L3 Sectional Chmp. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Aj Catanzariti d. Samuel Shropshire   7-6(7); 7-5
  PL    Christopher Barrus d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Samuel Shropshire d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Aj Catanzariti d. Christopher Barrus   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Shropshire d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Christian Lutschaunig d. Kyle Seelig   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Barrus d. D Harrison McCormick   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Aj Catanzariti d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-1; 6-1
  16    Samuel Shropshire d. Andrew Sinai   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Wilczynski d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christian Lutschaunig d. Karlyn Small   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kyle Seelig d. Kenny Zheng   6-0; 6-1
  16    D Harrison McCormick d. Ricardo Saad   6-4; 6-0
  16    Christopher Barrus d. Michael Buxbaum   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael Santa Lucia d. Jordan Lieb   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aj Catanzariti d. Caleb Troy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Shropshire d. Nicholas Ward   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Eric Tai   6-3; 2-6; 5-1Ret (ill)
  32    David Wilczynski d. Maxwell Kane   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Blaise Casselbury d. Michael Song   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christian Lutschaunig d. Brian Grodecki   6-2; 6-1
  32    Karlyn Small d. Samuel Silver   7-6(8); 6-2
  32    Kenny Zheng d. Benjamin Lieb   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Kyle Seelig d. John Wu   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Ricardo Saad d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-1
  32    D Harrison McCormick d. Michael Zhao   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Buxbaum d. David Crain   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Barrus d. Justin Kang   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jordan Lieb d. Henry Paiste   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Santa Lucia d. Eric Perez   7-5; 6-2
  32    Caleb Troy d. Theodore Morgan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aj Catanzariti d. Norman Patten   6-2; 6-1
  64    Samuel Shropshire d. Thomas Weng   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Ward d. Ethan Markman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Andrew Sinai d. Zachary Lieb   Wd (inj)
  64    Eric Tai d. Daniel Tornea   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Wilczynski d. Christopher Sabaitis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Maxwell Kane d. Andrew Gushner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Blaise Casselbury d. Thomas Vernier   7-5; 7-6(6)
  64    Michael Song d. Jason Sutker   7-5; 6-3
  64    Christian Lutschaunig d. Ben Teicher   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brian Grodecki d. Andre Fick   6-1; 6-4
  64    Karlyn Small d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-0; 7-6(3)
  64    Samuel Silver d. Alok Nimgaonkar   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kenny Zheng d. Nike Colton   6-0; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Lieb d. Spencer Rhoads   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Wu d. Kyle Bright   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Kyle Seelig d. Darren Mast   7-6(2); 6-0
  64    Peter Hazlett d. Lazar Dokov   7-5; 6-3
  64    Ricardo Saad d. Steven Yang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Zhao d. Nathan Kidambi   6-2; 6-0
  64    D Harrison McCormick d. Justin Burrus   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Crain d. Naryan Rustgi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Buxbaum d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Kang d. R.J. Napolitano   6-4; 6-0
  64    Christopher Barrus d. Peter DeWitt   Wd (inj)
  64    Henry Paiste d. John Lim   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jordan Lieb d. Taylor Duffy   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Santa Lucia d. Mihail Donski   6-1; 6-2
  64    Eric Perez d. Simon Vernier   Wd (inj)
  64    Theodore Morgan d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-4; 6-1
  64    Caleb Troy d. Derek Sommers   6-3; 6-2
  64    Norman Patten d. Rodrigo Saad   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    David Wilczynski d. Kenny Zheng   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kenny Zheng d. Michael Santa Lucia   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    David Wilczynski d. Kyle Seelig   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kenny Zheng d. D Harrison McCormick   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Santa Lucia d. Justin Kang   6-1; 6-0
  QF    David Wilczynski d. John Wu   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Kyle Seelig d. Michael Buxbaum   6-4; 0-6; 12-10
  QQ    Kenny Zheng d. Eric Perez   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Justin Kang d. Michael Zhao   Def (ad)
  QQ    John Wu d. Brian Grodecki   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Buxbaum d. Eric Tai   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Kenny Zheng d. Theodore Morgan   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Eric Perez d. Karlyn Small   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Justin Kang d. Blaise Casselbury   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Michael Zhao d. Andrew Sinai   6-0; 6-0
  R3    John Wu d. Caleb Troy   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Brian Grodecki d. Jordan Lieb   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R3    Michael Buxbaum d. Maxwell Kane   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Eric Tai d. Ricardo Saad   6-4; 2-6; 15-13
  3Q    Theodore Morgan d. Norman Patten   6-2; 1-6; 11-9
  3Q    Eric Perez d. Jason Sutker   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Justin Kang d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-7(6); 6-2; 10-6
  3Q    Michael Zhao d. Kyle Bright   7-5; 7-6(2)
  3Q    John Wu d. Justin Burrus   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  3Q    Brian Grodecki d. Samuel Silver   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Maxwell Kane d. Michael Song   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Tai d. Rodrigo Saad   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Norman Patten d. Ethan Markman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Theodore Morgan d. Daniel Tornea   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-4
  R2    Eric Perez d. Christopher Sabaitis   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Jason Sutker d. Henry Paiste   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Justin Kang d. Andre Fick   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. David Crain   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Michael Zhao d. Spencer Rhoads   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Bright d. Peter Hazlett   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    John Wu d. Lazar Dokov   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R2    Justin Burrus d. Benjamin Lieb   Wo (inj)
  R2    Samuel Silver d. Adam Blasinsky   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Brian Grodecki d. R.J. Napolitano   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michael Song d. Taylor Duffy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Kane d. Mihail Donski   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Eric Tai d. Derek Sommers   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Rodrigo Saad d. Nicholas Ward   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-7
  R1    Ethan Markman d. Thomas Weng   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Christopher Sabaitis d. Andrew Gushner   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jason Sutker d. Thomas Vernier   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andre Fick d. Ben Teicher   6-1; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Alok Nimgaonkar   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Rhoads d. Nike Colton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Bright d. Darren Mast   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lazar Dokov d. Steven Yang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Justin Burrus d. Nathan Kidambi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Naryan Rustgi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Duffy d. John Lim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Derek Sommers d. Neeraj Devulapalli   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 27, 2012 at 10:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative