L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Nathan Perrone d. Alexander Donski   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Kevin Xu d. Paul Spencer   5-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Alexander Donski d. Kevin Xu   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Paul Spencer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Donski d. M. McCormick   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Paul Spencer d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexander Donski d. Alexandre Rotsaert   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    M. McCormick d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Kevin Xu d. William McDevitt   6-0; 6-1
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Mitchell Starominsky   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Zach Shaff d. Andrew Xu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Paul Spencer d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Robert Siniakowicz d. Siddharth Rajupet   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Nathan Perrone d. David Zhang   7-6(2)); 6-2
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Alex Mascioli   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Donski d. William Frigerio   6-1; 6-1
  32    M. McCormick d. Michael Dickson   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nicolas Kshatri d. Uriah Miller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Xu d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 6-1
  32    William McDevitt d. Isaac Eck   Wo (inj)
  32    Mitchell Starominsky d. Gregory Zlobinsky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-3; 6-1
  32    Andrew Xu d. Luke Shevlin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zach Shaff d. Max Howarth   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Justin Chong   6-4; 6-2
  32    Paul Spencer d. Joshua Raymundo   6-7(1); 6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Siniakowicz d. Cooper Kann   6-2; 6-4
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Evan Hine   6-1; 6-3
  32    David Zhang d. Vivitkh Vemula   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Ivan Dokov   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Mascioli d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Donski d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Dickson d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Uriah Miller d. Matthew Chen   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Kabir Sarita d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-0
  64    William McDevitt d. Tyler Shen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gregory Zlobinsky d. Neil Nath   6-3; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Vinarski d. Jake McBride   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Xu d. Zachary Cortelyou   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Chong d. Ian Turner   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Joshua Raymundo d. Cole Tecce   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cooper Kann d. Vishnu Joshi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Evan Hine d. Naman Dua   6-2; 6-0
  64    Vivitkh Vemula d. Bryan Szayna   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ivan Dokov d. Rahul Goculdas   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    M. McCormick d. Zach Shaff   7-5; 6-1
  SF    M. McCormick d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Zach Shaff d. Cooper Kann   Def (ad)
  QF    M. McCormick d. David Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Alex Mascioli   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Cooper Kann d. Ivan Dokov   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Joshua Raymundo   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  QQ    David Zhang d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Alex Mascioli d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-4; 7-6(1))
  R3    Ivan Dokov d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Cooper Kann d. William McDevitt   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Joshua Raymundo d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Luke Shevlin   6-0; 6-0
  R3    David Zhang d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Siddharth Rajupet d. Kabir Sarita   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  R3    Eric Biscoveanu d. Vishnu Joshi   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Alex Mascioli d. Andrew Xu   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  3Q    Ivan Dokov d. Vivitkh Vemula   6-7(10); 7-5; 10-3
  3Q    Cooper Kann d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Raymundo d. Justin Chong   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Luke Shevlin d. Max Howarth   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Benjamin Vinarski d. Gregory Zlobinsky   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    Kabir Sarita d. Ian Turner   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Vishnu Joshi d. Michael Dickson   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Alex Mascioli d. William Frigerio   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ivan Dokov d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   Wd (inj)
  R2    Vivitkh Vemula d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Siddhanth Iyer d. Evan Hine   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Cooper Kann d. Matthew Chen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Raymundo d. Holden Smith   Wo (ill)
  R2    Justin Chong d. Tyler Shen   Wo (inj)
  R2    Max Howarth d. Neil Nath   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Luke Shevlin d. Jake McBride   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Vinarski d. Zachary Cortelyou   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ian Turner d. Isaac Eck   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kabir Sarita d. Cole Tecce   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Vishnu Joshi d. Uriah Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Dickson d. Naman Dua   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Frigerio d. Bryan Szayna   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alex Mascioli d. Rahul Goculdas   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2012 at 5:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative