110Th Southern California Sectional Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary R   
  F    Ryan Nuno d. Austin Di Giulio   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Nuno d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Di Giulio d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Nuno d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Govind Nanda   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Stefan Dostanic   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Austin Di Giulio d. Evan Shamlian   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ryan Nuno d. Parth Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  16    Peter Clemente III d. Eric Hahn   6-2; 6-2
  16    Govind Nanda d. Brett Brinkman   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Gerard Llanes   6-1; 6-4
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Omni Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  16    Austin Di Giulio d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Evan Shamlian d. Gabriel Llanes   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan Nuno d. Peter Stratton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Parth Sharma d. Evan Fortier   6-3; 6-2
  32    Eric Hahn d. Colter Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Clemente III d. Jack Pulliam   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  32    Govind Nanda d. Zachary Svajda   7-6; 6-3
  32    Brett Brinkman d. Daniel Dulay   6-2; 6-4
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Joshua Strode   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gerard Llanes d. Andy Reddy   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Benjamin Gollin   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Brandon Park   7-5; 6-3
  32    Omni Kumar d. Jacob Bullard   7-5; 6-2
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Jake Sands   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Diego Huttepain   6-1; 6-3
  32    Austin Di Giulio d. Tristan Boyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Evan Shamlian d. Leo Hibi   Wo (ill)
  32    Gabriel Llanes d. Roscoe Bellamy   Wd (inj)
  64    Peter Stratton d. Miles Jones   7-6; 7-6
  64    Evan Fortier d. Ty Edwards   6-3; 6-0
  64    Colter Smith d. Thomas Day   7-6; 6-3
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Briggs Peus   6-0; 6-4
  64    Zachary Svajda d. Roy Chao   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Dulay d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-3; 6-1
  64    Joshua Strode d. Patrick Maguire   6-3; 6-1
  64    Gerard Llanes d. Patryk Kozlowski   Wo (inj)
  64    Stefan Dostanic d. Julian Lafond   7-5Ret (ill)
  64    Brandon Park d. Jun Nakamine   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Jacob Bullard d. Leyton Bohren   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jake Sands d. Dustin Kua   6-3; 6-3
  64    Diego Huttepain d. Andrew Huang   7-6; 6-2
  64    Tristan Boyer d. Ian Mottale   6-1; 6-2
  64    Leo Hibi d. Siem Woldeab   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Gabriel Llanes d. Danilo Milic   6-3; 6-1
  128    Peter Stratton d. Ian Habbestad   6-1; 6-4
  128    Miles Jones d. Elijah Strode   6-0; 6-2
  128    Ty Edwards d. Theodore Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Evan Fortier d. Nicholas Azrilan   6-0; 6-2
  128    Thomas Day d. Daniel Ryngler   7-6; 6-2
  128    Colter Smith d. Ronan Casteleyn   6-2; 6-2
  128    Peter Clemente III d. Max Cohen   6-0; 6-4
  128    Briggs Peus d. Ian Freer   6-4; 6-0
  128    Roy Chao d. Hans Hwang   6-2; 6-2
  128    Zachary Svajda d. Mike Mkrtchian   6-1; 6-0
  128    Daniel Dulay d. Tomas Huttepain   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kant Krittayaweth d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-0; 6-2
  128    Joshua Strode d. Andre Saleh   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  128    Patrick Maguire d. Bryan Kulikov   6-2; 6-1
  128    Patryk Kozlowski d. Emin Torlic   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Gerard Llanes d. Nicholas Miller   6-1; 6-0
  128    Julian Lafond d. Suraj Srivats   6-0; 6-0
  128    Stefan Dostanic d. Reid Schreck   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jun Nakamine d. Noah Gampel   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Brandon Park d. Matthew Mai   6-1; 6-1
  128    Leyton Bohren d. Clayton Westcott   6-3; 7-5
  128    Jacob Bullard d. Spencer Busby   6-1; 6-0
  128    Dustin Kua d. Daniel Lin   7-6; 6-3
  128    Jake Sands d. Nasim Karawia   6-0; 6-1
  128    Andrew Huang d. Matthew Sah   6-0; 6-2
  128    Diego Huttepain d. Kevin Yu   6-3; 6-2
  128    Ian Mottale d. William Olson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Tristan Boyer d. Ryan Hahn   6-2; 6-1
  128    Leo Hibi d. Maxwell McKennon   6-1; 6-1
  128    Siem Woldeab d. Ryan Wong   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gabriel Llanes d. Daniel Cheng   6-1; 6-1
  128    Danilo Milic d. Kent Abbott   6-1; 6-1
  256    Ian Habbestad d. Michael Savides   6-3; 6-1
  256    Miles Jones d. Gregory Crow   6-0; 6-0
  256    Elijah Strode d. Lourenco deAlmeida   6-4; 7-6
  256    Theodore Nguyen d. Nikita Abel   Wd (ill)
  256    Ty Edwards d. Kevin Wadalley   6-2; 6-1
  256    Nicholas Azrilan d. Stephen Chen   6-3; 6-4
  256    Thomas Day d. Sean Bridges   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  256    Daniel Ryngler d. Chase Brannen   6-3; 6-3
  256    Ronan Casteleyn d. Connell McCabe   Wd (ill)
  256    Max Cohen d. Jett Cole   7-6; 6-1
  256    Briggs Peus d. Daniel Day   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ian Freer d. Parker McBride   6-1; 6-0
  256    Roy Chao d. Michael Chien   6-0; 6-2
  256    Hans Hwang d. Grant McCabe   6-1; 6-0
  256    Mike Mkrtchian d. Julian Noah Steinhausen   6-1; 6-0
  256    Zachary Svajda d. Sawyer Romano   Wd (inj)
  256    Tomas Huttepain d. Kimo Ferrari   Def (ns)
  256    Kant Krittayaweth d. Kenya Cheng   6-0; 6-2
  256    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Jonathan Dang   6-4; 6-1
  256    Andre Saleh d. Stanley Liu   6-1; 6-4
  256    Joshua Strode d. Nathan Kwon   6-3; 6-0
  256    Patrick Maguire d. Jansen Comadena   6-1; 6-0
  256    Bryan Kulikov d. Michael Rudin   6-1; 6-4
  256    Emin Torlic d. Bodi Brannen   6-1; 6-0
  256    Patryk Kozlowski d. Zachary Brumm   6-1; 6-0
  256    Nicholas Miller d. Jp Day   6-2; 6-1
  256    Suraj Srivats d. Wes Mahony   6-4; 6-1
  256    Julian Lafond d. Michael Cabacungan   6-1; 6-1
  256    Reid Schreck d. Joshua Rivera   6-3; 6-1
  256    Jun Nakamine d. Aristo Turalakey   6-0; 6-1
  256    Noah Gampel d. Darren Huang   6-1; 6-1
  256    Matthew Mai d. Daniel Mikhail   6-0; 6-3
  256    Brandon Park d. Shahan Derbedrosian   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  256    Clayton Westcott d. Ian Lee   7-5; 6-4
  256    Leyton Bohren d. Maneesh Budda   6-0; 6-0
  256    Spencer Busby d. Daniel Yacoubian   6-1; 6-3
  256    Daniel Lin d. Michael Vergara   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  256    Dustin Kua d. Zachary Ermert   6-2; 0-6; 6-1
  256    Nasim Karawia d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-3; 6-3
  256    Andrew Huang d. Jericho Parker   6-0; 6-0
  256    Matthew Sah d. Nick Itkin   6-1; 6-0
  256    Diego Huttepain d. Senay Woldeab   6-2; 6-1
  256    Kevin Yu d. Mason Lebby   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ian Mottale d. Simon Zhang   6-1; 6-2
  256    William Olson d. Simon Stans   6-3; 7-5
  256    Tristan Boyer d. Kirun Cheung   6-0; 6-1
  256    Ryan Hahn d. Hartejas Dhindsa   6-0; 6-1
  256    Maxwell McKennon d. Ryan St Jean   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  256    Siem Woldeab d. Mustafa Ansari   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ryan Wong d. Luis Moros   6-2; 6-0
  256    Daniel Cheng d. Albert Ton   6-0; 6-0
  256    Danilo Milic d. Jacob Tucker   6-1; 7-5
  256    Kent Abbott d. Jordan Brown   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2012 at 4:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative