USTA MV BG18-12 Seg. II Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bradley Frye d. Pierce Rollins   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Pierce Rollins d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Frye d. William Gleason   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    William Gleason d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Rhett Rollins d. Brett Slezak   6-7; 6-2; 12-10
  SF    William Gleason d. Nathan Han   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 13 - 16 Playoback to top   
  F    Kamran Farid d. Jake Golightly   7-5; 6-3
  PL    David Streller d. Ty Sherman   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Kamran Farid d. Ty Sherman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jake Golightly d. David Streller   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 13 - 16 Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 5 - 6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Nathan Han d. Brett Slezak   6-1; 3-2Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles 5 - 6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 7 - 8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jacob Weber d. Mason Meier   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles 7 - 8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 9 - 12 Playofback to top   
  F    Rami Hemaidan d. Ritik Sundaram   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Nam Pham d. Alexander Downing   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rami Hemaidan d. Nam Pham   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ritik Sundaram d. Alexander Downing   2-6; 6-0; 10-6

All Boys' 12 Singles 9 - 12 Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph McAllister d. Daniel Langston   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Joseph McAllister d. Alexander Brown   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Daniel Langston d. Justin Leslie   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Justin Leslie d. Alexander Brown   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Rex Serituk   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Justin Leslie d. Carson Haskins   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 13 - 16 Playoback to top   
  F    Jonathan Lowe d. Alec Powers   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. Fletcher Scott   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jonathan Lowe d. Fletcher Scott   6-2; 2-0Ret (emerg)
  SF    Alec Powers d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles 13 - 16 Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 5 - 6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Rex Serituk d. Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles 5 - 6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 7 - 8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Christopher Dean d. Read Streller   6-1; 6-7; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Singles 7 - 8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 9 - 12 Playofback to top   
  F    Rohit Chouhan d. Thomas Kennedy   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Darryl Roman d. James Lowe   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Kennedy d. Darryl Roman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Rohit Chouhan d. James Lowe   3-6; 6-4; 10-5

All Boys' 14 Singles 9 - 12 Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Hager d. Lee-Shawn Stein   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lee-Shawn Stein d. John Goodwin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    David Hager d. David Liu   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zeke Clark d. David Liu   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Zeke Clark d. John Goodwin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Liu d. March Zheng   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 13 - 16 Playoback to top   
  F    Bryan Lilley d. Austin Hoose   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Tommy Hunter d. Blake Hunter   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Bryan Lilley d. Tommy Hunter   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Austin Hoose d. Blake Hunter   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles 13 - 16 Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5 - 6 Playoffback to top   
  F    John Goodwin d. March Zheng   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles 5 - 6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 7 - 8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Austin Williams d. Michael Peters   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles 7 - 8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 9 - 12 Playofback to top   
  F    William Genesen d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 0-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Blake Oetting d. Andrew Dykeman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    William Genesen d. Blake Oetting   0-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Alexander Pozo d. Andrew Dykeman   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles 9 - 12 Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Trey Daniel d. Anthony Delcore   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Anthony Delcore d. Alex Fennell   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    Trey Daniel d. William Little   6-4; 1-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jeremy Lynn d. Nathan Roper   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jeremy Lynn d. Alex Fennell   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Roper d. William Little   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 13 - 16 Playoback to top   
  F    Court Clark d. Vinh Pham   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
  PL    Chandler McCray d. Christopher Frye   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Vinh Pham d. Christopher Frye   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Court Clark d. Chandler McCray   6-7; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 18 Singles 13 - 16 Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5 - 6 Playoffback to top   
  F    William Little d. Alex Fennell   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles 5 - 6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 7 - 8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Mitchel Knight d. Mac Rechan   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles 7 - 8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 9 - 12 Playofback to top   
  F    Dylan Steffens d. Chase Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Jake Norman d. Kenneth Boykin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Chase Gordon d. Kenneth Boykin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Dylan Steffens d. Jake Norman   3-6; 6-4; 10-5

All Boys' 18 Singles 9 - 12 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Mannix d. Sarah Wilcox   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Mannix d. Riley Clarke   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Wilcox d. Taylor Leslie   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Leslie d. Riley Clarke   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Riley Clarke d. Athena Tran   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Taylor Leslie d. Anna Alons   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 13 - 16 Playback to top   
  F    Vanessa Ong d. Grace Griggs   6-4; 5-7; 12-10
  PL    Emma Koch d. Hannah Raymond   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Vanessa Ong d. Hannah Raymond   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Grace Griggs d. Emma Koch   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles 13 - 16 Play Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 5 - 6 Playofback to top   
  F    Athena Tran d. Anna Alons   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles 5 - 6 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 7 - 8 Playofback to top   
  F    Evelyn Chang d. Brooklyn Hunter   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles 7 - 8 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 9 - 12 Playoback to top   
  F    Jenna Noel d. Julia King   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Faith Wright d. Davi Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Noel d. Davi Patterson   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Julia King d. Faith Wright   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles 9 - 12 Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Coppoc d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Jaci Cochrane   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Coppoc d. Trisha Sundaram   6-3; 1-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Trisha Sundaram d. Caroline Morton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Morton d. Jaci Cochrane   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Trisha Sundaram d. Alexa Tiefel   6-2; 3-6; 11-9

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 13 - 16 Playback to top   
  F    Ashley Debauge d. Bridget Mayfield   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Sarah Cameron d. Caroline Pozo   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Debauge d. Sarah Cameron   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Bridget Mayfield d. Caroline Pozo   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles 13 - 16 Play Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 5 - 6 Playofback to top   
  F    Jaci Cochrane d. Alexa Tiefel   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles 5 - 6 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 7 - 8 Playofback to top   
  F    Margo Gerke d. Aidan Epstein   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles 7 - 8 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 9 - 12 Playoback to top   
  F    Alexa Butera d. Jacqueline Engelbrecht   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Jordyn King d. Lizzie Harwood   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Alexa Butera d. Lizzie Harwood   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jacqueline Engelbrecht d. Jordyn King   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles 9 - 12 Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Steffes d. Caitlin Calkins   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Morgan Steffes d. Tess Herder   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Caitlin Calkins d. Brooke Withrow   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Withrow d. Sarah Stuhlmann   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Tess Herder   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Withrow d. Melinda Johnson   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 13 - 16 Playback to top   
  F    Katherine Cao d. Mckinney Harwood   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Alena Frye d. Josephine Cao   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mckinney Harwood d. Alena Frye   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Cao d. Josephine Cao   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles 13 - 16 Play Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5 - 6 Playofback to top   
  F    Tess Herder d. Melinda Johnson   3-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles 5 - 6 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 7 - 8 Playofback to top   
  F    Sara Goodwin d. Katie Fries   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles 7 - 8 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 9 - 12 Playoback to top   
  F    Hylan Miller d. Madeline Hill   Wo (inj)
  PL    Michaela Henne d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Madeline Hill d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hylan Miller d. Michaela Henne   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 9 - 12 Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Vialle d. Olivia Sneed   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Kate Vialle d. Ann Pepper   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Madison Westby   3-6; 7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Bowen d. Katherine Nelsen   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Sarah Bowen d. Ann Pepper   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  SF    Katherine Nelsen d. Madison Westby   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 13 - 16 Playback to top   
  F    Lindsey Whitehead d. Katherine Sims   7-6; 3-6; 11-9
  PL    Shea Flanagan d. Piper Huey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Sims d. Shea Flanagan   1-6; 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Lindsey Whitehead d. Piper Huey   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles 13 - 16 Play Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5 - 6 Playofback to top   
  F    Ann Pepper d. Madison Westby   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles 5 - 6 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 7 - 8 Playofback to top   
  F    Adrienne Jensen d. Natalie Looney   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles 7 - 8 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 9 - 12 Playoback to top   
  F    Jessica King d. Emma Schelble   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  PL    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Carly Cassity   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jessica King d. Carly Cassity   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Emma Schelble d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles 9 - 12 Playo Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 29, 2012 at 3:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative