Ozerov Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Roman Safiullin d. (5) Mikhail Galyamov   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (5) Mikhail Galyamov d. (8) Alexander Mozgovoy   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Roman Safiullin d. (7) Karen Khachanov   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (8) Alexander Mozgovoy d. (2) Fedor Andrienko   7-6(7); 1-6; 6-4
  QF    (5) Mikhail Galyamov d. Georgy Shashkanov   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Roman Safiullin d. (4) Artur Shakhnubaryan   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    (7) Karen Khachanov d. (1) Alexander Vasilenko   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  16    (2) Fedor Andrienko d. (14) Boris Pokotilov   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (8) Alexander Mozgovoy d. (9) Alexandr Chepelev   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Georgy Shashkanov d. Evgeny Tyurnev   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Mikhail Galyamov d. (12) Roman Nashatyrkin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Roman Safiullin d. Ilya Vasilyev   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Artur Shakhnubaryan d. Farid Hajizada   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Karen Khachanov d. Timur Salbiev   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Alexander Vasilenko d. (16) Kirill Saplin   7-6(1); 7-6(1)
  32    (2) Fedor Andrienko d. Ivan Davydov   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Boris Pokotilov d. Artem Kukharenko   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Alexandr Chepelev d. Vadim Kuznetsov   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Alexander Mozgovoy d. Thomas Weirather   6-3; 6-1
  32    Georgy Shashkanov d. (3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Evgeny Tyurnev d. (15) Alexander Cozbinov   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (12) Roman Nashatyrkin d. Alexander Chepik   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Mikhail Galyamov d. Vladimir Korolev   6-2; 6-4
  32    Roman Safiullin d. (6) Daniil Medvedev   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Ilya Vasilyev d. Nikita Spitsyn   6-0; 6-3
  32    Farid Hajizada d. (13) Oleg Kurbatov   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Artur Shakhnubaryan d. Pavel Makarov   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Karen Khachanov d. Vasiliy Kichigin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Timur Salbiev d. (10) Maxim Kravtsov   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (16) Kirill Saplin d. Nikita Barashkov   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    (1) Alexander Vasilenko d. Gia Bao Tri Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ivan Davydov d. Dennis Druzhinsky   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Artem Kukharenko d. Yaroslav Prostakov   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Vadim Kuznetsov d. Vladislav Soloviev   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Thomas Weirather d. Askar Zabirov   6-0; 6-3
  64    Georgy Shashkanov d. Nikolay Batanov   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Evgeny Tyurnev d. Nikita Zverkov   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Chepik d. Daniil Ginzburg   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
  64    Vladimir Korolev d. Rodolfo Pereira   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Roman Safiullin d. Sergey Baryshev   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ilya Vasilyev d. Dmitry Mnushkin   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Farid Hajizada d. Anton Kharchenko   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Pavel Makarov d. Mikhail Evtimyev   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Vasiliy Kichigin d. Sergey Ashmarov   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Timur Salbiev d. Shamil Ayzatullin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Nikita Barashkov d. Philipp Tarpischev   6-4; 6-3
  64    Gia Bao Tri Nguyen d. Dmitriy Nikiforov   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 29, 2012 at 7:07 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative