YTC BG16 Endorsement
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mitch Stewart d. Jamie Thorp   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Thorp d. Goutham Sundaram   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mitch Stewart d. Nikolas Cable   6-0; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Daniel Park d. Andrew Nakajima   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Nakajima d. Wyatt Demulling   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Park d. Chandler Oliveira   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Jamie Fisher d. Jason Lui   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jason Lui d. Henry Smith   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Fisher d. Daniel Foster   6-1; 3-610-4

South Draw:
  F    Sam Malech d. Jeremiah Kalmus   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sam Malech d. David Furman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jeremiah Kalmus d. Trevor Fennessy   6-2; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Foster d. Henry Smith   6-1; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nikolas Cable d. Goutham Sundaram   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Chandler Oliveira d. Wyatt Demulling   6-0; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    David Furman d. Trevor Fennessy   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Hampton d. Michelle Lui   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Michelle Lui d. Nora Tan   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Samantha Hampton d. Bess Waldram   6-2; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Vivian Glozman d. Paiton Wagner   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Paiton Wagner d. Catherine Cable   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Vivian Glozman d. Sabrina Demerath   1-6; 6-0; 10-4

North Draw:
  F    Whitney Williams d. Cam Kincaid   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Whitney Williams d. Emily Rees   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Cam Kincaid d. Catherine Allen   7-5; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Charlie Naddeo d. Taylor Rees   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Charlie Naddeo d. Claire Bohoskey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Rees d. Michelle Wang   Wo (ill)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Catherine Allen d. Emily Rees   6-1; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Bess Waldram d. Nora Tan   4-6; 7-5; 12-10

Southwest Draw:
  F    Catherine Cable d. Sabrina Demerath   6-1; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Claire Bohoskey d. Michelle Wang   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2012 at 1:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative