110Th Southern California Sectional Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary R   
  F    Eduardo Nava d. Michael Genender   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Gealer d. Ethan Lopez   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Eduardo Nava d. Daniel Gealer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Genender d. Ethan Lopez   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Ryan Shen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Eduardo Nava d. Jake Douglas   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Genender d. Fabian Schaefer   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Lopez d. Chaz Downing   6-1; 7-5
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Petar Jivkov   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ryan Shen d. Kimo Barrere   6-3; 6-3
  16    Eduardo Nava d. Kalman Boyd   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jake Douglas d. Teague Hamilton   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  16    Fabian Schaefer d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 7-6
  16    Michael Genender d. Steven Chen   7-6; 6-1
  16    Chaz Downing d. Alexander Loh   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ethan Lopez d. Nikolas Ramadan   7-5; 6-2
  32    Petar Jivkov d. Sterling Galli   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Austin Rapp   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ryan Shen d. Henry Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kimo Barrere d. Alastair Hurry   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Alex Braksator   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Eduardo Nava d. Rafael Lenhard   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jake Douglas d. Anthony Lee   6-4; 6-0
  32    Teague Hamilton d. Kent Mukai   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alexander Solonin d. Konrad Kozlowski   7-6; 7-6
  32    Fabian Schaefer d. Reese Stalder   6-2; 7-6
  32    Michael Genender d. Johnathan Lieu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Steven Chen d. Jorge Alfonzo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander Loh d. Darius MacKenzie   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Chaz Downing d. Stefan Doehler   Wd (inj)
  32    Ethan Lopez d. Riley Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Garrett Mak   7-5; 7-6
  64    Petar Jivkov d. Ryan Marker   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Aiku Shintani   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Ryan Shen d. Ethan Young-Smith   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alastair Hurry d. Jack La Plante   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Braksator d. Alec Dardis   6-3; 6-0
  64    Rafael Lenhard d. Ben Gelfand   6-4; 6-4
  64    Anthony Lee d. Alex Min   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kent Mukai d. Jackson Leipzig   6-3; 7-6
  64    Konrad Kozlowski d. Jack Damen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Reese Stalder d. Max Liu   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Johnathan Lieu d. Eric Tseng   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jorge Alfonzo d. Philippe Rivard   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alexander Loh d. Scotland Garapedian   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chaz Downing d. James Zillman   6-3; 7-5
  64    Riley Smith d. Henry Ji   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Garrett Mak d. Brandon Yang   6-2; 6-1
  128    Petar Jivkov d. Haochen Du   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryan Marker d. Jesse Weinstein   6-0; 6-0
  128    Aiku Shintani d. Alex Tran   6-1; 6-3
  128    Daniel Gealer d. Will Walker   6-2; 6-3
  128    Ryan Shen d. Julian Gordy   6-4; 6-1
  128    Ethan Young-Smith d. Adrien Azera   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alastair Hurry d. Jay Leelavanich   6-4; 7-6
  128    Jack La Plante d. Shane Cruz   6-1; 6-3
  128    Alex Braksator d. Joshua Wang   6-3; 6-2
  128    Alec Dardis d. Ryan Teng   6-2; 6-1
  128    Ben Gelfand d. Trent Wong   6-2; 6-4
  128    Rafael Lenhard d. Allen Gao   6-1; 6-3
  128    Alex Min d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-3; 7-6
  128    Anthony Lee d. Evan Han   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    Jackson Leipzig d. Matthew Muhly   6-2; 6-2
  128    Kent Mukai d. Derek Vincent   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jack Damen d. Joseph Rotheram   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  128    Konrad Kozlowski d. Nicholas Borchenko   6-3; 6-1
  128    Reese Stalder d. Zac Brodney   6-2; 6-3
  128    Max Liu d. Derik Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  128    Eric Tseng d. Max Rothman   6-2; 6-1
  128    Johnathan Lieu d. Scott Kim   6-1; 6-2
  128    Philippe Rivard d. Jordan Sadowsky   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Jorge Alfonzo d. Jaime Barajas   6-1; 6-0
  128    Scotland Garapedian d. Jackson Kogan   6-3; 6-0
  128    Alexander Loh d. Samuel Hummel   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  128    Chaz Downing d. Jenteel Alcafaras   6-2; 6-2
  128    James Zillman d. Nicholas Valko   6-2; 6-1
  128    Henry Ji d. Bruce Man-Son-Hing   6-4; 6-1
  128    Riley Smith d. Sawyer Patterson   6-0; 6-4
  128    Brandon Yang d. Alfred Simental   6-2; 6-2
  128    Garrett Mak d. Viraf Machhi   6-2; 6-1
  256    Petar Jivkov d. Logan Elstermann   6-0; 6-3
  256    Haochen Du d. Cedric Lozano   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ryan Marker d. Ian Ross   6-2; 6-3
  256    Jesse Weinstein d. Charles Huang   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  256    Aiku Shintani d. Erik West   6-1; 6-3
  256    Alex Tran d. Robby Graham   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  256    Will Walker d. Zaid Vakil   6-1; 6-0
  256    Daniel Gealer d. Julien Barthelemy   6-2; 6-0
  256    Ryan Shen d. Ryan Lee   6-2; 6-1
  256    Julian Gordy d. Mason Hansen   6-2; 6-3
  256    Ethan Young-Smith d. Matthew Gottlieb   6-4; 6-2
  256    Adrien Azera d. Maxwell Boice   6-2; 6-4
  256    Jay Leelavanich d. Gabriel Cupino   6-3; 6-1
  256    Alastair Hurry d. Tyler Gaede   6-0; 6-2
  256    Jack La Plante d. Vignesh Sadras   6-2; 6-1
  256    Shane Cruz d. Mark Peneff   6-4; 6-0
  256    Alex Braksator d. Ryan Luong   6-0; 6-0
  256    Joshua Wang d. Chase Lipscomb   Def (ns)
  256    Alec Dardis d. Kodiak Ravicz   6-2; 6-1
  256    Ryan Teng d. Guenter Newman   6-4; 6-4
  256    Ben Gelfand d. Sidney Tan   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  256    Trent Wong d. Mason Parker   6-0; 6-0
  256    Allen Gao d. Joshua Rubin   6-1; 7-5
  256    Rafael Lenhard d. Diego Bennett   6-1; 7-5
  256    Alex Min d. Martin Marin   6-3; 6-3
  256    Gabriel Rapoport d. Jonathan Baker   6-4; 6-4
  256    Evan Han d. Joshua Ortlip   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  256    Anthony Lee d. Alex Kevakian   6-0; 6-1
  256    Matthew Muhly d. Parker Chusid   Wd (inj)
  256    Jackson Leipzig d. Ryan Chung   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  256    Derek Vincent d. Anderson Ju   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  256    Kent Mukai d. Charles Pei   6-4; 6-4
  256    Joseph Rotheram d. Jason Vranek   6-1; 6-1
  256    Jack Damen d. Henry Lasoya   6-3; 6-2
  256    Nicholas Borchenko d. Tristin Thierry   6-0; 6-4
  256    Konrad Kozlowski d. Joseph Kavaloski   6-0; 6-1
  256    Reese Stalder d. Jeong Hoon Kim   6-0; 6-1
  256    Zac Brodney d. Matthew Tran   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  256    Max Liu d. Jayden Silpachai   6-4; 7-6
  256    Derik Nguyen d. Alex Nagourney   6-4; 6-1
  256    Eric Tseng d. Andrew Munoz   6-0; 6-1
  256    Max Rothman d. Grant Whelan   6-0; 6-1
  256    Johnathan Lieu d. Kenny Song   6-4; 6-4
  256    Scott Kim d. Jon Alami   6-3; 6-4
  256    Jordan Sadowsky d. Matthew Leggat   6-3; 6-1
  256    Philippe Rivard d. Patrick Corpuz   6-4; 7-6
  256    Jorge Alfonzo d. Gregory Sumen   6-1; 6-0
  256    Jaime Barajas d. Robert Carter   1-6; 7-6; 6-1
  256    Jackson Kogan d. Brandon Yeoh   2-2Ret (inj)
  256    Scotland Garapedian d. Keane Hindle   6-3; 6-4
  256    Samuel Hummel d. Alex Wong   6-2; 6-1
  256    Alexander Loh d. Brandon Michaels   6-2; 6-2
  256    Chaz Downing d. John Huson   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jenteel Alcafaras d. Garret Vincent   7-5; 6-3
  256    Nicholas Valko d. Ethan Wilson   7-6; 7-5
  256    James Zillman d. Jonathan Star   7-5; 6-1
  256    Bruce Man-Son-Hing d. Mark Hashimoto   7-6; 4-0Ret (inj)
  256    Henry Ji d. Chad Gilfenbain   6-2; 6-2
  256    Sawyer Patterson d. Kevin Jiao   7-6; 6-0
  256    Riley Smith d. Raul DeLaTorre   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  256    Alfred Simental d. Bryan Cheun   Def (ns)
  256    Brandon Yang d. Aaron Lizardo   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  256    Viraf Machhi d. Zach Bushkin   6-2; 6-3
  256    Garrett Mak d. Michael Alenikov   6-0; 6-7; 6-1
  512    Logan Elstermann d. Nicholas Kerhulas   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  512    Ian Ross d. Emile Ohanyan   6-4; 6-3
  512    Jesse Weinstein d. Dylan Wong   3-3Ret (inj)
  512    Erik West d. Hudson Graf   6-7; 6-3Ret (inj)
  512    Zaid Vakil d. Rajeshwar Budda   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  512    Ryan Lee d. Adrian Nilsson-Redman   6-1; 6-1
  512    Mason Hansen d. Tyler Bloom   6-0; 6-4
  512    Ethan Young-Smith d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-3; 6-3
  512    Maxwell Boice d. Gerardo Morales   Wd (emerg)
  512    Gabriel Cupino d. Anthony Busacca   6-4; 6-2
  512    Vignesh Sadras d. James Antaki   6-1; 6-1
  512    Ryan Luong d. Evan Sheng   6-0; 6-1
  512    Kodiak Ravicz d. Darrius Roland   6-0; 6-1
  512    Mason Parker d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-2
  512    Diego Bennett d. Nicholas Le   Wd (inj)
  512    Alex Min d. Kent Hunter   6-1; 6-0
  512    Jonathan Baker d. Bill Whitaker   6-2; 6-2
  512    Evan Han d. Christopher Meyer   6-3; 6-2
  512    Alex Kevakian d. Nabor Cabanillas   6-0; 6-0
  512    Ryan Chung d. Max Mereles   6-3; 7-5
  512    Kent Mukai d. David Goulak   6-0; 7-5
  512    Joseph Rotheram d. Joseph Cachapero   6-4; 6-0
  512    Henry Lasoya d. Jonathan Rodriguez   6-1; 6-2
  512    Nicholas Borchenko d. Jaird Meyer   6-2; 6-4
  512    Joseph Kavaloski d. Benjamin Llanes   6-0; 6-2
  512    Jeong Hoon Kim d. Jacob Adler   6-3; 6-2
  512    Jayden Silpachai d. Austin Lee   6-1; 6-0
  512    Andrew Munoz d. Shota Okui   6-4; 6-1
  512    Kenny Song d. Billy Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  512    Scott Kim d. Noah Lawson   6-1; 6-3
  512    Patrick Corpuz d. Mathew Pham   7-5; 6-0
  512    Jorge Alfonzo d. Ricardo Lozano   6-3; 6-1
  512    Robert Carter d. Isaac Altuna   6-0; 6-2
  512    Jackson Kogan d. Jamesjohn Corieri   6-2; 6-1
  512    Keane Hindle d. Mike Sulahian   6-4; 6-2
  512    Alex Wong d. Brian Denney   6-4; 6-1
  512    Garret Vincent d. Patrick Marymee   6-0; 6-0
  512    Jonathan Star d. Derrick Chien   6-0; 6-1
  512    Chad Gilfenbain d. Evan Drapeau   6-2; 6-2
  512    Raul DeLaTorre d. Patrick Honma   6-2; 6-1
  512    Brandon Yang d. Andrew Ajoc   6-1; 6-1
  512    Michael Alenikov d. Ryan Schindler   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2012 at 4:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative