110Th Southern California Sectional Chmp
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Smith d. Emilio Nava   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Harry Yang d. J.J. Henderson   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Emilio Nava d. Harry Yang   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Ivan Smith d. J.J. Henderson   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Neil Tengbumroong d. Benjamin Gollin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Neil Tengbumroong d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Gollin d. Eric Hahn   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    Ryan Nuno d. Austin Di Giulio   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Brandon Nakashima d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Nuno d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Di Giulio d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Govind Nanda d. Stefan Dostanic   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Peter Clemente III   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Stefan Dostanic d. Evan Shamlian   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Jacob Brumm d. Ivan Thamma   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Brumm d. Billy Rowe   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    Taylor Fritz d. Isaiah Strode   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Connor Hance d. Max Pham   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Isaiah Strode d. Max Pham   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Fritz d. Connor Hance   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Hady Habib d. Ryan Cheng   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Hady Habib d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(12)
  SF    Ryan Cheng d. Gui Gomes   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Teague Hamilton d. Austin Rapp   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Rafael Lenhard   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Teague Hamilton d. Darius MacKenzie   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    Eduardo Nava d. Michael Genender   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Gealer d. Ethan Lopez   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Eduardo Nava d. Daniel Gealer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Genender d. Ethan Lopez   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Jake Douglas d. Fabian Schaefer   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jake Douglas d. Ryan Shen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Fabian Schaefer d. Chaz Downing   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 1st Round Conback to top   
  F    Abraham Hewko d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Abraham Hewko d. Alex Giannini   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Tyler Lu   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles 1st Round Con Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 2nd Round Conback to top   
  F    George Goldhoff d. Seth Stolar   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Seth Stolar d. Gregory Garcia   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    George Goldhoff d. Cristobal Rivera   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles 2nd Round Con Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    Robbie Bellamy d. Ernesto Escobedo   6-7(1); 7-6(8); 7-5
  PL    James Boyd d. Logan Smith   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ernesto Escobedo d. Logan Smith   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Robbie Bellamy d. James Boyd   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Tyler Pham d. Henry Craig   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Pham d. Brendan McClain   Wo (inj)
  SF    Henry Craig d. Gage Brymer   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Tabanera d. Amy Huang   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Giulia Hayer d. Kristina Kirakosyan   Wo (ill)
  SF    Amy Huang d. Kristina Kirakosyan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Tabanera d. Giulia Hayer   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Kristina Evloeva d. Lindsay Hung   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lindsay Hung d. Emily Ackerman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kristina Evloeva d. Zlata Bobyr   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    Taylor Johnson d. Lauren Park   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Carson Branstine d. Allison Mulville   Wo (inj)
  SF    Taylor Johnson d. Carson Branstine   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Park d. Allison Mulville   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Nicole Mossmer d. Alexa Ryngler   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alexa Ryngler d. Lauren Ko   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Mossmer d. Jennifer Kerr   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Sarah Nuno d. Emily Maxfield   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Sarah Nuno d. Juliana Simon   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Emily Maxfield d. Nnena Nadozie   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    Dominique Schaefer d. Claire Liu   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Jada Hart d. Hanna Chang   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Hanna Chang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Claire Liu d. Jada Hart   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Paulina Ferrari d. Kayla Day   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kayla Day d. Annette Goulak   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Paulina Ferrari d. Riley McQuaid   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)

All Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Alexis Pereira d. Rebekah Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alexis Pereira d. Kenadi Hance   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rebekah Anderson d. Katie Ta   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    Annika Ringblom d. Jwany Sherif   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Emma Higuchi d. Jessica Failla   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jwany Sherif d. Jessica Failla   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Annika Ringblom d. Emma Higuchi   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Ena Shibahara d. Andrea Kevakian   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Andrea Kevakian d. Amber Park   2-6; 5-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Ena Shibahara d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 1st Round Coback to top   
  F    Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. Jana McCord   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. Sarah Gealer   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jana McCord d. Mayci Jones   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles 1st Round Co Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    Ashley Dai d. Alyza Benotto   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Maegan Manasse d. Kiah Generette   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ashley Dai d. Maegan Manasse   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Alyza Benotto d. Kiah Generette   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. Alison Ho   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. Dorothy Tang   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Alison Ho d. Carolyn Xie   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2012 at 4:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative