy   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jesse Ross d. Brandon Mazzara   6-3; 6-2
  128    Jack Murphy d. Calvin Ngo   6-2; 7-5
  128    Jacob Roberts d. Matthew Lin   6-2; 6-1
  128    Addison Appleby d. Graham Maassen   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  128    Jakob Karnopp d. Samuel Farmer   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alec Adamson d. Joshua Kim   6-3; 6-2
  128    Julian Ruffin d. Adolfo Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  128    Abraham Hewko d. Kenny Gea   6-4; 6-3
  128    William Chiu d. Corey Karen   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  128    Wyatt Houghton d. John Wingate   6-0; 6-1
  128    Stefan Menichella d. Jonathan Poon   6-4; 6-4
  128    Jeremy Mintz d. Gregory Wise   7-6; 6-3
  128    Daymon Johnson d. Sam Catanzaro   6-1; 6-1
  256    Charlie Werman d. Adam Chen   6-3; 6-3
  256    Dylan Brown d. Matthew Breisacher   6-2; 6-2
  256    Drew Dawson d. Cameron Mason   6-0; 6-0
  256    James Wade d. Jonah Feit   6-1; 6-1
  256    Jake Klein d. Ethan Mezrahi   6-0; 6-1
  256    Hank Workman d. Marcus Nalley   6-1; 7-5
  256    Derek Levchenko d. Kenneth Simmons   6-0; 6-0
  256    Justin Agbayani d. Michael Whelan   6-2; 6-0
  256    Alex Giannini d. Calvin Fox   6-1; 6-0
  256    Ruthwick Pathireddy d. Tayven Townsend   6-1; 6-3
  256    Oleg Simonyan d. Jacob Lousche   Wd (inj)
  256    William Nightingale d. Zak Vand   6-1; 6-2
  256    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Christopher Bernhardt   6-1; 6-3
  256    Jake Yasgoor d. Joseph Laguna   6-0; 6-0
  256    Lucas Da Silveira d. Nicholas Koretsky   6-1; 6-0
  256    Sean Hollister d. Yaseen Elhalafawy   6-0; 6-0
  256    Oliver Welsh d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  256    Harrison Kalt d. Luis Miranda   6-3; 6-3
  256    Gregory Lyon d. David Stanko   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  256    Ryan Lee d. Brandon Clark   Wd (ill)
  256    Joseph Silvers d. Nolin Sasaki   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ernesto Escobedo d. Drew Freeman   6-0; 6-0
  256    Tyler Hansen d. Daniel Minami   6-2; 6-3
  256    Tomas Aranguiz d. Anthony Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  256    Blake Anthony d. Morgan Hale   6-4; 6-3
  256    Jackson Frons d. Chase Masciorini   6-2; 6-3
  256    Jeffrey Bu d. Adam Schwartz   4-4Ret (inj)
  256    Maximilian Hawkins d. Cameron Hicks   7-5; 6-1
  256    Alan Leahy d. Jake De Vries   6-2; 6-1
  256    Parker Wilson d. Connor Daly   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  256    Dominic Gareri d. Troy Chavez   6-3; 6-3
  256    Victor Brown d. Sheldon Hseih   6-1; 6-0
  256    Conner Stephenson d. Sharif Shawkat   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jacob Johnson d. Jake Stivers   6-2; 6-1
  256    Sathwick Pathireddy d. Sergey Arushanyan   6-1; 6-1
  256    Miles Seemann d. Jonathan Hammel   1-0Ret (inj)
  256    Tyler Lu d. Justin Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  256    Adam Bagdy d. Benjamin Harrison   6-1; 6-0
  256    Jesse Ross d. Carson Williams   6-2; 6-4
  256    Brandon Mazzara d. Joshua Kameel   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  256    Jack Murphy d. Manhon Ko   6-1; 6-1
  256    Calvin Ngo d. Matthew Kreiser   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jacob Roberts d. Alexandre Miaule   6-0; 6-1
  256    Matthew Lin d. David Arushanyan   6-1; 6-1
  256    Addison Appleby d. Hosep Orojian   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  256    Graham Maassen d. Hayden Cramer   6-3; 6-4
  256    Jakob Karnopp d. Eric Miller   7-6; 6-3
  256    Samuel Farmer d. Logan Liddell   7-6; 6-2
  256    Alec Adamson d. Gabriel Pamich   6-1; 6-2
  256    Joshua Kim d. Sina Sharifi   6-2; 6-3
  256    Julian Ruffin d. Blake Resnikoff   6-0; 6-0
  256    Adolfo Martinez d. Andrew Greenfield   6-1; 6-0
  256    Kenny Gea d. Max Graef   6-0; 6-0
  256    Abraham Hewko d. Avery Chernin   6-0; 7-5
  256    Corey Karen d. Marcus Wada   6-0; 6-0
  256    William Chiu d. Jacob Curtis   Wo (emerg)
  256    John Wingate d. Timothy Chan   6-3; 6-2
  256    Wyatt Houghton d. Eli Whittle   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  256    Jonathan Poon d. Cooper Bridge   7-5; 6-7; 7-5
  256    Stefan Menichella d. Rodolfo Bukich   6-1; 6-1
  256    Jeremy Mintz d. Luke Mountain   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  256    Gregory Wise d. Caryl Hernandez   Wd (inj)
  256    Sam Catanzaro d. Kevin Marks   6-3; 6-4
  256    Daymon Johnson d. Erik Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  512    Matthew Breisacher d. Dylan Eisner   6-2; 7-6
  512    Jonah Feit d. Leeho Lim   6-1; 6-0
  512    Marcus Nalley d. Costin Pirvu   6-4; 6-1
  512    Michael Whelan d. Kawani Stanley   6-2; 6-1
  512    Calvin Fox d. Jared Thompkins   6-0; 6-1
  512    Oleg Simonyan d. Joseph Ojo   7-6; 6-1
  512    Christopher Bernhardt d. Sullivan Roche   6-0; 6-2
  512    Oliver Welsh d. William Foltz   6-0; 6-0
  512    David Stanko d. Sean Handley   6-1; 6-4
  512    Drew Freeman d. Patrick Stetco   6-0; 6-0
  512    Anthony Sanchez d. Marco Tam   6-2; 6-0
  512    Morgan Hale d. Braxton Greco   6-2; 6-0
  512    Chase Masciorini d. Ryan Rosen   6-3; 6-4
  512    Cameron Hicks d. Joshua Weiss   6-1; 6-1
  512    Parker Wilson d. Edward Kim   6-4Ret (inj)
  512    Sheldon Hseih d. Adnan Muttalib   6-1; 6-0
  512    Conner Stephenson d. Stephen Kobata   6-2; 6-1
  512    Jake Stivers d. Cameron Smith   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  512    Miles Seemann d. Jaketaylor Ashdown   6-0; 6-0
  512    Justin Thompson d. Naomichi Yamamoto   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  512    Carson Williams d. Anthony Dellovade   6-1; 6-3
  512    Manhon Ko d. Riley St. Clair   6-1; 6-3
  512    Calvin Ngo d. Mitch Krems   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  512    Jacob Roberts d. Maxwell Swerdlick   Wd (inj)
  512    Hosep Orojian d. Arseni Yalouskikh   6-3; 6-1
  512    Eric Miller d. William Chung   Wd (ill)
  512    Gabriel Pamich d. Joshua Shure   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  512    Blake Resnikoff d. Jaelon Davis   6-0; 6-1
  512    Adolfo Martinez d. Justin Yang   6-0; 6-3
  512    Avery Chernin d. Matthew Nisson   6-3; 6-4
  512    Jacob Curtis d. Justin Truong   6-2; 6-0
  512    Eli Whittle d. Tanner Smith   6-4; 6-5
  512    Rodolfo Bukich d. Daniel Barrington   6-1; 6-4
  512    Gregory Wise d. Nick Arriola   6-0; 6-1
  512    Erik Martinez d. Mason Lewis   5-7; 6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2012 at 4:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative